Maricopa County, AZ Gold Mines

Gold Mines in Maricopa County, AZ

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
A. B. Bell Mine National Forest Gold
Acme #5 The Orion Gold And Copper Co. State Gold
Agua Fria Placers Gold
Alaska Mine E. H. Chisholm BLM Administrative Area Gold
Alexander Pat.Claim R. Talbott National Forest Gold
Alibu George H Brumm BLM Administrative Area Gold
Alpha-Omega Golden Arrow Inc BLM Administrative Area Gold
Altuda Military Reservation Gold
Altuda Hamilton Federal Gold
Apa Claims Arizona Prospectors Assoc. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Apex Group C. O. Carlson And I. Conway National Forest Gold
Arizona Placers E. E. Lewis Private Gold
Avondale Sw State Forest Gold
B&H Claims James E. Hamblin- Union Sulphur BLM Administrative Area Gold
Banker Group J. B. Price BLM Administrative Area Surface Gold
Bennett R. J. Bennett BLM Administrative Area Gold
Big Four Herman And David Crismon National Forest Gold
Big Horn Mountains Placers Federal Gold
Big Six Smith, A. W. National Forest Gold
Black Butte Group Gold
Black Crow Mine Group Susie Shorter Federal Underground Gold
Black Hawk Mine New Monte Cristo Mining Co Federal Underground Gold
Black Hawk Mine Gertrude And Mose Mathews BLM Administrative Area Gold
Blue Dunes Henry Bain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Blue Knob Nos 30, 31, 32 Prospects Federal Gold
Bluebell W. G. Hokett Private Gold
Bobby Ann Frederickson,Nation,York BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bosley Gold H. Bosley BLM Administrative Area Gold
Brian Lode Gold
Brian Lode Carter, A. Mixed Gold
Brown Magnetite Fred Brown BLM Administrative Area Gold
Brown Monster Julie Powell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Buckeye Copper Mine J. Lemons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Buckeye Mine Lemons, John Gold
Bugger Group J. Chisholm BLM Administrative Area Gold
Butte R. F. Mcfate BLM Administrative Area Gold
Calumet & Cornelia S. Stauss Private Gold
Carlsbad #2 Robert Vyne BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cave Creek District Placers Gold
Cave Creek Gold Gold
Chloride Mountain R. S Gills,C. C. Mc-Curry, C. A. Calven Private Gold
Clementine Gold
Clementine Bob Hicks Unknown Gold
Columbian Pat. Claim T. B. Jones National Forest Gold
Contact L. Hart County Gold
Contact Waddle State Gold
Contention Pat. 1180 J. Corbin And Family Private Gold
Copper Basin W. H. Snyder National Forest Gold
Copper Belt Bob White Jim Mcewen BLM Administrative Area Gold
Copper Belt Mine Federal Gold
Copper Ledge C. R. Luper And J. D. Dennis National Forest Gold
Copper Penny Gold
Copper Top Private Gold
Copper Top Mine County Underground Gold
Cora J. R. Oneal, T. Barett State Gold
Cora Mine J. R. Oneal, C. H. Oneal, And Thomas Barett Private Surface/Underground Gold
Cram's Gold Standard Prospect Private Surface Gold
Crown Prince BLM Administrative Area Gold
Daisy G. Leth State Gold
Delta Mine Flagg, A. L. Underground Gold
Desert Flower Placer W. R. Mathis Mixed Gold
Detectron and Pegmatite Claims BLM Administrative Area Gold
Devide Pat.Claim 4321 Angel Revilla Ruiz Private Gold
Divide Iron Cap F. Kramer BLM Administrative Area Gold
Double Eagle Mine Gold
Dougherty N. Hollingshead BLM Administrative Area Gold
Duffy's Claims Stan Stauss BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eclipse Ralph Law BLM Administrative Area Gold
El Centinillo Novarro, A. And Hightower, N. BLM Administrative Area Gold
El Centinillo Mine BLM Administrative Area Gold
El Cobre Claims P. Prohoroff BLM Administrative Area Gold
El Milagro Mine Federal Gold
El Paso G. Edeline And M. Steinegger National Forest Gold
El Tigre BLM Administrative Area Gold
El Tigre Mine Dr. J H Patterson Federal Underground Gold
El Tigre Mine Federal Gold
Ely S. Ely State Gold
Eureka Claims Private Gold
Evening Star Buell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Evening Star & Silver Queen Mine Federal Gold
Fairview E. Turner Private Gold
Finance Group E. Kelley,S. Cobb,J. Fuller BLM Administrative Area Gold
Flamingo 21 R. Brazelton Private Gold
Four C&S No1-31 M. C. Cover State Gold
Fourth of July Arizona Prospectors Assoc. Mixed Gold
G.O. John Private Gold
Gatesh Copper Prospect Gatesh, William National Forest Gold
Geronimo T. Sparkey BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gertrude Gold Private Gold
Gift Pat.Claim 4503 Jules L Vermeersch National Forest Gold
Golconda Camp D. Hartman BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Bug 1-3 J. Lemons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Cliff Group Russel Talbott (Mrs. Steele'S Son-In-Law) Private Gold
Gold Knob E. Kay BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Nugget Edward B. Ashurst, And Son BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Reef Mine National Forest Gold
Golden K. Crook BLM Administrative Area Gold
Golden Cycle J. King Mixed Gold
Golden Eagle Mine Private Gold
Golden Hillside Mines-Pat. 1568 Varnes, William National Forest Gold
Golden Rainbow Brundage, V. A. Mixed Gold
Goldspot#1&2 Pat Claim White BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gravel Pit Hackberth, A. E. BLM Administrative Area Gold
H.H.And T.Claims S. Haye BLM Administrative Area Gold
Hall Pat.Claim Parkview Mining Co State Park Gold
Hanson W. A. Hanson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Harqua Group Prohoroff, Alex And Pete BLM Administrative Area Gold
Hassayampa Placers Federal Gold
Hillside Mine Unknown Gold
Holder Claims C. N. Holder BLM Administrative Area Gold
Homestake Group Private Surface/Underground Gold
Horseshoe Reservoir J. W. Kirby National Forest Gold
Hub #1-4 D. Skidmore BLM Administrative Area Gold
Humdinger National Forest Gold
Humming Bird Syndicate I. M. Shively BLM Administrative Area Gold
Idaho Group Ward Mcdonald Private Gold
Indian Claim MS 3886 Gold Cup Res. National Forest Gold
Ironwood Placer Ironwood Mining Co.;Gary And John Smith BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jack White Mine Private Underground Gold
Julia David Campbell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kirwan Blue Wash G. L. Kirwan And Assoc. Ltd. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kruger and Sultan-Pat.#4355 & 1906 John Stroele And B. L. Snyder And G. G. Mc Khann BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lazy Doc Property L. G. Rosenkranz National Forest Gold
Lead Dike Mine Federal Surface/Underground Gold
Leadville-Arizona Leadville-Ariz. Mines Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Little Pan Fred Finell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Little Sam #1 C. Freeman State Gold
Little San Domingo Mine Federal Gold
Lost Spaniard East Vulture Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lost Spaniard Mine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lotowana J. Sanger BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lucky Cuss Owens, J. M. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lucky Gus R. Schnure National Forest Gold
Maricopa Rubenstein Construction Co. Private Gold
Maricopa Mine Private Underground Gold
Marion E. I. Sweet Private Gold
Martha and Son Placer Jacqueline And Florence D Wonsetler BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mauck-Tyler Placer T. Mauck And J. Tyler BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mcgowan-Hargan Mc Gowan, V. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Merryman Prospect L. D. Merryman BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mex Hill U. Moss National Forest Gold
Mex Hill Mine National Forest Underground Gold
Montezuma Mine E. Payne Palmer (President, Arizona Lead Co.) Federal Underground Gold
Montezuma-M.S.#2060 Joe Grudel And Dan Tiano Private Gold
Moon Anchor J. R. Cropper BLM Administrative Area Gold
Moon Anchor Mine Federal Gold
Morgan Wash Mine Federal Gold
Morman Girl Gold
Mormon Girl-Pat.#2678 J. Buttermore Private Gold
Morning Star Federal Unknown Gold
Morning Star L. R. Stits BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mystic J. And S Mining Inc. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Newsboy Mine G. W. Mining And Minerals Co. (Charles Black, Fred Plummer, Jerry Mills) BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Gold
Orizaba D. Jacobs State Gold
Orizaba Mine Private Underground Gold
P & J Mine Unknown Gold
Panhurst H. L. Panhurst BLM Administrative Area Gold
Panhurst Prospect National Forest Gold
Payday Mc Millen BLM Administrative Area Gold
Paydirt Housley, T. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Phoenix Betty Pickering National Forest Gold
Picacho View Mixed Gold
Pikes Peak Hewins, Alice B. State Gold
Pikes Peak Gold Prospect Gold
Ploma King BLM Administrative Area Gold
Portmanteau Mine Underground Gold
Portmanteau-Pat. Claim#1376 The Nicholson Gold Mining Co National Forest Gold
Prince of Arizona Mine Dora Thayer (Owner Of 4 Claims) State Surface/Underground Gold
Prince of Arizona Mine Isbell-Pritchard Dev. Corp State Gold
Pump Mine Federal Surface/Underground Gold
Pumpkin Glow Prospect Gold
Queen of Sheba Gold
Queen of Sheba H. Long Et Al BLM Administrative Area Gold
Question Lode - Gunbolt Prospect Federal Gold
Rackensack Mine Edeline, George National Forest Gold
Rawley Mine Rowley Mines Inc BLM Administrative Area Gold
Red Cloud Prospect Red Cloud Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Underground Gold
Red Mountain N. Mccollough,H. Gillespie Mixed Gold
Red Rock Uranium Claims E. Young,W. Young,E. Johnson,J. Yancy National Forest Gold
Red Rover Gold
Relief Mine Private Gold
Rock Ledge Mine National Forest Gold
Rowley Mine Private Underground Gold
San Domingo Placers Federal Gold
Scott Glenn Brubaker BLM Administrative Area Gold
Scott Lead Prospect Federal Gold
Silver Cross F. Kokaska National Forest Gold
Silver Cross Mine National Forest Surface Gold
South Vulture Seidletz BLM Administrative Area Gold
South Vulture Prospect BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Gold
Southwest Extension C. J. Beale BLM Administrative Area Gold
Southwest Minerals Group Gold
Spanish Mine Walter Knott National Forest Gold
Stockton Claim J. Lemons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Story Gold
Story C. O. Carlson National Forest Gold
Sue Ann G. Schaffer Private Gold
Sundad R. Agin BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunflower M.S. 4290 Amer. Int'L. Mining And Milling National Forest Gold
Sunrise Sunrise Mining Co. State Gold
Sunrise Mine Private Surface/Underground Gold
Sunrise Relief-Pat.#1614, 2597,4038 C. W. Mitchell Private Gold
Sunrise-Pat.#1142 & 1143 Stewart Co. Ltd, Dave Stewart BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunset Prospect J. C. Reed BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunshine Gold
Surprise Venture Gold
Surprise Venture Riggs, A. National Forest Gold
Sylvania Mica J. Lemons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tamarack Mc Millan, D. G. State Gold
Tamarack Group D. G. Mcmillan Federal Surface/Underground Gold
Telluride Chief R. E. Dupuy National Forest Gold
Thrasher Matlock, Archie BLM Administrative Area Gold
Three Foools National Forest Gold
Thunderbird Claims J. D. Coleman Private Gold
Thunderbird Mine Coleman, John D. Surface/Underground Gold
Tonopah-Belmont Gold
Tonopah-Belmont Milca Mining Co. State Gold
Tonto Lead L. B. Gaskill National Forest Gold
Treasure Chest-Pat,#4507 R. Galbraith National Forest Gold
U.S. Roddy Resources Arizona, Inc. BLM Administrative Area Gold
U.S. Mine BLM Administrative Area Gold
U.S. Mine King, T. BLM Administrative Area Gold
United States Copper Mine Federal Gold
Unknown Adit National Forest Gold
Valley View Federal Surface/Underground Gold
Victoria Quicksilver N. Devere Private Gold
Victory J. V. Leonard BLM Administrative Area Gold
Vulture L. W. Beal BLM Administrative Area Gold
Vulture Mine Surface/Underground Gold
Vulture Mine Palmer, H. R. Unknown Gold
Vulture Peak Vulture Pk. Mining And Milling BLM Administrative Area Gold
Vulture Placers Private Gold
Vulture Tailings H. R. Palmer Private Gold
Webb Group H. B. Webb Mixed Gold
White Cloud Pat. 1494 E. G. Savage BLM Administrative Area Gold
Wolf J. B Warnick State Gold
Wonder Group G. Bodiroga, R. S. Eimicke, J. Eisenhart Private Gold
Yankee Ethel S. Capps National Forest Gold
© Copyright 2013 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use