Yavapai County, AZ Lead Mines

Lead Mines in Yavapai County, AZ

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Accidential Pritchett, Alma National Forest Lead
Acquisition Fred Lorette And John Sanders National Forest Lead
Alaska Mine Private Underground Lead
Algonquin Pleasure Country Inc National Forest Lead
Alligator W. Tenney National Forest Lead
Alma Group B. And B Co. National Forest Lead
Alma Mine Alma Mining Co. Underground Lead
Alta Patent Gen No 277 National Forest Lead
Alteration Group National Forest Lead
Alturas Mine Lead
Alvarado Mine Unknown Lead
Ambassador Joe Starnisk National Forest Lead
American Eagle Mine Louis Schrade Private Underground Lead
American Kirkland C. A Wuest BLM Administrative Area Lead
Amulet Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Amulet Patent M S 2683 E. R Alcott National Forest Lead
Anderson Shaft Joe Ward National Forest Lead
Arizona Gold Aster Arizona Gold Aster Mining Co Lead
Arizona Mining and Milling Prop National Forest Lead
Arizona National Vernon Alexander National Forest Lead
Arizona National Mine Private Underground Lead
Arizona Standard Mining and Mill Co Glenarm Land Co State Lead
Arizona Victory Copper Joe Anderson National Forest Lead
B Group Arizona Western Mining And Milling Co. National Forest Lead
B.A.R.R.Four Silver Prospect Frank Russell National Forest Lead
Bagdad Mill Cyprus Bagdad Copper Co Private Lead
Bagdad Mine Cyprus Copper Co. Private Surface Lead
Bannie Ike W Kusisto And C W Strubee National Forest Lead
Bannie Mine Lucky Chance Mining Co. National Forest Underground Lead
Barbara Robert E Cartyer Etal National Forest Lead
Bee Hive Mine Underground Lead
Beehive Gangola, August And Jack BLM Administrative Area Lead
Benton Patent Gen. Number 16 National Forest Lead
Bi-Metals Mine Roy Potts Underground Lead
Big Bug District Lead
Big Stick Mine State Underground Lead
Bill Arp Mine Underground Lead
Bill Arp Patent M S 3365 National Forest Lead
Bill Baker Bill Baker National Forest Lead
Billy Boy and Christmas Group E. Block National Forest Lead
Bimetals Houston Mining National Forest Lead
Black Butte Mixed Lead
Black Diamond Mine Lead
Black Dyke Dorothy And David Green-Lee Lead
Black Rock W. D Roberts BLM Administrative Area Lead
Black Rock Mine Black Rock Mining Co. Private Underground Lead
Blue Bell Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Blue Bird Group Mr And Mrs Bill Waldec Mixed Lead
Blue Dick National Forest Lead
Blue Dick Mine National Forest Lead
Blue John Mine J. H. Cavanaugh Lead
Blue Rock Chas Button And L J Button Mixed Lead
Bluebird Mine Underground Lead
Bodie R. C And L K Dryer National Forest Lead
Bodie Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Boggs Patented 908 Fred Gibbs Mixed Lead
Boston-Arizona Douglas C Duncanson Mixed Lead
Boston-Arizona Mine National Forest Lead
Brindle Pup National Forest Lead
Brindle Pup Prospect National Forest Lead
Brooks Mine Lead
Bruce Mine Private Underground Lead
Buckhorn Frank Lampe Mixed Lead
Bunker Hill Mine Underground Lead
Butternut Property National Forest Lead
Button Mine Bledsoe, William Underground Lead
Buzzard and Raven National Forest Lead
Buzzard Mine National Forest Underground Lead
California Gene Mrotek Mixed Lead
California Gen.No 70 National Forest Lead
Camp Bird Smith, Norman National Forest Lead
Cash Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Catoctin Mine Underground Lead
Champie Mine Lead
Champion Mine Underground Lead
Champion Patent M S 1314 Walker Avlock National Forest Lead
Charles Behm Group Curtis Estate National Forest Lead
Chase D. L Nevens National Forest Lead
Climax Mine James Kaler BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Lead
Climax Mine Underground Lead
Cochrane Property Lead
Comanchero Claims W. L. Seeberger And Robert Rowley National Forest Lead
Combination Mine Underground Lead
Comer Group Comer Family National Forest Lead
Comstock and Dexter Mine Private Underground Lead
Comstock Dexster BLM Administrative Area Lead
Comstock Group National Forest Lead
Congres Mine, Patented 878 Echo Bay Mines, Ltd. Mixed Lead
Congress Mine Underground Lead
Copper Basin PHELPS DODGE CORP (FREEPORT-MCMORAN COPPER) Private Underground Lead
Lead
Copper Chief Mine Underground Lead
Copper Chief Mine Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Lead
Copper Crown Mine Solomon, John Underground Lead
Copper King E. A Scholz And J H Cazier Mixed Lead
Copper King Mine Arizona Hillside Development Private Underground Lead
Copper Queen Mine Underground Lead
Copperopolis J. W Ketron BLM Administrative Area Lead
Copperopolis Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Lead
Cougar Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Cougar Mine Mrs Nellie E Bales National Forest Lead
Cowboy Gaylen Guest, D T Holmes, J B Campbell Mixed Lead
Crook Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Crosby Group Robert Hill Private Lead
Crown King Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Crown King Mine Lead
Cuprum Prospect Underground Lead
Cutter Mine Lead
Cyprus Bagdad Crusher & Concentrate Cyprus Bagdad Copper Co Private Lead
Davis Dunkirk R. C Land Co National Forest Lead
Davis-Dunkirk Mine Underground Lead
De Soto Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Dead Shot Vein Joe Ward Etal National Forest Lead
Dean Group BLM Administrative Area Lead
Del Pasco Claim Group D. L Pierce National Forest Lead
Del Pasco Mine National Forest Lead
Diamond Joe Lawrence Emmons And Robert Krug Mixed Lead
Diamond Joe Mine L. Emmons And R. Krug Underground Lead
Dis Loc Eclipse Gen No 12- Patent National Forest Lead
Dividend National Forest Lead
Dixie Mine Underground Lead
Dos Oris Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Dosoris National Forest Lead
Doyle Property Lead
Echo Property Fender, J. H. Mixed Lead
Eldorado Mine Wager Lead
Emma Mine Underground Lead
Emma Patent M S 1841 Charles Pyatt National Forest Lead
Empire Group Nettle G Harper National Forest Lead
Empire Mine Groom Creek Mining And Milling Co. Private Underground Lead
Emporia Mine Underground Lead
Ethiopia Mine State Underground Lead
Eureka District-Arizona Lead
Express Mine Lead
Fairview Group Good Hope Gold And Copper Co National Forest Lead
Fairview Mine Fairview Verde Mining Co. Underground Lead
Fiesta Group Penney, Sam S. Mixed Lead
Fisher Property H. W Fisher Mixed Lead
Forshoda Richardson National Forest Lead
Forshoda Mine W. Tonney J. H. Morgan, M. I. Lapham Underground Lead
Fortuna Mr Magaro National Forest Lead
Foy Group Private Lead
Franklin, Kendall and Union National Forest Lead
Freedom and Others George And Winifred Arnold Mixed Lead
French Lilly R. P Mcleod National Forest Lead
French Lily Mine National Forest Underground Lead
George Washington Mine Lead
Gillette Claims S. V Gillette National Forest Lead
Gladiator Bennett Et Al, A. N. National Forest Lead
Gladiator Mine Underground Lead
Gladstone-Mccabe Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Godac Group Godac, William National Forest Lead
Gold Basis National Forest Lead
Gold Basis Mine Underground Lead
Gold Coin Group Private Lead
Gold Coin Mine Underground Lead
Gold Hill Fred Schemmer National Forest Lead
Gold King National Forest Lead
Gold Note Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Gold Note Mine Underground Lead
Gold Ring M S 941 Patented National Forest Lead
Golden Anchor Mine Lead
Golden Belt Gilbert Smith National Forest Lead
Golden Belt Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Golden Central Mine Charles Champie, Phoenix, Az And Stockdale And Stivers, Underground Lead
Golden Turkey Mill National Forest Lead
Golden Turkey Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Golden Wave James Rees Mixed Lead
Golden Wave Mine Underground Lead
Goodenough Mixed Lead
Goodenough Mine Private Lead
Goodwin Mine Lead
Gopher M S 19 Bill Peterson And Partners Mixed Lead
Grandiview Mine Lead
Great Southern Henry Bain And Charles Hallman And V Cash Mixed Lead
Great Southern Mine Private Lead
H.S. Tungsten Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Hackberry Golden Gate Mining Co National Forest Lead
Hackberry Mine Fred Gibbs National Forest Underground Lead
Happy Jack MS 920 Hillside Mining And Milling Co BLM Administrative Area Lead
Harris Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Lead
Hartman West, J. Andrew State Lead
Hell Point 4 Lead
Hell Point 4 National Forest Lead
Helmer-Nutter Group Herbert Cullom BLM Administrative Area Lead
Henrietta Mine Private Underground Lead
Hidden Treasure Private Lead
Hidden Treasure and Golden Fleece Clyde L Baker National Forest Lead
Hidden Treasure Mine Eldred Lane, Pope And Talbott Inc. Underground Lead
Hidden Treasure-Golden Fleece Mine Underground Lead
Hillside Mine Private Underground Lead
Home Run Mine Underground Lead
Homestead Patented M S 1174 Welshenbaugh National Forest Lead
Honaker C. C Honaker National Forest Lead
Hoot Owl Claim Thomas Lenoir National Forest Lead
Hot Roll Tr Land Mining Co National Forest Lead
Howard Silver Lee Tabler National Forest Lead
Hull Property Amelia Hull National Forest Lead
Humbug Gold Property Mariah International Inc./Guild Mark Industries Jv. BLM Administrative Area Lead
Humbug Mines Private Lead
Hungry Lode Richard H Rhodes National Forest Lead
Independence Kenneth Sprik Mixed Lead
Independence Mine Underground Lead
Irle Claims Lead
Irle Claims Charles Irle National Forest Lead
Iron King Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Lead
Iron King Extension Patented 1855 Mixed Lead
Iron King Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Iron King Property Stan West Mining Corp. National Forest Lead
Iron King Tailings Metex Co Mixed Lead
Iron Queen Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Issaquah W. H. Bones National Forest Lead
Jane Group Geologic Consults National Forest Lead
Jerome Verde Mine National Forest Lead
John Sloan Mixed Lead
Johnson Mine Underground Lead
Jubilee National Forest Lead
Juniper Mrs H B Merritt National Forest Lead
Kay Del Harvey BLM Administrative Area Lead
Kay Copper Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Lead
Kelley Mine National Forest Lead
Kelly Patrick Kelly National Forest Lead
Keystone Group Southwest Minerals Corp Mixed Lead
King Kelly Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Kit Carson Mine Snyder, Goldwater, Or Olsen Unknown Lead
La Plata Claims Walter E Cook National Forest Lead
Lane Mine R. C. Hanford, P. S. Hoyt National Forest Underground Lead
Lapan Mine Underground Lead
Lawler Peak Area J. Keller Jr Mixed Lead
Leadview Nunez And Barrios National Forest Lead
Lelan Patent M S 1522 National Forest Lead
Lelan-Dividend Mine National Forest Unknown Lead
Lincoln Claim Lead
Lincoln Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Linden Property National Forest Lead
Little Jessie Mine Private Unknown Lead
Little Joseph Mine Stockdale And Stivers Underground Lead
Logan Property Mixed Lead
Lone Juniper Gen.No 89,Patented National Forest Lead
Lone Pine Jacob Skrede Mixed Lead
Lone Pine Mine Fred Gibbs, Prescott, Arizona Underground Lead
Lonesome Claim Joe Ward National Forest Lead
Lookout Mine Private Underground Lead
Lookout Property Lookout Mining Co Mixed Lead
Los Felice Mrs John Slak National Forest Lead
Los Felice Mine Underground Lead
Lost Wonder J. W Meeker Iii National Forest Lead
Lottie Mine F. Gibbs, W. A. Givens Lead
Lucky Strike Lucky Strike Copper Co National Forest Lead
M & M Prospect National Forest Lead
Mammoth Lead
Mark Twain National Forest Lead
Mark Twain Mine Lead
Mary Copper Mine Terrell Family, Mayer, Arizona (1940'S) Lead
Matchless Mrs M K Parish National Forest Lead
Matchless John P. Holman National Forest Lead
Mc Mahon & Victory Claims Lead
Merchants Home Block Estates National Forest Lead
Mescal Claim Oro Flame Mining Co National Forest Lead
Midnight Test Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Minnie Alta Mixed Lead
Minor Mine Underground Lead
Mona-Savage Mine Underground Lead
Monarch Verde Mines Development Co. National Forest Lead
Money Metals Sam Hughes Etal National Forest Lead
Money Metals Mine National Forest Surface/Underground Lead
Monica John L Riggins, Charles Howe, Louis Pollack Private Lead
Morgan National Forest Lead
Morgan Mine National Forest Surface/Underground Lead
Mormon Girl Mine Lead
Mount Union Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Mountain Spring Craig, Charles Mixed Lead
Mountain Springs Mine Federal Underground Lead
Mountainside Group George Upton And Maurine E Sanborn Mixed Lead
Mountainside Mine George B. Upton Underground Lead
Mt Union Silver King Divide Mining Co National Forest Lead
Mudhole National Forest Lead
Myers L. F. Pomeroy BLM Administrative Area Lead
Myers Mine Pomeray, Heying, And Meyers Underground Lead
N. C. 4 Mine Arizona Central Mines Co. Inc. National Forest Underground Lead
New Strike 1-7 M S 4593 Melluzzo Stone Co National Forest Lead
New Strike Mine Melluzo Stone Co. Underground Lead
New Year Group National Forest Lead
Occidental Vein National Forest Lead
Octave Cal Schroeder And Gary Dechristina Private Lead
Octave Mine Private Underground Lead
Old Soldier Jack Shull And Dave And Ethel Biles National Forest Lead
Old Tiger Mine Yavapai Consolidated Gold And Silver Co. Underground Lead
Oro Blanco Mine Group Arizona Western Gold Mines Inc National Forest Lead
Oro Bueno Mine Private Underground Lead
Oro Flame Mine Underground Lead
Oro Plata Mine Robert Edwards (1970'S); Alma Pritchett (1950'S) Underground Lead
Orofino Robert And George Manifee National Forest Lead
Orofino Mine Underground Lead
Outpost Extension Prospect Federal Lead
Outpost Mine Federal Surface/Underground Lead
Pacific Mine Underground Lead
Parker Prospect Underground Lead
Patented Claims M S 1309, 3736, National Forest Lead
Patented Claims M S 3746 National Forest Lead
Patented Claims MS 1132 and 3876 National Forest Lead
Peck Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Pelican Lead
Pelican John Hagerty National Forest Lead
Pentland National Forest Lead
Perry National Forest Lead
Philadelphia and Nelson Groups National Forest Lead
Picacho View Mine Federal Surface/Underground Lead
Pickaway Group Mrs John E Madden Private Lead
Pinafore Mine Private Underground Lead
Pine Grove Mine Private Lead
Pine Mountain Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Pine Mountain Property National Forest Lead
Plata Bonita Patented M S 408 Maurine Garrett Morris National Forest Lead
Plata Grande Carpenter, C. A National Forest Lead
Pocahontas Mixed Lead
Pocahontas - Turnbeaugh Mine Private Underground Lead
Pocahontas Mine Adams And Hake Underground Lead
Poland Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Porphyry Mine Surface/Underground Lead
Postmaster Gib Mauk National Forest Lead
Postmaster Mine D. W. Ingram, L. M. White Underground Lead
Premier and Onion Group Premier Exploration Inc Mixed Lead
Prescott V S 19 National Forest Lead
Prescott V S 34 Private Lead
R & H Mine Raymond, B. Lead
R and H National Forest Lead
Red Cloud Mine Underground Lead
Red Ledge Eugene Render Mixed Lead
Richinbar Mine Sterling Gold Mining Co. Underground Lead
Rincon Francis E Greer Mixed Lead
Robey Mine Underground Lead
Roland Claim National Forest Lead
Ruth Calari Mining Co National Forest Lead
Ruth Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Saratoga Group National Forest Lead
Saratoga Mine Underground Lead
Savoy Mine Underground Lead
Senator Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Seventy - Six Mine Underground Lead
Seventysix Group BLM Administrative Area Lead
Shea Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Sheldon Mrs Dorothy Criley National Forest Lead
Sheldon Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Sheldon Superior Mine Underground Lead
Shylock Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Silver Belle J. G Eckel BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver Belt Group Shattuck Denn Mining Co National Forest Lead
Silver Belt Mine Private Underground Lead
Silver Chloride Claims Bowen, Arthur National Forest Lead
Silver Christmas S. H Robertson National Forest Lead
Silver Cord Tom Cleator National Forest Lead
Silver Cord Mine Underground Lead
Silver Crown Arizona-Mich Mining Co State Lead
Silver Crown Mine Underground Lead
Silver Flake Mine Underground Lead
Silver Gulch Lode L. G. Hagan National Forest Lead
Silver Knight Lead
Silver Knight Mc Knight Bros. National Forest Lead
Silver Pheasant Manley National Forest Lead
Silver Queen Lead
Silver Queen Palmer, W. L. BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver Queen Lead-Zinc J. L. Mining Co Mixed Lead
Silver Slope Mixed Lead
Sioux Silver Lead Property Lion Hills Mine Inc National Forest Lead
Sitting Bull Mine National Forest Lead
Slate Creek Property Copeland, B. W. National Forest Lead
Southern Cross Mine Private Underground Lead
Springfield National Forest Lead
Springfield Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Squaw Peak Mine Squaw Peak Copper Mining Co. Underground Lead
Starlight Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Starlight Vein Quigley And Johnson National Forest Lead
Stockbridge Property Great Western Land And Development Co National Forest Lead
Stoddard Mine Underground Lead
Storm Cloud Group Storm Cloud Mining Co National Forest Lead
Storm Cloud Mine National Forest Lead
Stucky Richard Cravey Mixed Lead
Stukey Mine Private Lead
Sundance Dick W Martin And E F Rippey National Forest Lead
Sundance Mine Underground Lead
Sunset Mine Private Lead
Swastika Daryl Hand National Forest Lead
Swastika Mine Underground Lead
Sylvia-Schutz Property J. Sylvia And T Schutz National Primitive Area Lead
T C Mcmullin's Group 2 Mc Mullin, Adie National Forest Lead
Ten Spot Mine Underground Lead
Ten Spot Patent M S 963 John O Bruer National Forest Lead
Thunderbolt Black Canyon Mining Co National Forest Lead
Thunderbolt Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Tiger Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Tillie Starbuck Prospect National Forest Underground Lead
Tip Top District Lead
Tip Top Mine Frank Carlisle Underground Lead
Tom Wade Mine Lead
Tri-Metals F. W Hatch And Geo B Mcgarvey Mixed Lead
Trinity Gen.179,Patented Sarah Simmons National Forest Lead
Trinity Mine Underground Lead
Tulip Group National Forest Lead
Tungsten Group Johnston, J. B. BLM Administrative Area Lead
Tungstona Mine Underground Lead
Tuscumbia Tuscumbia Corp National Forest Lead
Tuscumbia Mine Frank Williams And Barry Smith, Prescott (1940'S) Underground Lead
U.S. Navy Mine National Forest Underground Lead
U.S.Navy T. W Alexander National Forest Lead
Unida Mine Underground Lead
Union Group 1 Mixed Lead
Union Group 2 National Forest Lead
Union Mine Lead
Union Mine Unknown Lead
United Verde Mine Private Surface/Underground Lead
United Verde Mine, Phelps Dodge Corp National Forest Lead
Unnamed Prospect Near United States Mine Federal Lead
Upshot Mine Sullivan, A. And Lawson, C. Lead
Upshot Property St Anthony Mining Co National Forest Lead
Verde Combination Group National Forest Lead
Victor Group Kuban, A. J. National Forest Lead
Vidano Bert Vidano Mixed Lead
War Eagle J. R Manifee National Forest Lead
War Eagle Mine National Forest Underground Lead
Warrell Claims Cyprus Bagdad Co Mixed Lead
Welcome Mine Underground Lead
Westerner Gold-Lead Mines Trapshooter Reilly Gold Mines National Forest Lead
Westerner Mine Lead
White Picacho District Lead
Wildflower Golden Crown Mining Co National Forest Lead
Wildflower Mine Golden Crown Mining Co. National Forest Underground Lead
Yaba Carroll National Forest Lead
Yarnell Mine Private Underground Lead
Yarnell Mine Robert W Brown Mixed Lead
Yellow Jacket Mine Underground Lead
Yellow Jacket, Last Chance, Etc Peters, Wayne Mixed Lead
Zonia Mc Alaster Interstate Private Surface/Underground Lead
© Copyright 2020 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |