Agashashok |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Ahua |
|
|
|
Copper |
Akiak Cr- Malfiatti |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Alex Haralam |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Ambler East Lode |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Ambler River Headwaters |
|
|
|
Copper |
Angiaak Pass |
|
National Park |
|
Copper |
Arctic |
|
|
|
Copper |
Arctic 1-46 |
Kennecott Corp. |
Mixed |
Surface |
Copper |
Arctic Prospect |
Kennecott (Bear Creek) |
State |
|
Copper |
Aurora Mountain Claims |
Ambler Mining Co. |
Private |
|
Copper |
Aurora Mt. |
|
|
|
Copper |
B.T., Z, & Cynbad Groups |
Sunshine Mining Co.- Elton R. Modroo |
State |
|
Copper |
Bear Cr. Mng. Co. |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Beltz |
|
|
|
Copper |
Billiken |
|
|
|
Copper |
Blank Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Bornite |
Kennecott Corp. |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Bornite, Ruby Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
BTcc |
|
|
|
Copper |
Candle Creek |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Chevron |
|
|
|
Copper |
Cobre |
|
|
|
Copper |
Dd Group |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Dead Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Dead Creek |
Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) |
Federal |
|
Copper |
Diane Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Eli River |
|
|
|
Copper |
Eli River Occurrence |
|
National Park |
|
Copper |
Eskimo |
|
|
|
Copper |
French Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Frost |
|
|
|
Copper |
Gallahorn |
|
|
|
Copper |
Gcu |
Greatland Exploration |
|
|
Copper |
Giahugus |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Ginny Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Granite Mountain |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Harry Charley |
Cominco American Inc.-Gerry Booth |
State |
|
Copper |
Hawk River |
|
|
|
Copper |
HOM (Mina Creek) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Horse Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Hub |
|
|
|
Copper |
Hub |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Imelyak River |
|
|
|
Copper |
Inaccessible Ridge |
|
|
|
Copper |
Isaac Douglas |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Jade Mountain Copper |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Jeri - Noranda |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Jerri Creek Sulfide Horizon |
Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) |
State |
|
Copper |
Jerry Creek (BT claim group) |
|
|
|
Copper |
K A V |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Kaluich Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Kalvich Area |
|
|
|
Copper |
Kav |
|
|
|
Copper |
Kivivik |
|
|
|
Copper |
Kogoluktuk West Lode |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Lake Selby |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Lake Selby Occurrence |
|
National Park |
|
Copper |
Luk-Imp |
|
|
|
Copper |
Maiyumerak Mountains |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Maiyumerak Mtn. Occurrence |
|
National Park |
|
Copper |
Malfiatti |
|
|
|
Copper |
Misheguk Mountain |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Misheguk Mountain--east |
|
|
|
Copper |
Nakolikurok Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Nakolikurok Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Naniratkohort Creek |
Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) |
Federal |
|
Copper |
Natmotirak Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Nel Group |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Ningyoyak Creek, EXP Prospect |
|
|
|
Copper |
Omar |
|
|
|
Copper |
Omar River |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Oomik |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Pardner's Hill |
|
|
|
Copper |
Peace River |
|
|
|
Copper |
Peace River Ag-Mo-Cu Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Peace River Placer Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Pinnell River Gossan |
|
|
|
Copper |
Pip & Ava Groups |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Quartz Creek Lead-Silver Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc-Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Rass Group |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Red Dog mine |
Teck Cominco (now Teck Resources) |
Private |
Surface |
Copper |
Ruby |
Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) |
Federal |
|
Copper |
Salmon River |
|
|
|
Copper |
Sharp Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Shishakshinovik Pass |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Shungnak River |
|
|
|
Copper |
Shungnak River |
Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) |
Federal |
|
Copper |
Shungnak River |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Shungnak Rivers |
|
|
|
Copper |
Siniktanneyak--Northwest |
|
|
|
Copper |
SK |
|
|
|
Copper |
Sleet Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Smucker |
|
|
|
Copper |
Smucker Prospect |
|
|
|
Copper |
Snow |
|
|
|
Copper |
Split Creek Lode |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Sun |
|
|
|
Copper |
Sun Group |
Ambler Mining Co. |
Federal |
Underground |
Copper |
Sunshine Creek (CS), Bud Group |
|
|
|
Copper |
Sunshine Mng. Co. |
Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) |
Federal |
Underground |
Copper |
Temby |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Temby |
|
|
|
Copper |
Thomas Creek Trib. Candle Cr. |
|
|
|
Copper |
Thomas Douglas |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Tom Tom |
|
|
|
Copper |
Tommy Lee Claims |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Uhl |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (Champion Creek) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (east of Billy Hawk Creek) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (east-northeast of Danger Pass) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (head of Kiwalik River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (headwaters of Quartz Creek) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (headwaters of the Kukpowruk River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (in Selawik Hills) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (near Angiaak Pass) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (near Kiwalik River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (north of Avaraart Lake) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (northeast of Avaraart Lake) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (northwest of Mauneluk River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (northwest of tributary to Mauneluk River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (on Bear Creek) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (on south fork of Quartz Creek) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (on Weather Ridge) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (Tupik Creek area) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (upper Peace River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Occurence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Upper Dahl Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
W. G. M., Inc. |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Wood |
|
|
|
Copper |
Wulik Knot |
|
|
|
Copper |