Yavapai County, AZ Copper Mines

Copper Mines in Yavapai County, AZ

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Abe Lincoln Leroy R Smith Mixed Copper
Abe Lincoln Mine Private Underground Copper
Accidential Pritchett, Alma National Forest Copper
Acquisition Mine Underground Copper
Adit National Forest Copper
Agua Fria District Copper
Algonquin Pleasure Country Inc National Forest Copper
Allen Springs Group National Forest Copper
Alma Mine Alma Mining Co. Underground Copper
Alta Patent Gen No 277 National Forest Copper
Alteration Group National Forest Copper
Alturas Mine Copper
Alvarado Mine Unknown Copper
Amazon and Missouri Claims National Forest Copper
Ambassador Joe Starnisk National Forest Copper
Ambassador Mine P. E. Woodward And L. Winslow Underground Copper
Amc Michael C Sansome Mixed Copper
American Eagle Mine Louis Schrade Private Underground Copper
American,Patented Claim 1199 BLM Administrative Area Copper
Anchor Mine Tony A. Lorenzo Private Copper
Apache Claims George Bodiroga And R E Billingsley Mixed Copper
Argyle Group National Forest Copper
Arizona Copper Hill Private Copper
Arizona Mascott Mine Copper
Arizona Mining and Milling Prop National Forest Copper
Arizona National Vernon Alexander National Forest Copper
Arizona National Mine Private Underground Copper
Arizona Opal National Forest Copper
Arizona Portland National Forest Copper
Arizona Portland Mine National Forest Copper
Arizona Standard Mining and Mill Co Glenarm Land Co State Copper
Arizona Victory Copper Joe Anderson National Forest Copper
Arizona-Virginia Copper Co Property Arizona-Virginia Copper Co Mixed Copper
Arkansas & Arizona Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Arkansas and Arizona Claims National Forest Copper
Atlas Copper Copper
Atlas Copper Atlas Copper Inc Mixed Copper
Augustus Mine Copper
Aztec Mine National Forest Copper
Bagdad Leach and Electrowinning Cyprus Bagdad Copper Co Private Copper
Bagdad Mill Cyprus Bagdad Copper Co Private Copper
Bagdad Mine Cyprus Copper Co. Private Surface Copper
Bannie Ike W Kusisto And C W Strubee National Forest Copper
Bannie Mine Lucky Chance Mining Co. National Forest Underground Copper
Barbara State Copper
Bee Hive Mine Underground Copper
Belcher Mine Private Underground Copper
Benjamin Lease Frank E. Benjamin State Copper
Benton Patent Gen. Number 16 National Forest Copper
Bi-Metals Mine Roy Potts Underground Copper
Big Bug Claim Group National Forest Copper
Big Bug District Copper
Big Bug Mine Mountain Copper Co. Underground Copper
Big Chief Mine Underground Copper
Big Copper Chief Co Mixed Copper
Big Dike and Homestead Mixed Copper
Big Ledge 1 National Forest Copper
Big Ledge 2 National Forest Copper
Big Ruth Claims Hagerty, William Mixed Copper
Big Stick Mine State Underground Copper
Bill Arp Mine Underground Copper
Bill Baker Bill Baker National Forest Copper
Bill Beard Property John Hatchett And Rich Thomas National Forest Copper
Billy Boy and Christmas Group E. Block National Forest Copper
Binghampton Sherwood B Owens Private Copper
Binghampton Mine Private Underground Copper
Black Chief Cole, Anthony National Forest Copper
Black Diamond Mine Copper
Black Hawk J. N Lensen Mixed Copper
Black Hawk Mine Underground Copper
Black Hills Pierre Perry State Copper
Black Mesa Mine Private Underground Copper
Black Pearl John Lawler State Copper
Black Pearl Mine State Underground Copper
Black Rock W. D Roberts BLM Administrative Area Copper
Black Rock Mine Black Rock Mining Co. Private Underground Copper
Bland Mixed Copper
Bland Mine Federal Copper
Bloo Lead Group King Realty Mixed Copper
Blue Bell Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Blue Bell Mine and Quarry Sherwood B Owens National Forest Copper
Blue Bird Group Mr And Mrs Bill Waldec Mixed Copper
Blue Dick Mine National Forest Copper
Blue John Mine J. H. Cavanaugh Copper
Blue Lode Blue Lode Mining Co National Wilderness Copper
Blue Monster Thomas Sutcliffe National Forest Copper
Blue Rock Chas Button And L J Button Mixed Copper
Blue Sulfate Clark, A. G. National Forest Copper
Bluebird Mine Underground Copper
Bodie R. C And L K Dryer National Forest Copper
Bodie Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Boggs Patented 908 Fred Gibbs Mixed Copper
Born Mixed Copper
Boston-Arizona Douglas C Duncanson Mixed Copper
Boston-Arizona Mine National Forest Copper
Boston-Arizona Option Noranda Exploration, Inc. National Forest Copper
Bright Star White, William Mixed Copper
Brooklyn Group Frank Randall National Forest Copper
Brooks Mine Copper
Brown-Crawford Mr Brown Etal National Forest Copper
Bruce Mine Private Underground Copper
Bruce Mine Cyprus Minerals Co, 7200 S Alton Wy, Englewood, Co 80155 Private Underground Copper
Buck Haven Harold Block National Forest Copper
Buckhorn Frank Lampe Mixed Copper
Buckhorn Group Copper
Buena Vista Surface/Underground Copper
Bull Hill S. Loncar Mixed Copper
Bullard Mine Underground Copper
Bullwhacker Prospect Underground Copper
Bunker Hill Mine Underground Copper
Burlington-Iowa Mine Roese, Airheart, And Wilson Surface/Underground Copper
Burnbrite Silver Copper
Burnt Canyon Prospect National Forest Copper
Butternut Mine G. Tessard National Forest Underground Copper
Butternut Property National Forest Copper
Button Mine Bledsoe, William Underground Copper
Byron Moyer Byron Moyer And A W Nelson Mixed Copper
California Gene Mrotek Mixed Copper
California Gen.No 70 National Forest Copper
Callahan Claims Raym King Etal Mixed Copper
Calumet and Jerome National Forest Copper
Calumet and Verde 101 Shaft National Forest Copper
Calumet-Jerome Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Camp B Mine Surface/Underground Copper
Carbine and South Carbine M S 3446 Fred Boyd National Forest Copper
Carey Property Lesher Carey National Forest Copper
Cash Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Catoctin Mine Underground Copper
Cedar Tree Harry B Washburn Mixed Copper
Champie Copper National Primitive Area Copper
Champie Mine Copper
Champion Mine Underground Copper
Chance Group Lucy, Alec Mixed Copper
Chance Prospect Surface/Underground Copper
Chase D. L Nevens National Forest Copper
Cherry King Mine Underground Copper
Chicago Mine Copper
Cleopatra Mine Cleopatra And Hull Copper Co./Phelps Dodge Co. Underground Copper
Cliff Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Cliff Shaft National Forest Copper
Climax Mine James Kaler BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Climax Mine Underground Copper
Cobalt Mixed Copper
Cochrane Property Copper
Combination Mine Underground Copper
Comer Group Comer Family National Forest Copper
Commodore Group Mixed Copper
Comstock and Dexter Mine Private Underground Copper
Comstock Group National Forest Copper
Conger Mr Coconour National Forest Copper
Congres Mine, Patented 878 Echo Bay Mines, Ltd. Mixed Copper
Congress Extension Belle Dick BLM Administrative Area Copper
Congress Extension Mine Private Underground Copper
Congress Mine Underground Copper
Consolidated Grand Union Group W. B Hammer Mixed Copper
Consolidated King and Columbia Co National Forest Copper
Convergens Joseph And Catherine Anderson National Forest Copper
Copper Basin PHELPS DODGE CORP (FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER) Private Underground Copper
Copper
Copper Basin Placers FORBACH AND EASTONE COL Copper
Copper Bullion Mine Underground Copper
Copper Chief Powell, Alton BLM Administrative Area Copper
Copper Chief Extension National Forest Copper
Copper Chief Group Mr And Mrs Bill Waldec Mixed Copper
Copper Chief Mine Underground Copper
Copper Chief Mine Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Copper
Copper Crown John Sullivan State Copper
Copper Crown Mine Solomon, John Underground Copper
Copper Dike Harold Block Trustee National Forest Copper
Copper Dome Mine Copper
Copper Gossan C. W Stephens National Forest Copper
Copper Hill Mine,Patented Claim Mixed Copper
Copper King Girton, T. L. National Forest Copper
Copper King E. A Scholz And J H Cazier Mixed Copper
Copper King Palmer, W. L. State Copper
Copper King Mine Arizona Hillside Development Private Underground Copper
Copper King Patent M S 1999 Mixed Copper
Copper Pits National Forest Copper
Copper Quarter Julian Powell Mixed Copper
Copper Queen Cyprus Mines Inc Mixed Copper
Copper Queen Rex Ricks Private Copper
Copper Queen Claims Grey Eagle Mining Co National Forest Copper
Copper Queen Mine Private Underground Copper
Copper Queen Mine Underground Copper
Copper Stack Mrs Bill Bledsoe National Forest Copper
Copper Stack Group Copper
Copper Valley Mixed Copper
Copperopolis J. W Ketron BLM Administrative Area Copper
Copperopolis Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Cordes Custom Milling Facility Bill Schleisman Mixed Copper
Cornucopia W. G Hokett National Forest Copper
Cornucopia Mine M. Roland National Forest Underground Copper
Cornucopia Mine Underground Copper
Cougar Mine Mrs Nellie E Bales National Forest Copper
Cow Horn Patent Joseph Dougherty And John Charts Mixed Copper
Cowboy Gaylen Guest, D T Holmes, J B Campbell Mixed Copper
Cowboy Mine Private Underground Copper
Crook Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Crosby Group Robert Hill Private Copper
Crosby Mine Private Underground Copper
Crosscut Mine Private Copper
Crown King Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Crown King Mine Copper
Cuba Mine Underground Copper
Cumberland National Forest Copper
Cuprum Claim M. L Lynch And J W Lawler Mixed Copper
Cuprum Prospect Underground Copper
Cutter Mine Copper
Cyprus Bagdad Crusher & Concentrate Cyprus Bagdad Copper Co Private Copper
Daniel Buoy W. R. Godbehere Mixed Copper
Davis Dunkirk R. C Land Co National Forest Copper
Davis-Dunkirk Mine Underground Copper
De Soto Sherwood B Owens National Forest Copper
De Soto Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Dead Shot Vein Joe Ward Etal National Forest Copper
Decatur Copper Shaft National Forest Copper
Del Pasco Claim Group D. L Pierce National Forest Copper
Del Pasco Mine National Forest Copper
Delaware P. D Hesse Mixed Copper
Derby Mine Underground Copper
Diamond Joe Mine L. Emmons And R. Krug Underground Copper
Divide and Elsie Jackpot J. P Kolar Private Copper
Dividend National Forest Copper
Dixie Mine Underground Copper
Dos Oris Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Dove Mine Don Mccamplice Underground Copper
Doyle Property Copper
Dundee - Arizona Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Dundee-Arizona M. Gemmill National Forest Copper
Eagle Ablock, Al Mixed Copper
Ed Schreck's Placers Ed Schreck National Forest Copper
Edith and Audrey Shafts National Forest Copper
El Paso Etal Mixed Copper
El Pero Bonito Mine E. Childers Underground Copper
Emma Mine Underground Copper
Emmet Private Copper
Emmett Mine Copper
Empire Mixed Copper
Empire Mine Groom Creek Mining And Milling Co. Private Underground Copper
Emporia National Forest Copper
Emporia Mine Underground Copper
Escondido Clem And Frank Rust National Forest Copper
Ethiopia Mine State Underground Copper
Etta Patent M S 833 National Forest Copper
Eureka J. W Lawler And M L Lynch BLM Administrative Area Copper
Eureka District-Arizona Copper
Express Mine Copper
Fairview Group Good Hope Gold And Copper Co National Forest Copper
Fairview Mine Fairview Verde Mining Co. Underground Copper
Farview Group L. D. Jackson And L B Brockman National Forest Copper
Ferguson Group Mixed Copper
Finch Dig Finch National Forest Copper
Fisher Property H. W Fisher Mixed Copper
Florence Copper
Florence Copper
Florentia Mine Copper
Fords Prospect Mixed Copper
Forshoda Richardson National Forest Copper
Forshoda Mine W. Tonney J. H. Morgan, M. I. Lapham Underground Copper
Fortuna Mr Magaro National Forest Copper
Franco-American State Copper
Franklin D Mine Copper
French Lilly R. P Mcleod National Forest Copper
French Lily Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Gadsden Copper Co Group National Forest Copper
Gadsen Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Garcia Pete And Bill Garcia And Hank Parish BLM Administrative Area Copper
Geo. Oyler Group Bill May Mixed Copper
George Washington Mine Copper
Gibbs Prospects Mixed Copper
Gillette Claims S. V Gillette National Forest Copper
Gladiator Bennett Et Al, A. N. National Forest Copper
Gladiator Mine Underground Copper
Gladstone Magma Gold Ltd. National Forest Copper
Gladstone-Mccabe Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Gloryana Mine Copper
Godac Group Godac, William National Forest Copper
Goddard Mining Co BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold Bar Mine Underground Copper
Gold Basis Mine Underground Copper
Gold Bullion Frank Melluzzo National Forest Copper
Gold Bullion Mine Underground Copper
Gold Charm Mine Underground Copper
Gold Coin Bob Corley National Forest Copper
Gold Coin Mine Underground Copper
Gold Hill Fred Schemmer National Forest Copper
Gold King National Forest Copper
Gold Lode Mine Copper
Gold Note Mine Underground Copper
Golden Anchor Mine Copper
Golden Aster Mine Underground Copper
Golden Central Mine Charles Champie, Phoenix, Az And Stockdale And Stivers, Underground Copper
Golden Daisy Mc Alester Fuel National Primitive Area Copper
Golden Eagle M S 644,Patented Mixed Copper
Golden Eagle Mine Underground Copper
Golden Idol Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Golden Idol Workings Robert Schoose Etal National Forest Copper
Golden Slipper BLM Administrative Area Copper
Golden Slipper Mine Underground Copper
Golden Turkey Mill National Forest Copper
Golden Turkey Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Golden Wave James Rees Mixed Copper
Golden Wave Mine Underground Copper
Goodenough Mixed Copper
Goodenough Mine Private Copper
Goodwin Mine Copper
Gopher M S 19 Bill Peterson And Partners Mixed Copper
Gossan Copper Group Goetz, Charles State Copper
Grand Island Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Gray Goose Bill Schutz National Forest Copper
Great Republic Mine Sam A. Parker Underground Copper
Great Scott Keystone Mines Consolidated BLM Administrative Area Copper
Greek Mixed Copper
Green Monster R. Bennett State Copper
Green Monster Group National Forest Copper
Green Monster Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Green Mountain Group C. S Mcnulty And Michael Mcbride National Forest Copper
Grey Eagle National Forest Copper
Grey Eagle and Other Pat Claims Big Butte Copper Co National Forest Copper
Grijalva Mine Underground Copper
Groom Matt Laxton Mixed Copper
Groom Mine Underground Copper
Hackberry Golden Gate Mining Co National Forest Copper
Hackberry Mine Fred Gibbs National Forest Underground Copper
Half Moon Manley And Durant Mixed Copper
Halfmoon Prospect Private Underground Copper
Hall Property Mixed Copper
Harrington Mine W. O. Nelson Copper
Harris Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Helmer-Nutter Group Herbert Cullom BLM Administrative Area Copper
Henrietta Mine Private Underground Copper
Hermsdorf Mine Salisbury Adams Of Wavzata, Minnesota Copper
Hidden Treasure and Golden Fleece Clyde L Baker National Forest Copper
Hidden Treasure Mine Eldred Lane, Pope And Talbott Inc. Underground Copper
Hidden Treasure-Golden Fleece Mine Underground Copper
Hillside Mine Private Underground Copper
Home Run Mine Underground Copper
Homestead Patented M S 1174 Welshenbaugh National Forest Copper
Honaker C. C Honaker National Forest Copper
Horomiga Coates, O. S. Mixed Copper
Howard Copper Mixed Copper
Howard Copper Mine Underground Copper
Howard Silver Lee Tabler National Forest Copper
Howard Silver Mine Underground Copper
Hull Copper Claims National Forest Copper
Hull Property Copper
Hull Property Amelia Hull National Forest Copper
Humboldt Tailings Private Copper
Huron Mine Copper
Independence Kenneth Sprik Mixed Copper
Independence 2 Mine Copper
Independence Mine Underground Copper
Independence Mine Underground Copper
Indiana Mine Copper
International Mines Claims John Lee And Co National Forest Copper
Iowa Group Copper
Iowa Group Roese Mining Co National Primitive Area Copper
Irle Claims Copper
Irle Claims Charles Irle National Forest Copper
Iron Chief Property Catherine Ryan National Forest Copper
Iron King Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Copper
Iron King Extension Patented 1855 Mixed Copper
Iron King Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Iron King Property Stan West Mining Corp. National Forest Copper
Iron Mountain T. W Alexander Mixed Copper
Iron Queen National Forest Copper
Iron Queen Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Issaquah W. H. Bones National Forest Copper
Jack of Diamonds Margaret Titus And Bud Rains Mixed Copper
Jane Group Geologic Consults National Forest Copper
Jerome - Grande Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Jerome Copper Co Group National Forest Copper
Jerome Mine Copper
Jerome Prescott Copper Mixed Copper
Jerome Slag Dump Wray Petroleum Co Private Copper
Jerome St Louis Property National Forest Copper
Jerome Superior Group National Forest Copper
Jerome Superior Prospect Underground Copper
Jerome Verde Group National Forest Copper
Jerome Verde Mine National Forest Copper
John Henry John Williams And Henry Gregg Mixed Copper
John Henry Mine Harold Winsloe Copper
John Sloan Mixed Copper
Johnson Mine Underground Copper
Joker M S 1247 BLM Administrative Area Copper
Jubilee National Forest Copper
Judge Claims Thomas Sutcliff National Forest Copper
Kay Del Harvey BLM Administrative Area Copper
Kay Copper Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Kerr Mcgee Property Kerr-Mc Gee Corp. Mixed Copper
Keystone Group Southwest Minerals Corp Mixed Copper
King Canyon 12 Mixed Copper
King Canyon 13 Mixed Copper
King Canyon 8a Mixed Copper
King Canyon 8b Mixed Copper
King Canyon 9 Mixed Copper
King Kelly Mine National Forest Underground Copper
King Soloman W. K. Wade National Forest Copper
King Tut Group National Forest Copper
Kit Carson Mine Snyder, Goldwater, Or Olsen Unknown Copper
Knapp Gulch 1-9 Rice, A. E. National Forest Copper
La Plata Claims Walter E Cook National Forest Copper
Lapan Mine Underground Copper
Last Chance Mine Copper
Last Chance Mine Copper
Laurella Mine Copper
Leghorn Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Leghorn Property Mr And Mrs David Campbell National Forest Copper
Lelan Patent M S 1522 National Forest Copper
Lelan-Dividend Mine National Forest Unknown Copper
Leviathan Mine Private Underground Copper
Lincoln National Forest Copper
Lincoln Claim Copper
Lincoln Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Linden Property National Forest Copper
Lion Claude Brown National Forest Copper
Little Copper E. B Fischer National Forest Copper
Little Daisy Group Private Copper
Little Daisy Shaft National Forest Copper
Little Egypt Mine Little Egypt Co. Surface/Underground Copper
Little Giant Powdered Metals Corp BLM Administrative Area Copper
Little Giant Hing, Ally Mixed Copper
Little Jessie Mine Private Unknown Copper
Little Johnnie National Forest Copper
Little Joseph Mine Stockdale And Stivers Underground Copper
Logan National Forest Copper
Lone Juniper Gen.No 89,Patented National Forest Copper
Lone Pine Jacob Skrede Mixed Copper
Lone Pine Mine Fred Gibbs, Prescott, Arizona Underground Copper
Lookout Mine Private Underground Copper
Lookout Mountain Copper Charles Conn National Forest Copper
Lookout Property Lookout Mining Co Mixed Copper
Los Felice Mine Underground Copper
Lost Wonder J. W Meeker Iii National Forest Copper
Lottie Mine F. Gibbs, W. A. Givens Copper
Lucky Jack and Adams Copper
M & M Prospect National Forest Copper
Madizelle Mining Co National Forest Copper
Maggie Chuck Hase And John Whitson BLM Administrative Area Copper
Malvina Patented MS 4185 E. M Jack BLM Administrative Area Copper
Mamie Patented Claim 3341 National Forest Copper
Mammoth Copper
Mammoth National Forest Copper
Mammoth Hugh Hubbard State Copper
Mammoth Mike And Bill Lawler Mixed Copper
Mammoth Mine M. J., W. A., And Mrs Mary Lawler Underground Copper
Mardis Mixed Copper
Mark Twain Mine Copper
Mary Copper Mine Terrell Family, Mayer, Arizona (1940'S) Copper
Matchless Mrs M K Parish National Forest Copper
Maxwell Property F. Maxwell National Forest Copper
May and Malcolm Patented M S 2783 Mixed Copper
Mc Mahon & Victory Claims Copper
Mcmahan Group Mixed Copper
Mcnulty and Mcbride Mine Private Copper
Mercury Group National Forest Underground Copper
Michigan Verde National Forest Copper
Midnight Test Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Miller Christofferson and Dore Miller Christofferson And Dole Mixed Copper
Mineral Dyke Properties John P. Zannaras, Constantine P Zannaras, John P Robinson Mixed Copper
Mingus Mountain Copper Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Minor Mine Underground Copper
Mohawk Copper Ace Mining Co National Forest Copper
Mona-Savage Mine Underground Copper
Monarch Verde Mines Development Co. National Forest Copper
Monarch Dr Jas. T Ross Mixed Copper
Monarch Copper Co Prop National Forest Copper
Monarch Mine Underground Copper
Money Metals Sam Hughes Etal National Forest Copper
Money Metals Mine National Forest Surface/Underground Copper
Monster Will, Dora BLM Administrative Area Copper
Monster Chief Verde Exploration National Forest Copper
Monte Cristo Goldex Mining Co Mixed Copper
Monte Cristo Mine Underground Copper
Moscow State Copper
Mount Union Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Mountain Spring Craig, Charles Mixed Copper
Mountain Springs Mine Federal Underground Copper
Mudhole Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Museum Mine Bessie Morgan Copper
Myers L. F. Pomeroy BLM Administrative Area Copper
Myers Mine Pomeray, Heying, And Meyers Underground Copper
N. C. 4 Mine Arizona Central Mines Co. Inc. National Forest Underground Copper
Navy Group Mrs Marion B Aubert Mixed Copper
Nellie-Meda Mine Underground Copper
New England-Az Gold and Copper Prop Mixed Copper
New Strike 1-7 M S 4593 Melluzzo Stone Co National Forest Copper
New Strike Mine Melluzo Stone Co. Underground Copper
Newmont Permit Newmont Exploration, Ltd. State Copper
Niagara Claims Mixed Copper
Niagara Mine Private Underground Copper
Niagra Mine Underground Copper
Nil Desperandum Group King Realty Mixed Copper
Oblong Mine R. E. Walde Copper
Occidental Vein National Forest Copper
Ochre Patent M S 2711 Margaret Iffland National Forest Copper
Octave Cal Schroeder And Gary Dechristina Private Copper
Octave Mine Private Underground Copper
Old Dick Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Old Hopkins Mine Copper
Old Reliable Group National Forest Copper
Old Soldier Jack Shull And Dave And Ethel Biles National Forest Copper
Old Tiger Mine Yavapai Consolidated Gold And Silver Co. Underground Copper
Oro Belle Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Oro Belle Mine Jack Ross National Forest Copper
Oro Blanco Mine Group Arizona Western Gold Mines Inc National Forest Copper
Oro Bueno Mine Private Underground Copper
Oro Flame Mine Underground Copper
Oro Grande Mine Underground Copper
Oro Plata Mine Robert Edwards (1970'S); Alma Pritchett (1950'S) Underground Copper
Orofino Robert And George Manifee National Forest Copper
Orofino Mine Underground Copper
Outpost Extension Prospect Federal Copper
Outpost Mine Federal Surface/Underground Copper
Pacific National Forest Copper
Pacific Mine Underground Copper
Parker Prospect Underground Copper
Patented Claims 1450 Bill Bradley Etal National Forest Copper
Patented Claims 3776 National Forest Copper
Patented Claims M S 1309, 3736, National Forest Copper
Patented Claims M S 1487 National Forest Copper
Patented Claims M S 1746 Mixed Copper
Patented Claims M S 2050 Elizabeth Roberts Mixed Copper
Patented Claims M S 3275 National Forest Copper
Patented Claims M S 3746 National Forest Copper
Patented Claims M S 4178 Les Bender, C A Wuest And Don Anderson National Forest Copper
Patented Claims MS 2730 Mixed Copper
Patented Mining Claims M S 1411 National Forest Copper
Patton Property Mixed Copper
Peck Virginia Vasser, John Milan And Sunset Hills Inc National Forest Copper
Peck Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Pelican Copper
Pelican John Hagerty National Forest Copper
Pelican Mine National Forest Copper
Penfield Ext. Mine Copper
Pentland National Forest Copper
Philadelphia and Nelson Groups National Forest Copper
Pick and Drill Mine Copper
Pickerell National Forest Copper
Piedmont Mine Copper
Piedmont Property Foster Engineering Co National Forest Copper
Pilgrim Mine Underground Copper
Pilgrim Patent M S 2414 National Forest Copper
Pinafore Mine Private Underground Copper
Pine Flat Mine National Forest Copper
Pine Grove Mine Private Copper
Pine Mountain Property National Forest Copper
Pittsburgh - Jerome Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Pittsburgh-Jerome Group National Forest Copper
Plateau C. L And S Mining Co National Forest Copper
Plymouth Mine Copper
Pocahontas Mixed Copper
Pocahontas - Turnbeaugh Mine Private Underground Copper
Pocahontas Mine Adams And Hake Underground Copper
Poland Jct 53 Mixed Copper
Poland Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Porphyry Mine Surface/Underground Copper
Postmaster Gib Mauk National Forest Copper
Postmaster Mine D. W. Ingram, L. M. White Underground Copper
Premier and Onion Group Premier Exploration Inc Mixed Copper
Prescott V S 29 National Forest Copper
Prescott V S 34 Private Copper
R & H Mine Raymond, B. Copper
Radcliff Group National Forest Copper
Rainbow Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Rapid Transit Property Dexter Boyles Etal National Forest Copper
Rattler Group Russ French BLM Administrative Area Copper
Rebel and Little Kicker Copper
Red Cloud Lawler Estate BLM Administrative Area Copper
Red Cloud Mine Underground Copper
Red Ledge Eugene Render Mixed Copper
Red Metal Moore, A. V. Mixed Copper
Red Rock Mine National Forest Copper
Red Rock Property Walters, Et Al, A. National Forest Copper
Red Rover Copper Patented Claims George Councilman And Ray Wregitt National Forest Copper
Red Sky Patent M S 1532a Mixed Copper
Rhyolite Patent L. Kelly BLM Administrative Area Copper
Richinbar Mine Sterling Gold Mining Co. Underground Copper
Robey Mine Underground Copper
Rope and Solo Claims Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Copper
Rosalie Anamax Mining Co. National Forest Copper
Rosalynd 2 and Gold Stone Cochran And Murphy BLM Administrative Area Copper
Ruth Calari Mining Co National Forest Copper
Ruth Mine National Forest Underground Copper
San Juan Fred Re Cupido Etal Mixed Copper
Saratoga Mine Underground Copper
Savoy Mine Underground Copper
Schuber Copper Martin Schuber National Forest Copper
Senator Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Seventy - Six Mine Underground Copper
Shaft National Forest Copper
Shea Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Copper
Shea Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Sheelite Reef Earl F Anderson Mixed Copper
Sheep Mountain Liontown Resources Ltd. Copper
Sheldon Mrs Dorothy Criley National Forest Copper
Sheldon Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Sheldon Superior Mine Underground Copper
Shylock Elmar Mining Co National Forest Copper
Shylock Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Silver Belt Mine Private Underground Copper
Silver Chloride Claims Bowen, Arthur National Forest Copper
Silver Christmas S. H Robertson National Forest Copper
Silver Cord Tom Cleator National Forest Copper
Silver Cord Mine Underground Copper
Silver Crown Arizona-Mich Mining Co State Copper
Silver Crown Mine Underground Copper
Silver Crown Mining Co National Forest Copper
Silver Dollar C. W Russell And Woodrow Carpenter Mixed Copper
Silver Flake Mine Underground Copper
Silver Gulch Lode L. G. Hagan National Forest Copper
Silver Indian Bill Wadec Mixed Copper
Silver Knight Mc Knight Bros. National Forest Copper
Silver Queen Palmer, W. L. BLM Administrative Area Copper
Silver Slope Mixed Copper
Sink To Rise Block Estate National Forest Copper
Sioux Silver Lead Property Lion Hills Mine Inc National Forest Copper
Sitting Bull Withers Estate National Forest Copper
Sitting Bull Mine National Forest Copper
Smokey's-Copper Basin Claims National Forest Copper
Southern Cross Mixed Copper
Southern Cross Mine Private Underground Copper
Spanish Bit C. Irle And W Doschaides Mixed Copper
Spotted Pup and Hope Claims Western Exp Inc. National Forest Copper
Springfield National Forest Copper
Springfield Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Spruce Mountain Ed Morrell National Forest Copper
Squaw Peak Mine Squaw Peak Copper Mining Co. Underground Copper
St Anthony Haddock, O., Et Al Mixed Copper
St Louis M. N West And W M Schwarz Mixed Copper
Standard Cuno Selle Mixed Copper
Standard Evelyn Wrightson National Forest Copper
Standard and Fraction M S 1472 National Forest Copper
Standard Copper Prospect Copper
Station, Patented Claim 1415 National Forest Copper
Sterling and Binghamton M S 1316 Conyers Etal National Forest Copper
Sterling Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Stockbridge Property Great Western Land And Development Co National Forest Copper
Stoddard Copper Mtn. Mines Co. Mixed Copper
Stoddard Mine Underground Copper
Storm Cloud Group Storm Cloud Mining Co National Forest Copper
Storm Cloud Mine National Forest Copper
Stringtown Claims Eckel, J. B. BLM Administrative Area Copper
Stucky Richard Cravey Mixed Copper
Stukey Mine Private Copper
Sultan Mine Private Underground Copper
Sundance Dick W Martin And E F Rippey National Forest Copper
Sundance Mine Underground Copper
Sunnybrook R. W Wingfield National Forest Copper
Sunset Mine Private Copper
Swallow Charles C Brown And Steven F Wagoner Mixed Copper
Swallow Mine Surface/Underground Copper
Swastika Daryl Hand National Forest Copper
Swastika Mine Underground Copper
Swastika North Extension National Forest Copper
Swindler Mine Copper
Swiss Girl Group Brasher, Arthur R Mixed Copper
Sylvia-Schutz Property J. Sylvia And T Schutz National Primitive Area Copper
Ten Spot Mine Underground Copper
Ten Spot Patent M S 963 John O Bruer National Forest Copper
Texas Chief and Copper Prince,Pat. Bohse, A. F. And Fulk, M. E. Mixed Copper
Texas Group MS 3675 Arizona Copper Belt Mining Co Mixed Copper
Texas Shaft United Verde Ext National Forest Copper
Theising American Selco Mixed Copper
Thomas Ilardo Claims Thomas Ilardo National Forest Copper
Thumb Butte Con Mines Co National Forest Copper
Thunder Cloud Claims Thunder Cloud Assoc National Forest Copper
Thunderbolt Black Canyon Mining Co National Forest Copper
Thunderbolt Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Tiger Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Tip Top Mine Frank Carlisle Underground Copper
Tiptop Grace Johnson, Mr Shultz And Mr St Clare Mixed Copper
Tom Wade Mine Copper
Topaz Carl Baker And Mr Rubush Mixed Copper
Trails End Mildred And W C Dean National Forest Copper
Transcendent Muframton National Forest Copper
Treadwell Mine Allican Mining Co. Underground Copper
Tri-Metals F. W Hatch And Geo B Mcgarvey Mixed Copper
Tri-Metals Prospect BLM Administrative Area Copper
Trilby Mary L. Kirk Mixed Copper
Trinity Mine Underground Copper
Triples Or Copper King Copper
Tulip Group National Forest Copper
Tuscumbia Mine Frank Williams And Barry Smith, Prescott (1940'S) Underground Copper
Twin Ledge Prospect National Forest Copper
U.S. Navy Mine National Forest Underground Copper
U.S.Navy T. W Alexander National Forest Copper
U.V.X. Phelps Dodge Corp. Private Copper
Unida Group Devault Mixed Copper
Unida Mine Underground Copper
Union Jack Workings National Forest Copper
Union Mine Copper
United Arizona Copper Ben Williams National Forest Copper
United States Del Peterson National Forest Copper
United States Mine Copper
United Verde Extension Mine National Forest Underground Copper
United Verde Mine Private Surface/Underground Copper
United Verde Mine, Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Copper
Upshot Mine Sullivan, A. And Lawson, C. Copper
Upshot Property St Anthony Mining Co National Forest Copper
Venezia Mine Tenny And Tomlinson , Decker And Tomlinson Underground Copper
Verde Apex-Venture Hill Shaft National Forest Copper
Verde Central Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Verde Central Property Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Copper
Verde Combination East Area Verde Exploration National Forest Copper
Verde Combination Group National Forest Copper
Verde Combination Prospect National Forest Underground Copper
Verde District Copper
Verde Grande Copper Co National Forest Copper
Verde Swuaw Copper Mining Co Prop National Forest Copper
Verde-Witherlay Mixed Copper
Vesuvius Mine H. L. Galloway Surface/Underground Copper
Victor Group Kuban, A. J. National Forest Copper
Victory Copper C. H Brown C H Barnes Geo Fryer Mixed Copper
Victory Copper Mine Copper
Vidano Bert Vidano Mixed Copper
Volcano Mine Copper
Wansfell Copper
War Eagle J. R Manifee National Forest Copper
War Eagle Group Bennett Et Al, A. N. National Forest Copper
War Eagle Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Weepah Mixed Copper
Welcome Mine Underground Copper
Westerner Gold-Lead Mines Trapshooter Reilly Gold Mines National Forest Copper
Whipsaw Ben Mathes Mixed Copper
Whipshaw Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
White Antler Group Paul Voynic National Forest Copper
White Castle Claims United Copper And Uranium Co National Forest Copper
Wildflower Golden Crown Mining Co National Forest Copper
Wildflower Mine Golden Crown Mining Co. National Forest Underground Copper
Williams Mine National Forest Copper
Willis Mine L. F. Willis Copper
Wizard Underground Copper
Wren Copper
Wren Howard Baker And Murray Wachter Mixed Copper
Yaba Carroll National Forest Copper
Yaeger Canyon Mine National Forest Underground Copper
Yarbo Mine Underground Copper
Yarnell Mine Private Underground Copper
Yarnell Mine Robert W Brown Mixed Copper
Yellow Jacket Mine Underground Copper
Yellow Jacket, Last Chance, Etc Peters, Wayne Mixed Copper
Young Mixed Copper
Young Claims Rob Young National Forest Copper
Young Mine Underground Copper
Zachariah Mining Co National Forest Copper
Zannarapolis Zannaras Brothers BLM Administrative Area Copper
Zinc Mountain Claims Copper
Zinc Porphyry F. M Morton Mixed Copper
Zonia Mc Alaster Interstate Private Surface/Underground Copper
Zonia Group Mc Alester Fuel Co. Private Surface Copper
Zonia Millsites MS 4659b Mc Alester Fuels Mixed Copper
© Copyright 2020 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |