Jackson County, OR Copper Mines

Copper Mines in Jackson County, OR

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Al Sarena Unknown Copper
Al Sarena Unknown Copper
Ashland Mine Unknown Copper
Ashland Mine Private Copper
Barron Mine Davenhauer, Joe Private Copper
Barron Mine Private Copper
Big Buck Claim BLM Administrative Area Copper
Big Buck Prospect Catala, J. L. Copper
Blanche Claim Copper
Blanche Claim BLM Administrative Area Copper
Blossom Copper
Blossom Mine Unknown Copper
Braden Mine Private Unknown Copper
Braden Mine Private Copper
Bratcher #10 Prospect National Forest Copper
Bratcher No. 10 Copper
Buck Point Copper
Buck Point BLM Administrative Area Copper
Bula Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Burris Prospect Copper
Burris Prospect J. A Burris Copper
Call of the Wild Private Copper
Call of the Wild Unknown Copper
Cartinell Mine Unknown Copper
Cartinell Prospect Copper
Columbine Claim Copper
Columbine Claim BLM Administrative Area Copper
Copper Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Copper
Copper Occurrence National Forest Copper
Copper Occurrence Copper
Corporal G Copper
Corporal G Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Cracker Jack Claim Copper
Cracker Jack Claim Copper
Double Jack Barlow Brothers Copper
Double Jack Mine Barlow Brothers Partnership Private Copper
Fort Knox Copper
Gold Note Williams, Mr. Private Copper
Gold Note Copper
Gold Note Unknown Copper
Gold Note BLM Administrative Area Copper
Golden Plume Russ Mitchell BLM Administrative Area Copper
Golden Plume Russ Mitchell, Medford Copper
Golden Road Copper
Golden Road Copper
Grey Eagle Mine Private Copper
Growler Private Copper
Growler Mine E. S. Keith Unknown Copper
Haskins & Traverso National Forest Copper
Hematite Arthur Pierce National Forest Copper
Hematite Mine National Forest Copper
Hidden Treasure Copper
Iron Hat National Forest Copper
Iron Hat Copper
Irwin Copper
Lick Creek Copper Copper
Lick Creek Copper Unknown Copper
Little Johnny Private Copper
Little Johnny BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lone Eagle Unknown Copper
Lone Eagle Prospect Private Copper
Lucky Bart R. G. Adams Private Copper
Lucky Bart Group Unknown Copper
Lucky Tovell Unknown Copper
Mammoth Lode Copper
Mammouth Lode George Moore And Edward Pease National Forest Copper
Max Claim BLM Administrative Area Copper
Max Claim Copper
Millionaire Private Underground Copper
Millionaire Mine Unknown Copper
Molybdenum Prospect Private Copper
Molybdenum Prospect Copper
Mountain View Copper
Mountain View BLM Administrative Area Copper
Mountain View Copper
Nellie Wright Private Copper
Nellie Wright Unknown Copper
North Central Claim National Forest Copper
North Central Claim Unknown Copper
Old Great Eastern Group Unknown Copper
Opp Private Underground Copper
Opp Mine Unknown Copper
Ramsey Lake Copper
Schnack Bros. 1 & 2 National Forest Copper
Schnash No 1 & 2 Unknown Copper
Shamrock Private Surface/Underground Copper
Shamrock Mine R. D. Semon BLM Administrative Area Copper
Shorty Hope Private Copper
Shorty Hope Mine Unknown Copper
Squaw Creek Copper National Forest Copper
Town Mine Private Copper
Warner Leeman, Leonard Private Copper
Warner Prospect Private Copper
West Evans Creek Copper Copper
Wet Brush Prospect BLM Administrative Area Copper
Wet Brush Prospect Copper
Whitney Copper
Whitney Mine Unknown Copper
Yellowjacket National Forest Copper
Yellowjacket Copper
© Copyright 2022 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |