Northwest Arctic Borough, AK Mines

Mines in Northwest Arctic Borough, AK

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Agashashok Federal Copper
Iron
Agnes Creek Gold
Ahua Copper
Lead
Silver
Akiak Cr- Malfiatti Federal Copper
Alder Creek Gold
Alder Creek Federal Gold
Alex Haralam Federal Copper
Alvinella Lead
Zinc
Ambler East Lode State Copper
Ambler River Headwaters Copper
Ambler River Valley Mixed Gold
American Creek Gold
Tin
American Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Anarraaq Zn-Pb-Ag-Ba deposit Barium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Angeti Unit Federal Gold
Angiaak Pass National Park Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Angunelechak Pass Federal Silver
Angunelechak Pass Silver
Anugi Lead
Silver
Zinc
Arctic Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Arctic 1-46 Kennecott Corp. Mixed Surface Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Arctic Circle Explor. Co. Private Asbestos
Talc-Soapstone
Arctic Prospect Kennecott (Bear Creek) State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Arizona Creek Fields Exploration Inc. Gold
Mercury
Silver
Asik Mountain Occurrence National Park Chromium
Asses Ears Federal Tin
Aurora Mountain Claims Ambler Mining Co. Private Copper
Aurora Mt. Cobalt
Copper
Silver
Zinc
Ausley Federal Gold
Avan 1-122 Federal Gold
Avan 123-130 National Wilderness Chromium
Gold
Avan Hills Chromium
PGE
Avan River Chromium
Nickel
B.T., Z, & Cynbad Groups Sunshine Mining Co.- Elton R. Modroo State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bear Cr. Mng. Co. Private Copper
Gold
Silver
Bear Creek Gold
Bear Creek Gold
Lead
PGE
Silver
Zinc
Bear Creek Gold
Lead
PGE
Silver
Zinc
Bear Creek Placer Gold
PGE
Beltz Copper
Billiken Copper
Gold
Iron
Silver
Bismark Creek Gold
Bismark Mountain Asbestos
Gemstones
Magnesium
Bismark Mountain Federal Asbestos
Blank Creek Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Bob Creek D. B. Parent State Gold
PGE
Silver
Bob Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
PGE
Boldrin Creek Gold
Boldrin Creek Private Gold
Bornite Kennecott Corp. Private Underground Copper
Bornite, Ruby Creek Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Uranium
Zinc
Boulder Creek Federal Gold
Silver
Boulder Creek Gold
BTcc Barium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Buck Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Buck-Quartz BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Burnt River Uranium
California Creek Gemstones
Gold
Silver
California Creek Asbestos
Gemstones
Gold
California Creek Placer Gold
California Creek Placer Mine Gold
Candle Creek Gold
Silver
Candle Creek Gold
Candle Creek Havenstrite Oil Unknown Surface Gold
Silver
Candle Creek Unknown Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Canoe Creek Lead
Silver
Canoe Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Canyon Creek Gold
Canyon Creek Private Gold
Central Creek Gold
Central Creek Private Gold
Chevron Copper
Chicago Creek Gold
Chicago Creek Au Mining Co.-Virgil Vial Gold
Cobre Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Collins Creek Gold
Lead
Collins Creek Gold
Lead
Competition Creek Barium
Lead
Zinc
Connolly Creek Thorium
Uranium
Connolly Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Cosmos Creek Asbestos
Gemstones
Gold
Cosmos Creek BLM Administrative Area Gemstones
Cosmos Creek Private Gold
Cross Creek Federal Gold
Cub Creek Gold
Cub Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Cunningham Creek Gold
Lead
Silver
Dahl Creek Ivan Stewart BLM Administrative Area Cadmium
Chromium
Gemstones
Gold
Silver
Dahl Creek Head Asbestos
Gemstones
Talc-Soapstone
Dd Group State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Dead Creek Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Dead Creek Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Deer Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Diane Creek Copper
Zinc
Discovery Gulch Gold
Mercury
Silver
Dixie Creek Gold
Dixie Creek Gold
Silver
Dome Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dome Creek Gold
Dome Creek Trib. Kiwalik R. Gold
Drenchwater Creek Barium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Drenchwater Creek Federal Lead
Silver
Zinc
Drenchwater--East Barium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Drenchwater--West Lead
Zinc
Duck Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
East Clem Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Elephant Point Gold
Elephant Ridge No. 1 Gold
Eli River Copper
Eli River Occurrence National Park Copper
Eskimo Copper
Eskimo Gulch (near Motherwood Point) Gold
Esperanza Creek Gold
Esperanza Creek Federal Gold
Silver
Fairhaven Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Fayteen BLM Administrative Area Gold
French Creek Copper
Fritz Cadmium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Frost Barium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Gallahorn Copper
Garland, Michael Private Asbestos
Gcu Greatland Exploration Copper
Giahugus State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Ginny Creek Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Ginny Creek Federal Lead
Silver
Zinc
Glacier Creek Gold
Glacier Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Glacier Creek Trib. Kiwalik R. Gold
Silver
Gold Ron Lode Andalusite-Kyanite-Sillmanite
Gold Run Andalusite-Kyanite-Sillmanite
Gold
Tungsten
Gold Run BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Gold Run Andalusite-Kyanite-Sillmanite
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Gold Run Gold
Tungsten
Gold Run Creek Gold
Tungsten
Gold Run Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Run Creek Placer Andalusite-Kyanite-Sillmanite
Gold
Tungsten
Golden Circle Mine Tundra Exploration-Joint Venture Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Granite Mountain BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Uranium
Zinc
Gull Creek Barium
Hannum Arsenic
Barium
Lead
Zinc
Hannum Cominco American Inc. Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Hannum Creek Gold
Lead
Tin
Hannum Creek Foster, Willie Estate Gold
Silver
Tin
Harold G. Little BLM Administrative Area Sand and Gravel
Harry Charley Cominco American Inc.-Gerry Booth State Copper
Harrys Creek Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Harvey, Joseph Federal Gold
Hawk River Copper
Lead
HOM (Mina Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Homestake Creek Gold
Horse Creek Copper
Lead
Zinc
Hub Copper
Hub Federal Copper
Hunt River Asbestos
Hunt River Federal Asbestos
Gold
Hunter Creek Gold
Husky Lead
Zinc
Imelyak River Barium
Copper
Lead
Zinc
Imuruk Lake Federal Gold
Inaccessible Ridge Barium
Copper
Independence Lead
Silver
Zinc
Inmachuk and Pinnell Rivers Nelson And Sobocienski Gold
Mercury
Silver
Inmachuk River Inmachuck Mining Co. Gold
Mercury
Silver
Inmachuk River James Simpson And Fields Exploration Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Inmachuk River Gold
Mercury
Inmachuk River Area Surface/Underground Gold
Lead
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Inmachuk River Placer Gold
Mercury
Ipnechuk River Svere Nord Et Al Gold
Mercury
Silver
Iron Mountain Iron
Iron Mountain Private Iron
Isaac Douglas State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Iyikrok Mountain Chromite BLM Administrative Area Chromium
J. J. Quillen Federal Gold
Jack Creek Federal Gold
Jade Hills Asbestos
Nickel
Jade Hills Private Asbestos
Nickel
Jade Mountain Asbestos
Gemstones
Jade Mountain Copper Federal Copper
Lead
Jay Creek Gold
Jay Creek Private Gold
Jeri - Noranda State Copper
Jerri Creek Sulfide Horizon Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) State Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Jerry Creek (BT claim group) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
John Bull Hill Gold
John Bull Hill BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Jump Creek Gold
Jump Creek Gold
Jump Creek Mary Weinard Unknown Gold
Silver
K A V Federal Antimony
Copper
Silver
Kagvik Creek Barium
Clays
Gypsum-Anhydrite
Kaluich Federal Fluorine
Lead
Zinc
Kaluich Creek Barium
Copper
Molybdenum
Silver
Vanadium
Kalvich Area Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Kathleen Taylor And Blasingame Unknown Gold
Silver
Kav Antimony
Copper
Silver
Kiana Mixed Niobium (Columbium)
Kiligwa River--Sulfides
Kivalina River Gold Mining Co. Private Gold
Kivivik Cobalt
Copper
Manganese
Silver
Zinc
Kiwalik Flats Gold
Kiwalik River Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Kiwalik River Tungsten Occurrence Tungsten
Klery Creek Gold
Tungsten
Klery Creek Federal Gold
Silver
Kobuk River Gemstones
Kobuk River Federal Gold
Silver
Kogoluktuk T 23n, R 11e State Gold
Kogoluktuk West Lode Private Copper
Koopuk Creek Gold
Koopuk Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Koopuk Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kouthalik Group Gold
Kugruk River Gold
Kugururok River Chromium
Kugururok River Chromite Chromium
Kugururok River Chromite National Wilderness Chromium
Lake Selby Federal Copper
Lake Selby Occurrence National Park Copper
Left Fork Hunter Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Linda Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Little Midway Ridge Uranium
Lower Dahl Creek Gemstones
Gold
Lower Kiwalik Benches BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Quartz Creek BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Lucky Star Creek Gold
Luk-Imp Copper
Lead
Zinc
Lynx Creek Gold
Silver
Lynx Creek Gold
Lynx Creek Placer Gold
Lynx Creek Placer Mine Gold
Mag-Louu 1-9 James Foster Gold
Lead
Maiyumerak Mountains Federal Chromium
Copper
Maiyumerak Mtn. Occurrence National Park Copper
Malfiatti Copper
Meinzer Creek Gold
Meinzer Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Midas Creek Gold
Midas Creek Federal Gold
Milroy Creek Gold
Lead
Milroy Creek Lead
Silver
Mina Creek Gold
Mink Creek Private Gold
Minnehaha Creek Harry Cannon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Mercury
Minnehaha Creek Gold
Minnehaha Creek Gold
Minnehaha Creek Placer Gold
Misheguk Mountain Federal Asbestos
Chromium
Copper
Misheguk Mountain--east Asbestos
Chromium
Copper
Misheguk Mountain--west Chromium
Nickel
PGE
Misheguk Mt. Chromium National Wilderness Chromium
Gold
PGE
Moil Creek Barium
Montana Creek Trib. Kugruk R. Gold
Muck Creek Tungsten
Uranium
Muck Creek BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Uranium
Muck Creek Placer Occurrence Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Mud Creek Mud Creek Mining Corp.-William L. Smith BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Mercury
Silver
Nakolikurok Creek Copper
Molybdenum
Nakolikurok Creek Federal Copper
Nana Regional Corp. Nana Regional Corp., Inc. Private Asbestos
Gemstones
Nanielik Creek Barium
Lead
Zinc
Naniratkohort Creek Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Natmotirak Creek Copper
Silver
Nel Group State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Nelson Creek Gold
Silver
Nelson Creek Gold
Nelson Creek Gold
Silver
Nigikpalvgururvrak Creek Gold
Nigikpalvgururvrak Creek Federal Gold
Nimiuktuk Barium
Nimiuktuk Federal Barium
Ningyoyak Creek, EXP Prospect Copper
Nos. 1-3 Above Gold
Silver
Tin
Old Channel Gold
Mercury
Silver
Old Glory Gold
Silver
Zinc
Old Glory Creek Gold
Tin
Old Glory Creek Gossan Fields Exploration Co. Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Nickel
Zinc
Omar Cobalt
Copper
Omar River Federal Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Oomik State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Pardner's Hill Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Patterson Creek Gold
Patterson Creek Gold
Silver
Patterson Creek Lead
Silver
Patterson Creek Lode Lead
Silver
Peace River State Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Peace River Bismuth
Chromium
Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Thorium
Uranium
Zinc
Peace River Ag-Mo-Cu Occurrence Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Peace River Placer Occurrence Bismuth
Chromium
Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Zinc
Pearl Creek Gold
Pearl Creek Federal Gold
Peluk Creek Gold
Peluk Creek Private Gold
Perry Creek Gold
Perry Creek Gold
Silver
Pinnell River Gold
Pinnell River Chromium
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Pinnell River Gossan Chromium
Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Pip & Ava Groups State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Plover Harry B. Cannon Et Al Gold
Powdermilk Barium
Cadmium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Prospecting Creek Federal Gold
Punupkroak Mountain Cominco American, Inc. State Barium
Cadmium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Purnell River Grant H. Nelson Gold
Silver
Quartz Creek Gold
Lead
PGE
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Quartz Creek Jim Hansen State Gold
PGE
Silver
Uranium
Quartz Creek Gold
Lead
PGE
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Quartz Creek Lead-Silver Occurrence Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quartz Creek Placer Gold
PGE
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc Occurrence Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quartz Creek Silver-Lead-Zinc-Occurrence Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quartz Hill Federal Gold
Radio & Glacier Creeks Gold
Rass Group State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Red Dog mine Teck Cominco (now Teck Resources) Private Surface Barium
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Red Fox Inupiat Mng Co Federal Gold
Redstone Lode State Gold
Rex Point Tungsten
Rex Point Tungsten
Rex Point Occurrence Tungsten
Riley Creek Gold
Riley Creek Private Gold
Riley Creek Lode Private Gold
Rolling Pin Creek Barium
Ruby Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Ruby Creek Private Gold
Ryan Creek Private Gold
Sally Lead
Zinc
Salmon Federal Gold
Salmon River Copper
Silver
Scotch Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
September Hill 2&5 Federal Gold
Sharp Creek Copper
Sheridan Creek Gold
Sheridan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Shishakshinovik Pass State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Shovel Creek Gold
Shovel Creek Gold
Shungnak River Copper
Gemstones
Gold
Silver
Shungnak River Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Shungnak River Federal Asbestos
Copper
Gemstones
Gold
Silver
Shungnak Rivers Asbestos
Copper
Gemstones
Gold
Silver
Shungnak, Axell Knoll Federal Gemstones
Siniktanneyak--Northwest Copper
Zinc
SK Copper
Lead
Zinc
Sleet Creek Copper
Zinc
Smucker Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Smucker Prospect Antimony
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Snare Creek Gold
Snow Copper
Lead
Zinc
Sob Barium
Sours Prospect Federal Chromium
Split Creek Lode BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
PGE
Silver
Zinc
Spruce Creek Gold
Spruce Creek Federal Gold
Spruce Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Squirrel Federal Gold
Stockley Creek BLM Administrative Area Nickel
Su-Lik General Crude Oil Co./Noranda Exploration, Inc. Federal Surface Barium
Barium
Cadmium
Cadmium
Lead
Lead
Silver
Silver
Zinc
Zinc
Suds Lead
Zinc
Sugar Loaf Creek Gold
Sugarloaf Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Thorium
Sullivan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sun Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Sun Group Ambler Mining Co. Federal Underground Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Sunshine Creek (CS), Bud Group Copper
Lead
Zinc
Sunshine Mng. Co. Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) Federal Underground Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Surprise Barium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Sweet Pea, Real Gold Disc. Gold
Syenite Gulch Thorium
Uranium
Syenite Gulch BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Temby Federal Copper
Gold
Silver
Temby Copper
The Clifton Jackson's Claim 1-4 Federal Gold
Thomas Creek Trib. Candle Cr. Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Thomas Douglas State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Timber Creek Federal Gold
Timber Creek Timber Creek Mining Federal Gold
Tom Tom Copper
Tommy Lee Claims State Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Tongarak River Lode Federal Gold
Trib. Minnehaha Creek Garland Achman Unknown Gold
Trinity Creek Gold
Tukpahlearik Creek Mixed Gold
Tundra Federal Gold
Tunukuchiak Creek Gold
Twistem Creek barite Barium
Uhl Copper
Uk Prospect Barium
Cadmium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Antimony
Lead
Unnamed Titanium
Unnamed Asbestos
Copper
Unnamed Antimony
Copper
Lead
Silver
Unnamed Lead
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Zinc
Unnamed Lead
Unnamed Copper
Gold
Lead
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Gold
Lead
Unnamed Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Lead
Molybdenum
Vanadium
Zinc
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Uranium
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Zinc
Unnamed Copper
Lead
Zinc
Zirconium
Unnamed Copper
Gold
Lead
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Copper
Gold
Lead
Unnamed (at head of Quartz Creek) Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (Champion Creek) Cadmium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (east of Beaver Creek) Gold
Unnamed (east of Billy Hawk Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Unnamed (east of Reed River) Molybdenum
Unnamed (east-northeast of Danger Pass) Antimony
Copper
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (head of Kiwalik River) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (headwaters of Quartz Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (headwaters of the Kukpowruk River) Copper
Unnamed (in divide at head of Quartz Creek) Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (in Selawik Hills) Copper
Unnamed (in the headwaters of French Creek) Zinc
Unnamed (mouth of Stockley Creek) Asbestos
Nickel
Unnamed (Muck Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (near Angiaak Pass) Arsenic
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Unnamed (near headwaters of Glacier Creek) Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (near Kiwalik River) Copper
Lead
Tungsten
Unnamed (near Mt. Kelly) Gold
Unnamed (north of Avaraart Lake) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (north of Kiwalik River) Gold
Unnamed (northeast of Avaraart Lake) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (northwest of Mauneluk River) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (northwest of tributary to Mauneluk River) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on Bear Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (on Quartz Creek) Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on Quartz Creek) Lead
Silver
Unnamed (on south fork of Quartz Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on tributary to Hunt Creek) Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (on Weather Ridge) Lead
Silver
Unnamed (on Weather Ridge) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (south east of Clem Mountain) Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (south of Clem Mountain) Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (south of Inland Lake) Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (south of Selawik Lake) Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (tributary to Duck Creek) Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Tupik Creek area) Antimony
Beryllium
Bismuth
Copper
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Unnamed (upper Peace River) Bismuth
Chromium
Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Unnamed (upper Wesley Creek area) Asbestos
Gemstones
Gold
Lead
Unnamed (west of Bear Creek) Gold
Unnamed (west of Beaver Creek) Antimony
Bismuth
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (west of Beaver Creek) Molybdenum
Unnamed (west of Beaver Creek) Gold
Unnamed (west of Beaver Creek) Antimony
Bismuth
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (west of Oyukak Mountain) Antimony
Arsenic
Unnamed Occurence Asbestos
Copper
Unnamed Occurrence Iron
Lead
Silver
Unnamed occurrence (Inmachuk River) Lead
Silver
Upper Dahl Creek Cadmium
Chromium
Copper
Gemstones
Gold
Silver
Upper Quartz Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Uppper Kiwalik River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium 1 (in Selawik Hills) Thorium
Uranium
Uranium 2 (in Selawik Hills) Thorium
Uranium
Uranium 3 (in Selawik Hills) Niobium (Columbium)
REE
Thorium
Uranium
Uranium 4 (in Selawik Hills) Thorium
Uranium
W. G. M., Inc. State Copper
Wesley Creek Asbestos
Gemstones
Gold
Lead
Wesley Creek Occurrence Gold
Lead
Wesley Creek Placer Gold
Wesley Creek Placer Occurrence Asbestos
Gemstones
Gold
West Clem Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Wild Bunch (on headwater tributary to Patterson Creek) Gold
Willow Creek Unknown Gold
Willow Creek Trib. Buckland R. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Windy Creek Trib. Virginia Cr. Gold
Wood Copper
Woodchopper Creek Federal Gold
Wulik Knot Copper
© Copyright 2021 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |