Agnes Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Alder Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Alder Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Ambler River Valley |
|
Mixed |
|
Gold |
American Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
American Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Angeti Unit |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Angiaak Pass |
|
National Park |
|
Gold |
Arctic |
|
|
|
Gold |
Arctic 1-46 |
Kennecott Corp. |
Mixed |
Surface |
Gold |
Arctic Prospect |
Kennecott (Bear Creek) |
State |
|
Gold |
Arizona Creek |
Fields Exploration Inc. |
|
|
Gold |
Ausley |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Avan 1-122 |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Avan 123-130 |
|
National Wilderness |
|
Gold |
B.T., Z, & Cynbad Groups |
Sunshine Mining Co.- Elton R. Modroo |
State |
|
Gold |
Bear Cr. Mng. Co. |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Bear Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Bear Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Bear Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Bear Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Billiken |
|
|
|
Gold |
Bismark Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Blank Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Bob Creek |
D. B. Parent |
State |
|
Gold |
Bob Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Boldrin Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Boldrin Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Bornite, Ruby Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Boulder Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Boulder Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
California Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
California Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
California Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
California Creek Placer Mine |
|
|
|
Gold |
Candle Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Candle Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Candle Creek |
Havenstrite Oil |
Unknown |
Surface |
Gold |
Candle Creek |
|
Unknown |
|
Gold |
Canyon Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Canyon Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Central Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Central Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Chicago Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Chicago Creek |
Au Mining Co.-Virgil Vial |
|
|
Gold |
Collins Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Collins Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Cosmos Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Cosmos Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Cross Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Cub Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Cub Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Cunningham Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Dahl Creek |
Ivan Stewart |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Dd Group |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Deer Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Discovery Gulch |
|
|
|
Gold |
Dixie Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Dixie Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Dome Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Dome Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Dome Creek Trib. Kiwalik R. |
|
|
|
Gold |
Elephant Point |
|
|
|
Gold |
Elephant Ridge No. 1 |
|
|
|
Gold |
Eskimo Gulch (near Motherwood Point) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Esperanza Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Esperanza Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Fairhaven Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Fayteen |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Giahugus |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Glacier Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Glacier Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Glacier Creek Trib. Kiwalik R. |
|
|
|
Gold |
Gold Run |
|
|
|
Gold |
Gold Run |
|
|
|
Gold |
Gold Run |
|
|
|
Gold |
Gold Run Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Gold Run Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Gold Run Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Golden Circle Mine |
Tundra Exploration-Joint Venture Co. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Granite Mountain |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Hannum |
Cominco American Inc. |
|
|
Gold |
Hannum Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Hannum Creek |
Foster, Willie Estate |
|
|
Gold |
Harrys Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Harvey, Joseph |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Homestake Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Hunt River |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Hunter Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Imuruk Lake |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Inmachuk and Pinnell Rivers |
Nelson And Sobocienski |
|
|
Gold |
Inmachuk River |
Inmachuck Mining Co. |
|
|
Gold |
Inmachuk River |
James Simpson And Fields Exploration Co. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Inmachuk River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Inmachuk River Area |
|
|
Surface/Underground |
Gold |
Inmachuk River Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Ipnechuk River |
Svere Nord Et Al |
|
|
Gold |
Isaac Douglas |
|
State |
|
Gold |
J. J. Quillen |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Jack Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Jay Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Jay Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
John Bull Hill |
|
|
|
Gold |
John Bull Hill |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Jump Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Jump Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Jump Creek |
Mary Weinard |
Unknown |
|
Gold |
Kathleen |
Taylor And Blasingame |
Unknown |
|
Gold |
Kivalina River Gold Mining Co. |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Kiwalik Flats |
|
|
|
Gold |
Kiwalik River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Klery Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Klery Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Kobuk River |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Kogoluktuk T 23n, R 11e |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Koopuk Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Koopuk Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Koopuk Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Kouthalik Group |
|
|
|
Gold |
Kugruk River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Left Fork Hunter Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Linda Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Lower Dahl Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Lower Kiwalik Benches |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Lucky Star Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Lynx Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Lynx Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Lynx Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Lynx Creek Placer Mine |
|
|
|
Gold |
Mag-Louu 1-9 |
James Foster |
|
|
Gold |
Meinzer Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Meinzer Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Midas Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Midas Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Milroy Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Mina Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Mink Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Minnehaha Creek |
Harry Cannon |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Minnehaha Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Minnehaha Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Minnehaha Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Misheguk Mt. Chromium |
|
National Wilderness |
|
Gold |
Montana Creek Trib. Kugruk R. |
|
|
|
Gold |
Mud Creek |
Mud Creek Mining Corp.-William L. Smith |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Nel Group |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Nelson Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Nelson Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Nelson Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Nigikpalvgururvrak Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Nigikpalvgururvrak Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Nos. 1-3 Above |
|
|
|
Gold |
Old Channel |
|
|
|
Gold |
Old Glory |
|
|
|
Gold |
Old Glory Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Old Glory Creek Gossan |
Fields Exploration Co. |
|
|
Gold |
Oomik |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Pardner's Hill |
|
|
|
Gold |
Patterson Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Patterson Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Peace River |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Peace River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Peace River Ag-Mo-Cu Occurrence |
|
|
|
Gold |
Peace River Placer Occurrence |
|
|
|
Gold |
Pearl Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Pearl Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Peluk Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Peluk Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Perry Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Perry Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Pinnell River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Pinnell River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Pinnell River Gossan |
|
|
|
Gold |
Pip & Ava Groups |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Plover |
Harry B. Cannon Et Al |
|
|
Gold |
Prospecting Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Purnell River |
Grant H. Nelson |
|
|
Gold |
Quartz Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Quartz Creek |
Jim Hansen |
State |
|
Gold |
Quartz Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Quartz Creek Lead-Silver Occurrence |
|
|
|
Gold |
Quartz Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence |
|
|
|
Gold |
Quartz Hill |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Radio & Glacier Creeks |
|
|
|
Gold |
Rass Group |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Red Dog mine |
Teck Cominco (now Teck Resources) |
Private |
Surface |
Gold |
Red Fox |
Inupiat Mng Co |
Federal |
|
Gold |
Redstone Lode |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Riley Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Riley Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Riley Creek Lode |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Ruby Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Ryan Creek |
|
Private |
|
Gold |
Salmon |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Scotch Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
September Hill 2&5 |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Sheridan Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Sheridan Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Shishakshinovik Pass |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Shovel Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Shovel Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Shungnak River |
|
|
|
Gold |
Shungnak River |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Shungnak Rivers |
|
|
|
Gold |
Smucker |
|
|
|
Gold |
Snare Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Split Creek Lode |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Spruce Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Spruce Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Spruce Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Squirrel |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Sugar Loaf Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Sugarloaf Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Sullivan Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Sun |
|
|
|
Gold |
Sun Group |
Ambler Mining Co. |
Federal |
Underground |
Gold |
Sweet Pea, Real Gold Disc. |
|
|
|
Gold |
Temby |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
The Clifton Jackson's Claim 1-4 |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Thomas Creek Trib. Candle Cr. |
|
|
|
Gold |
Thomas Douglas |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Timber Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Timber Creek |
Timber Creek Mining |
Federal |
|
Gold |
Tommy Lee Claims |
|
State |
|
Gold |
Tongarak River Lode |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Trib. Minnehaha Creek |
Garland Achman |
Unknown |
|
Gold |
Trinity Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Tukpahlearik Creek |
|
Mixed |
|
Gold |
Tundra |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |
Tunukuchiak Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (east of Beaver Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (near Mt. Kelly) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (north of Kiwalik River) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (northwest of Mauneluk River) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (on Bear Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (on Quartz Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (on south fork of Quartz Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (on Weather Ridge) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (Tupik Creek area) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (upper Peace River) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (upper Wesley Creek area) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (west of Bear Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Unnamed (west of Beaver Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Upper Dahl Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Upper Quartz Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Uppper Kiwalik River |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Wesley Creek |
|
|
|
Gold |
Wesley Creek Occurrence |
|
|
|
Gold |
Wesley Creek Placer |
|
|
|
Gold |
Wesley Creek Placer Occurrence |
|
|
|
Gold |
Wild Bunch (on headwater tributary to Patterson Creek) |
|
|
|
Gold |
Willow Creek |
|
Unknown |
|
Gold |
Willow Creek Trib. Buckland R. |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Gold |
Windy Creek Trib. Virginia Cr. |
|
|
|
Gold |
Woodchopper Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Gold |