Northwest Arctic Borough, AK Copper Mines

Copper Mines in Northwest Arctic Borough, AK

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Agashashok Federal Copper
Ahua Copper
Akiak Cr- Malfiatti Federal Copper
Alex Haralam Federal Copper
Ambler East Lode State Copper
Ambler River Headwaters Copper
Angiaak Pass National Park Copper
Arctic Copper
Arctic 1-46 Kennecott Corp. Mixed Surface Copper
Arctic Prospect Kennecott (Bear Creek) State Copper
Aurora Mountain Claims Ambler Mining Co. Private Copper
Aurora Mt. Copper
B.T., Z, & Cynbad Groups Sunshine Mining Co.- Elton R. Modroo State Copper
Bear Cr. Mng. Co. Private Copper
Beltz Copper
Billiken Copper
Blank Creek Copper
Bornite Kennecott Corp. Private Underground Copper
Bornite, Ruby Creek Copper
BTcc Copper
Candle Creek Unknown Copper
Chevron Copper
Cobre Copper
Dd Group State Copper
Dead Creek Copper
Dead Creek Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Diane Creek Copper
Eli River Copper
Eli River Occurrence National Park Copper
Eskimo Copper
French Creek Copper
Frost Copper
Gallahorn Copper
Gcu Greatland Exploration Copper
Giahugus State Copper
Ginny Creek Copper
Granite Mountain BLM Administrative Area Copper
Harry Charley Cominco American Inc.-Gerry Booth State Copper
Hawk River Copper
HOM (Mina Creek) Copper
Horse Creek Copper
Hub Copper
Hub Federal Copper
Imelyak River Copper
Inaccessible Ridge Copper
Isaac Douglas State Copper
Jade Mountain Copper Federal Copper
Jeri - Noranda State Copper
Jerri Creek Sulfide Horizon Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) State Copper
Jerry Creek (BT claim group) Copper
K A V Federal Copper
Kaluich Creek Copper
Kalvich Area Copper
Kav Copper
Kivivik Copper
Kogoluktuk West Lode Private Copper
Lake Selby Federal Copper
Lake Selby Occurrence National Park Copper
Luk-Imp Copper
Maiyumerak Mountains Federal Copper
Maiyumerak Mtn. Occurrence National Park Copper
Malfiatti Copper
Misheguk Mountain Federal Copper
Misheguk Mountain--east Copper
Nakolikurok Creek Copper
Nakolikurok Creek Federal Copper
Naniratkohort Creek Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Natmotirak Creek Copper
Nel Group State Copper
Ningyoyak Creek, EXP Prospect Copper
Omar Copper
Omar River Federal Copper
Oomik State Copper
Pardner's Hill Copper
Peace River Copper
Peace River Ag-Mo-Cu Occurrence Copper
Peace River Placer Occurrence Copper
Pinnell River Gossan Copper
Pip & Ava Groups State Copper
Quartz Creek Lead-Silver Occurrence Copper
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence Copper
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence Copper
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc-Occurrence Copper
Rass Group State Copper
Red Dog mine Teck Cominco (now Teck Resources) Private Surface Copper
Ruby Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Salmon River Copper
Sharp Creek Copper
Shishakshinovik Pass State Copper
Shungnak River Copper
Shungnak River Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Shungnak River Federal Copper
Shungnak Rivers Copper
Siniktanneyak--Northwest Copper
SK Copper
Sleet Creek Copper
Smucker Copper
Smucker Prospect Copper
Snow Copper
Split Creek Lode BLM Administrative Area Copper
Sun Copper
Sun Group Ambler Mining Co. Federal Underground Copper
Sunshine Creek (CS), Bud Group Copper
Sunshine Mng. Co. Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Underground Copper
Temby Federal Copper
Temby Copper
Thomas Creek Trib. Candle Cr. Copper
Thomas Douglas State Copper
Tom Tom Copper
Tommy Lee Claims State Copper
Uhl Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed (Champion Creek) Copper
Unnamed (east of Billy Hawk Creek) Copper
Unnamed (east-northeast of Danger Pass) Copper
Unnamed (head of Kiwalik River) Copper
Unnamed (headwaters of Quartz Creek) Copper
Unnamed (headwaters of the Kukpowruk River) Copper
Unnamed (in Selawik Hills) Copper
Unnamed (near Angiaak Pass) Copper
Unnamed (near Kiwalik River) Copper
Unnamed (north of Avaraart Lake) Copper
Unnamed (northeast of Avaraart Lake) Copper
Unnamed (northwest of Mauneluk River) Copper
Unnamed (northwest of tributary to Mauneluk River) Copper
Unnamed (on Bear Creek) Copper
Unnamed (on south fork of Quartz Creek) Copper
Unnamed (on Weather Ridge) Copper
Unnamed (Tupik Creek area) Copper
Unnamed (upper Peace River) Copper
Unnamed Occurence Copper
Upper Dahl Creek Copper
W. G. M., Inc. State Copper
Wood Copper
Wulik Knot Copper
© Copyright 2022 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |