Nome Census Area, AK Mines

Mines in Nome Census Area, AK

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Adams Creek Gold
Adams Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Adventuress Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Adventuress Creek Gold
Aggie Creek Gold
Agiapuk River Gold
Alameda Creek Gold
Alaska Chief Lead
Albion Gold
Silver
Albion Creek Gold
Albion Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Albion Gulch Gold
Silver
Alder Creek Gold
Alder Creek Lode Gold
Alder Prospect BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Allene Creek Gold
Allene Creek Unknown Gold
Silver
Allgold Creek Gold
Alpha Creek Gold
Alpha Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Alpha Ridge Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Altocumulus No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
American Gold
Iron
Manganese
Zinc
American 1-8 BLM Administrative Area Gold
American Creek Gold
American Creek Gold
Anaconda Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Anderson Gulch Trib Windy Gold
Andesite Creek Diatomite
Andesite Creek Federal Diatomite
Angeles Creek Gold
Anikovik River American Gold Dredging Co. Chromium
Gold
Tin
Anikovik River Chromium
Gold
Tin
Anikovik River Beach Gold
Tin
Anikovik River Placer Gold
Tin
Anikovik River Placer Chromium
Gold
Tin
Anita Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Anvik River Gold
Anvil Creek Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Anvil Creek Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Anvil Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Anzac Creek Thorium
Uranium
Anzac Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Arctic Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Arctic Creek Gold
Arctic Creek (lower) Gold
Arctic Creek (upper) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Arctic Creek Placer Gold
Arizona Creek Gold
Arizona Creek Trib. Kougarok R. Gold
Silver
Atlas Creek Gold
Atlas Creek Alexander, Houston Gold
Silver
Auburn Creek (Ravine) Gold
Mercury
Auburn Ravine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Aurie Offshore Mining Company Munz, William BLM Administrative Area Gold
Aurora Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Aurora 1-22 & 24-42 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Zinc
Baituk Creek Gold
Tin
Baituk Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Balm of Gilead Gulch Gold
Balm of Gilead Gulch Gold
Silver
Balto Creek Gold
Tungsten
Balto Creek (Marcus Gold
Tungsten
Balto Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Bangor Creek Gold
Tungsten
Bangor Creek Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Bangor Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Banner Creek Gold
Banner Creek Gold
Banner Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Banner Creek (tributary to Anikovik River) Tin
Banner Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Barney Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Barney Creek Gold
Bartels Mine Tin
Basin Creek Gold
Tungsten
Basin Creek R. Engstrom BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Basin Creek Gold
Tungsten
Basin Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Bear Cave 1-4 Dave Foster Federal Tin
Bear Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bear Gulch Gold
PGE
Bear Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bear Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
PGE
Silver
Bear Gulch Gold
Bear Gulch Gold
Bear Gulch Placer Gold
PGE
Beaver Creek Gold
Beaver Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Bella Creek Federal Gold
Benson Creek Gold
Benson Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Bering Creek Gold
Bertha Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bessie - Maple Antimony
Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Bessie Pit East No. 2 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie Pit West No. 1 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie Pit West No. 2 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie Pit West No. 3 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie-Maple Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Bessie-Maple Prospect Antimony
Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Betty Jean 1-12 Dale Armstrong Copper
Lead
Silver
Big Bar Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Big Bar Creek Gold
Big Four BLM Administrative Area Gold
Big Four Creek Gold
Big Four Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Big Hurrah Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Golden Zone Inc. BLM Administrative Area Underground Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Big Hurrah Creek Gold
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Creek Gold
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Mine Surface/Underground Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Big Hurrah Mine Surface/Underground Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Bima Offshore Dredge Inspiration Mining, Inc. State Offshore Gold
Silver
Birch Creek Gold
Birch Creek Mica
Black Gulch Gold
Black Mountain Fluorine
Lead
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Black Mountain Tin
Black Mountain Lode Gold
Lead
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Black Mountain Placers Gold
Black Mt Prospect Tin
Zinc
Black Mt. Prospect Lead
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Blizzard Fraction BLM Administrative Area Gold
Blue Goose Mining Company Gold
Silver
Bluestone River Gold
Mercury
PGE
Bluestone River Gold
Mercury
Silver
Bluestone River Gold
Mercury
PGE
Bluestone River Placer Gold
Mercury
PGE
Bluff William And James Alderdices-Internat'L Gold Bullion Excng Federal Gold
Bluff Gold
Mercury
Bluff Gold
Tungsten
Bluff Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tungsten
Bluff Beach BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bluff Creek Gold
Bobbie BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bobs Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bobs Creek Gold
Boer Creek Gold
Boer Creek Thomas Frank BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bonanza Beach Federal Gold
Bonanza Creek Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Bonanza Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bonanza Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bonanza Creek Gold
Bonanza Creek Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Bonanza Creek Placer Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Bonanza Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Bonanza Gulch Placer Gold
Bonanza Hill Gold
Bonita Creek Gold
Tungsten
Bonita Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Booshu Camp Molybdenum
Booshu Camp Federal Copper
Molybdenum
Boston No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Boulder Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Gold
Boulder Creek Gold
Boulder Creek Gold
Thorium
Uranium
Boulder Creek Niobium (Columbium)
REE
Tantalum
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Boulder Creek Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Gold
Boulder Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Boulder Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek REE
Tin
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek (= Grouse Creek) Gold
Boulder Creek Placer Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Placer REE
Tin
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Trib. Turner Cr. Rainbow Mines Unknown Gold
Silver
Boulder Lode Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Bourbon Creek Gold
Bourbon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Boxer Bay Federal Antimony
Boxer River Copper
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Breen BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Breen East (Hobson) Antimony
Gold
Breen West (Bison) Antimony
Gold
Brookins Antimony
Brookins BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Brooks Mountain Abrasives
Antimony
Beryllium
Bismuth
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
REE
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Zinc
Bryan Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Buck Creek Gold
Tin
Buck Creek Gold
Tin
Buckner Creek (tributary to Anikovik River) Gold
Tin
Buckner Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Budd Creek Placer State Gold
Mercury
Bulk Gold (East) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Bulk Gold (West) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Bunker Hill Copper
Gold
Bunker Hill Lode BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Burke Creek Gold
Silver
Burnt Creek Omega Energy Corp. BLM Administrative Area REE
Thorium
Uranium
Bursik and Kern (King Mountain) Gold
Buster Bench Gold
Buster Creek Bill Hoogendorn BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Buster Creek Gold
Buster Creek Placer Gold
Butte Creek Gold
Butterfield Canyon Gold
Tungsten
Butterfield Canyon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Buzzard Creek (Gulch) Gold
Buzzard Gulch Rainbow Mines Gold
Silver
C. E. Kimball Dick Lee BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Cabin Creek BLM Administrative Area Lead
Tungsten
Zinc
Cache Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Cache Creek (Spruce Creek) Gold
Cahill Creek Gold
California Antimony
Gold
Molybdenum
Tungsten
California BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Molybdenum
Tungsten
California Antimony
Gold
Molybdenum
Silver
Tungsten
California Creek Gold
California Creek Gold
California Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
California Creek Gold
Silver
California Mine Antimony
Gold
Calkins-White BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cameron Prospect Uranium
Camp BLM Administrative Area Gold
Camp Creek Gold
Camp Creek Gold
Camp Creek Gold
Camp Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Camp Creek (tributary to Lost River) Beryllium
Fluorine
Camp Creek Deposit Beryllium
Fluorine
Manganese
Tin
Camp Creek Trib. Tubutulik R. Gold
Campion Ditch Gold
Canyon Creek Gold
Canyon Creek Gold
Canyon Creek Gold
Canyon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Canyon Creek Hugo Lindfors Gold
Silver
Canyon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Canyon Creek Gold
Canyon Creek Trib. Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cape Creek Lost River Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Surface Tin
Cape Creek Tin
Cape Creek Beach Tin
Cape Creek Placer Mine Gold
Tin
Cape Creek Sn Placer Tin
Cape Darby REE
Tungsten
Uranium
Cape Mountain Fluorine
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Cape Mountain Deposit Fluorine
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Cape Mountain Lode Grace Streauch Malone Federal Tin
Cape Nome Chromium
Fluorine
Gold
Tungsten
Cape Nome Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Caribou Bill Gold
Caribou Creek Gold
Carry Gow Pan Central Explorations Ltd. BLM Administrative Area Underground Beryllium
Beryllium
Fluorine
Fluorine
Tin
Tin
Tungsten
Tungsten
Carson Creek Copper
Gold
Silver
Casa River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Casa River East BLM Administrative Area Gold
Casadepaga River Gold
Casadepaga River Gold
Casadepaga River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Casadepaga River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Casadepaga River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Casadepaga River Gold
Casadepaga River Gold
Casadepaga River Gold
Casadepaga River Gold
Casadepaga River (Fool Creek) Gold
Casasdepaga River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cassiterite Creek Tin
Tungsten
Cassiterite Creek (Lost River) Tin
Tungsten
Cassiterite Creek Placer Tin
Tungsten
Center Creek and Flat, Saturday and Wonder Creeks Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Center Creek Beach Gold
Charley BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Charley Creek Bismuth
Charley Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Charlie Creek (lode) Bismuth
Gold
Charlie Creek (placer) Bismuth
Gold
Titanium
Charlie Creek Prospect Bismuth
Chickamin Gulch Gold
Christian Creek Gold
Tungsten
Christmas BLM Administrative Area Gold
Christmas Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Christmas Creek Gold
Christmas Mountain BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Christmas Mountain Antimony
Gold
Christophosen Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Christophosen Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Christophosen Creek Graphite
Christophosen Prospect Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Chukajak Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Clara Creek Unknown Gold
Silver
Tin
Clear Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Niobium (Columbium)
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Clear Creek REE
Uranium
Clear Creek Occurrence Niobium (Columbium)
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Clear Creek Tributary Niobium (Columbium)
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Cleveland Creek Gold
Cleveland Creek Iron
Lead
Zinc
Coal Creek Gold
Coal Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Coarse Gold Creek Elmer Martinson Gold
Silver
Coarse Gold Creek Gold
Coarse Gold Creek (central) Gold
Cobblestone River Gold
Cobblestone River Gold
Coca Cola Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Coco Creek Lode Unknown Gold
Coffee BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Coffee Creek Gold
Mercury
Coffee Creek Coffee Creek Mining Co., Attn. Roygravem Gold
Lead
Mercury
Silver
Coffee Creek (the upper portion) Gold
Cold Creek Antimony
Gold
Cold Spring Bismuth
Columbia Creek Tweet, Harold Gold
Silver
Columbia Creek Gold
Columbia Creek Gold
Connecticut Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Consolidated Group BLM Administrative Area Gold
Conway Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cooper Gulch U. V. Industries (Alaska Gold Co.) Attn. W. Glavinovich. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Cooper Gulch (placer and M. Charles lode occurrence) Gold
Cooper Gulch No. 2 Windfall Gold Mining Corp. Unknown Gold
Cooper No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Mercury
Copper Creek Copper
Copper King Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Copper Mountain Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Copper Mountain BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Council Area Gold
Council District Gold
Silver
Coyote Creek Gold
Coyote Creek Gold
Silver
Craft BLM Administrative Area Gold
Crater Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cripple Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cripple River Gold
Cripple River Tanner, Noel BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cripple River Gold
Crooked Creek Gold
Crooked Creek Gold
Silver
Crooked Creek Dredging Company Gold
Silver
Crosby Creek Placer Tin Occurrence State Tin
Cub Bear Iron
Lead
Manganese
Silver
Zinc
Curve Creek Beryllium
Fluorine
Curve Creek Deposit Antimony
Beryllium
Fluorine
Uranium
Dahl Gold
Silver
Dahl Creek Gold
Dahl Creek Patrick Bliss Gold
Silver
Dahl Creek Gold
Dakota Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Dalcoath Dike Tin
Dane Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Daniels Creek Gold
Mercury
Tungsten
Daniels Creek BLM Administrative Area Beryllium
Copper
Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Daniels Creek Gold
Mercury
Tungsten
Daniels Creek Bluff Unknown Gold
Darby Mountains BLM Administrative Area Tin
Darling Creek Hawk Mining- Don Hale BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Darling Creek Placer Gold
David Creek Copper
Dawson Creek Gold
Dawson Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dby 1-12 R. C. Sheardown Silver
Zinc
Death Valley Uranium
Deer Cr., Trib., Crosby Cr. Placer Tin Occurrence State Tin
Deer Creek Gold
Deer Creek (Ear Mountain area) Tin
Deer Creek Placer Gold
Deer Gulch Gold
Denali Creek John Elmore BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dese Creek Gold
Mercury
Dese Creek Gold
Mercury
Silver
Dewey Creek Abrasives
Gold
Tungsten
Dewey Creek Gold
Dewey Creek Gold
Dewey Creek Gold
Tungsten
Dewey Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Dexter BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Tin
Dexter Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dexter Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Dexter Creek Placer Gold
Dexter Creek, Left Fork Placer Gold
Dexter High Bench Gold
Silver
Dexter Station BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dick Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Dick Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Dick Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Dickens Creek Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Dieter Tin
Dime Creek Chromium
Gold
PGE
Dime Creek Chromium
Gold
PGE
Silver
Dime Creek Chromium
Gold
PGE
Dime Creek Placer Chromium
Gold
PGE
Diomede Creek Placer Tin
Discovery BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Discovery & Zinc BLM Administrative Area Zinc
Discovery Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Discovery Creek Gold
Divide Gold
Divide Creek Gold
Divide Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Divide Hill Gold
Dividend Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dividend Creek Gold
Divining Creek Gold
Tungsten
Divining Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Divining Creek Gold
Tungsten
Divining Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Dixon Creek Gold
Dixon Creek Bradley J. Stern Gold
Silver
Dolcoath Dike Underground Fluorine
Tin
Dome Creek Gold
Dome Creek Trib Coffee Cr. Buffas Langton Gold
Dorothy Creek Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Dorothy Creek Paul Sharp BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Silver
Doyon Portable Crusher Doyon Construction Co., Inc. Private Sand and Gravel
Dreamy Gulch Gold
Dreamy Gulch Gold
Silver
Dredge No. 6 Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dry Creek Gold
Tungsten
Dry Creek Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dry Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Dry Creek (Gulch) Gold
Dry Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Dry Creek Trib. Casadepaga River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dry Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dry Mystery Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dupy BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dutch Creek Gold
Tungsten
Dutch Creek Disc. Nos. 1-2 Below BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Eagle Creek Gold
Mercury
Eagle Creek Gold
Ear Mountain State Beryllium
Copper
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Ear Mountain Alaska Tin Corp. BLM Administrative Area Surface Tin
Uranium
Ear Mountain Copper
Gold
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Ear Mountain Deposit State Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Zinc
Eclipse Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Edna Bill Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Ektookook BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Mica
El Patron Creek Gold
El Patron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eldorado Creek Gold
Eldorado Creek State Fluorine
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Eldorado Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eldorado Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tungsten
Eldorado Creek Gold
Eldorado Creek Tin
Eldorado Creek Placer State Fluorine
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Eldorado Creek Placer State Tin
Eldorado Creek Placer State Tin
Eldorado Creek, Middle Fork State Tin
Eldorado Creek, South Fork State Tin
Eldorado River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Elkhorn Creek Gold
Elkhorn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Elkhorn-Niukluk BLM Administrative Area Gold
Englestad BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Engstrom Dredge Ronald Engstrom Private Gold
Eureka Cr. Trib. N. F. Kougarok Gold
Silver
Eureka Creek Gold
Extra Dry Creek Gold
Extra Dry Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fairview Creek Gold
Fairview Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Farmer Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
PGE
Uranium
Feather River BLM Administrative Area Gold
First Chance Creek Tin
First Chance Creek Placer Tin
First Chance Creek Trib Koyuk R. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fish BLM Administrative Area Lead
Mercury
Silver
Fish River Jacob Ahwinona BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fish River Lead
Mercury
Silver
Flambeau River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Flat Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Flicka BLM Administrative Area Gold
Flodin BLM Administrative Area Gold
Flume Dredging Company BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Flynn BLM Administrative Area Gold
Foggy Day Lead
Silver
Uranium
Foggy Day Prospect Copper
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Foster Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Foster & Macumber Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tin
Uranium
Foster (in headwaters of Otter Creek) Tin
Fourth Beach Gold
Fox Creek Gold
Fox Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fox Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fox Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fox River Gold
Fox River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fred Creek (or Fred Gulch--placer) Gold
Tin
Fred Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Frisco Bench BLM Administrative Area Gold
Frost Creek Gold
Frost Creek Federal Gold
Silver
Galena Fluorine
Gold
Iron
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Game Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Garfield Creek Gold
Garfield Creek J. D. Walsh Unknown Gold
Silver
Garryowen Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Garryowen Creek? Gold
Gassman Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gene Farland Federal Gold
Gene Farland Federal Gold
Mercury
Silver
Glacier Creek Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Glacier Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Glacier Creek (includes Bonanza and Bergstrom Gulches) Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Glacier Creek Prospects Gold
Gold Bottom Creek Gold
Silver
Gold Bug BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Dome Gold
Gold Hill Antimony
Gold
Silver
Gold Hill BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Hill (drift mine near Dexter) Gold
Gold Moon Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Moon Gulch Gold
Gold Run Gold
Mercury
PGE
Tungsten
Gold Run Gold
Mercury
PGE
Silver
Tungsten
Gold Run Antimony
Gold
Gold Run Gold
Mercury
PGE
Tungsten
Gold Run Creek Tungsten
Gold Run Creek Placer Gold
Mercury
PGE
Tungsten
Goldbottom Creek Gold
Goldbottom Creek Gold
Tin
Goldbottom Creek Gold
Tungsten
Goldbottom Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Goldbottom Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Goldengate Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Goldrun Creek Gold
Golovnin Bay REE
Tungsten
Uranium
Golovnin Bay Jeff Chandler BLM Administrative Area Niobium (Columbium)
REE
Tungsten
Uranium
Golovnin Bay Seacliff Federal REE
Tungsten
Goodluck Gulch Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Goodluck Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Goodwin Creek Tin
Goodwin Gulch Tin
Goodwin Gulch Placer Tin
Goose Creek Gold
Goose Creek Gold
Goose Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Goose Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Goose Creek Trib. Noxapaga R. Rainbow Mines Federal Gold
Silver
Grace Gulch Gold
Grand Central River Lead
Tungsten
Zinc
Granite Creek C. L. Sainsbury Lead
Zinc
Graphite Creek Graphite
Grass Creek (Nome B-1 quadrangle) Gold
Grass Gulch Gold
Grass Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Green Gulch Gold
Green Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Greenstone Creek BLM Administrative Area PGE
Greenstone Creek PGE
Greisen (on Tin Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Grouse Creek Gold
Grouse Creek Gold
Grouse Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grouse Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grouse Creek Tin
Grouse Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Grouse Creek Trib. Tubutulik R. Gold
Grouse Gulch Gold
Grouse Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grub Gulch Gold
Grub Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gsp #1-40 Greatland Exploration Lead
Silver
Zinc
Guobge M. Phillips Dave Hopkins BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Gurteen Bench Pearse And Daniel Walsh State Gold
Silver
Guy Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
H BLM Administrative Area Gold
H & H Discovery BLM Administrative Area Gold
Hardluck Gulch Gold
Harris Creek Gold
Harris Creek Lead
Hastings Creek Gold
Hastings Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Haymaker BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Hazel Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Hazel Creek (Flambeau River) Gold
Hed & Strand BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Arsenic
Hed & Strand (Head and Strand) Antimony
Gold
Helen Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Hendrickson Antimony
Gold
Hendrickson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Henry Creek N. B. Tweet And Sons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Henry Creek (including Merrit Gulch) Gold
Hidden Dike Lead
Silver
Tin
Hill Lode Federal Gold
Mercury
Hines and McLaughlin Gold
PGE
Hobson Creek Gold
Hobson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Holmason & Helde BLM Administrative Area Copper
Holmason and Helde Copper
Holyoke Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Homburger (Newton Gulch) Gold
Homestake BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Homestake Creek Gold
Tungsten
Homestake Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Homestead Creek Lester And Rose Broson Gold
Hopeful Gulch Bismuth
Tungsten
Hopeful Gulch Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Hopeful Gulch Placer Occurrence Bismuth
Tungsten
Horseshoe Bart Pettigrew BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Hot Air Bench (Columbia Mine) Gold
Silver
Hot Springs Creek Mercury
Hugo Lindfors BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Humboldt Creek Gold
Tin
Humboldt Creek Area Mine Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Humboldt Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Humbolt Creek Tweet Family Federal Gold
Silver
Tin
Hume Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Hungry Creek Bismuth
Gold
Iron
Titanium
Hungry Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Idaho Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Idaho Creek Gold
Idaho Creek Gold
Idaho Prospect Copper
Fluorine
Ikalooksik River Copper
Ikoygak Creek Chromium
Imuruk Basin Graphite N. B. Tweet And Sons Private Surface Graphite
Independence Creek Gold
Independence Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Independence Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Independence Creek Trib. Quartz Gold
Inland Dredging Company BLM Administrative Area Gold
Inner Submarine Beach Private Gold
Silver
Inner Submarine Beach Placer Gold
Intermediate Beach Gold
Intermediate Beach Private Gold
Silver
Irene Creek Gold
Iron Creek Iron
Manganese
Titanium
Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Mercury
Silver
Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Iron
Iron Creek Tin
Iron Creek Gold
Mercury
Iron Creek (lower) Iron
Lead
Iron Creek Area Gold
Mercury
Iron Creek Ass'N No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Iron Creek Placer Tin
Iron Creek Placers Gold
Mercury
Iron Creek Quartz Vein BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Ishut Creek Tungsten
Ishut Creek Tungsten
Ishut Creek Placer Tungsten
Ixl Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jacarta BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Jackpot Gold
Jarosa Ridge Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Jarvis Creek (tributary to Anikovik River) Tin
Jerome Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jerome Creek Gold
Jerome Mining Company BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jerry Dean BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jess Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Joe Creek Gold
Joe Creek Hawk Mining- Don Hale BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Joe Creek Trib Quartz Creek Patrick Bliss Gold
John Starr BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
John's Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Johns Creek Copper
Gold
Johnson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Johnson Discovery Jane B. Light Gold
Silver
Johnson Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Johnston Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Johnston Creek Gold
Jorgensen Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Jorgensen BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Jorgensen Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Jorgensen Prospect Gold
Lead
Tungsten
June Creek Gold
Silver
June Creek Gold
Kanauguk River Tin
Kangik River Copper
Kangik River Federal Copper
Kangukhsam Mountain Tin
Kasson Creek Gold
Kasson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Kate and Anna Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kelly Creek Gold
Kern BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kgm 1-81 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kigezruk Creek Gold
Tin
Kigezruk Creek Tin
Kigezruk Creek Placer Tin
Kigluaik Mountains Graphite District ALASKA GRAPHITE MINING CO. Graphite
King Mountain BLM Administrative Area Gold
King Mountain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Molybdenum
Kingnuck BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kingsland Divide Copper
Gold
Kiwalik River Headwaters BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Kook Nos. 1-8 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kougarok Tantalum
Tin
Kougarok Gold
Kougarok Deposit Anaconda Minerals Co. (Division Of Atlantic Richfield) State Copper
Niobium (Columbium)
Tantalum
Tin
Kougarok River Gold
Lead
Tin
Kougarok River Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Kougarok River Pan Central Alaska Inc. State Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Kougarok River (lower) Gold
Kougarok River Lode Copper
Kougarok-Henry Lucky Syndicate Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Koyana Creek Gold
Mercury
Koyana Creek Gold
Koyuk River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kreuger Creek Tin
Kreuger Creek Placer State Tin
Kruzgamepa River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kuzitrin River Gold
Kwiniuk River Copper
Mercury
REE
Tungsten
Kwiniuk River Copper
REE
Tungsten
Kwiniuk River Occurrence Copper
REE
Tungsten
Kwinivk River Copper
REE
Tungsten
Lamoreaux Greatland Exploration, Ltd. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Last Chance Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Last Chance Copper BLM Administrative Area Copper
Last Chance Creek Gold
Tungsten
Last Chance Creek Gold
Tungsten
Last Chance Creek (west bench) Gold
Silver
Last Chance Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Last Chance Creektrib American Cr Unknown Copper
Gold
Silver
Last Chance Lode BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Laurada Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Laurada Creek Gold
Left Fork Dome Creek Gold
Left Fork Dome Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Left Fork Iron BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lightning Creek Gold
Lightning Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lillian Creek Gold
Lillian Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lilly Gold
Limestone Cliffs Copper
Linda Vista Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lindblom Creek Gold
Tungsten
Lindblom Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Lindblom Creek Gold
Tungsten
Lindblom Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Lindfors Antimony
Gold
Lion Creek Gold
Lion Creek Placer Gold
Little Creek composite placer Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Little Gulch
Livingston Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Livingston Creek Gold
Log Cabin Gulch Gold
Lone Pine Association BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lonesome No. 1 E. Martinson Gold
Silver
Lost River Antimony
Beryllium
Bismuth
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Lost River Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Lost River Beach Tin
Lost River Mine Antimony
Arsenic
Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Lost River Mine Surface/Underground Antimony
Beryllium
Bismuth
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Lost River Placer Lead
Silver
Tin
Lost River Placer Tin
Lost River Tin Mine Beryllium
Fluorine
Lead
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Lost River Valley Be Deposits Beryllium
Fluorine
Lost River-Cassiterite dike exogreisen Tin
Tungsten
Lost River-endogreisen Copper
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Lost River-Ida Bell dike exogreisen Tin
Tungsten
Lost River-skarn Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Lost Surprise Maurice Kelliher Gold
Silver
Lower Banner Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Crooked Creek Gold
Lower Crooked Creek Trib Ophir Gold
Mercury
Silver
Lower Dry Creek Gold
Tungsten
Lower Granite Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Peace River Gold
Lower Snake River Gold
Lower Snake River (upstream of the Nome airport) Gold
Lower Solomon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Lower Sweepstakes Creek Gold
PGE
Lower Warm Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Lower Willow Creek Gold
Lower Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Luther Prospect Lead
Zinc
Lynx Claim Gold
Tungsten
Lynx Creek Tin
M. S. 1169 David O. Scott Jr. Unknown Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
M.S. 1147 Toner And Murphy Gold
Silver
Macklin Creek Gold
Macklin Creek Mac Mccarty Gold
Silver
Madeline Gold
Manila Creek Gold
Manila Creek Antimony
Gold
Manila Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Manila Ridge BLM Administrative Area Copper
Marcus BLM Administrative Area Gold
Marine Tundra BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mary Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mascot Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Mascot Gulch Gold
Tin
Mattie (lower workings) Gold
May Gulch Gold
May Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mcalpine BLM Administrative Area Gold
McDonald Creek Gold
McDuffee Antimony
Gold
Silver
McKinley Creek Gold
McKinley Creek Gold
Meddler Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Meddler Gulch Gold
Melsing Creek Gold
Merritt Gulch Jane B. Light Unknown Gold
Silver
Metal Ridge East Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Metal Ridge West Arsenic
Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Middle American Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Midnight Mountain Gold
Midnight Mountain Placer Diane Tweet Federal Gold
Miller Creek Marshall And Karen Netherton Federal Gold
Silver
Minnesota Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Moffit BLM Administrative Area Graphite
Moghoweyik R. Copper
Molybdenum
Moghoweyik River Molybdenum
Moghoweyik River Federal Molybdenum
Mogul Iron
Mohawk (Banner Peak) Gold
Monarch Gold
Iron
Lead
Manganese
Zinc
Monarch BLM Administrative Area Iron
Magnesium
Monroeville Beach Gold
Silver
Monroeville Beach Private Gold
Silver
Monument Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Monument Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Moon Antimony
Moonlight Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Moonlight Creek Gold
Moonlight Creek Gold
Moonlight Creek Igloo Cr. Gold
Moonlight Divide BLM Administrative Area Copper
Moonlight Divide Copper
Moran Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Moran Creek (Gulch) Gold
Moss Gulch Gold
Moss Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mount Dixon BLM Administrative Area Copper
Mount Dixon Copper
Mountain Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mountain Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Mountain Creek (Greenstone Creek) Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Mud Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mulligan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Myghapowit Mountain Gold
Lead
Silver
Mystery Creek Gold
Mystery Creek Gold
Mystery Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mystery Creek Trib. Niukluk River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Negromoon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nekula Gulch Gold
Nekula Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nelson Lead
Zinc
Nelson BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Nelson BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Nelson (Skookum Creek) Antimony
Gold
Nelson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Placer Gold
Tungsten
Neva Creek Gold
Neva Creek Gold
Newton BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Newton Gulch Gold
Newton Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Niukluk River Gold
Niukluk River Gold
No Man Creek Gold
No Man Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
No. 5 West Pit Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Sand and Gravel
Nolan Creek Gold
Nome Gold
Iron
PGE
Silver
Tin
Nome Beach and Abrasion Deposits Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nome Coastal Plain Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nome District Gold
Silver
Nome Mining District Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Nome Offshore Placer deposits Gold
Silver
Nome River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Nome River Gold
Nome River (2 miles below Banner Creek) Gold
Norman Rolando BLM Administrative Area Gold
North Fork BLM Administrative Area Copper
North Fork (Kougarok River) Gold
North Fork Dredging Gold
Silver
North Fork Kougarok River Gold
Silver
Northern Darby Mountains BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Northwest Alaska Mining Co. John Slagle And Geo Phillips And Clyde And Violet Glass Gold
Silver
Nos. 1-6 Below Discovery BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Noxapaga River Gold
Nugent BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Nugent Prospect Underground Gold
Nugget Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Nugget Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nugget Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nugget Creek
Nugget Creek Placer Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Nugget Gulch Gold
Nugget Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nugget Gulch Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oakland Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Oakland Creek (formerly known as Diomede Creek) Tin
Offield Creek Gold
Offield Creek Burt West Gold
Okok River Copper
Okok River Federal Copper
Olsen (Anvil Creek) Antimony
Copper
Gold
Olsen Tunnel Antimony
Gold
Silver
Omilak Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Omilak Munz, William Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Omilak East Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Ongoveyuk River Barium
Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
Ophir Creek Gold
Ophir Creek Alaska Placer Co Attn. Charles E. Cole Gold
Silver
Ophir Creek Gold
Ophir Creek Placer Gold
Oregon Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Bismuth
Gold
Titanium
Tungsten
Oregon Creek (below Nugget Gulch) Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Placer Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Placer Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Prospect Lead
Zinc
Osborn Creek Gold
Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Oso BLM Administrative Area Gold
Iron
Lead
Zinc
Otter Creek Gold
Silver
Otter Creek Gold
Otter Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Otter Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Otter Creek Lode Gold
Silver
Outer Submarine Beach Alaska Gold Co. (Sub Of Mueller Industries Inc.) BLM Administrative Area Surface Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Outer Submarine Beach Alaska Gold Co. Private Gold
Silver
Outer Submarine Beach Placer Copper
Gold
Oversight Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Oversight Creek Gold
Oxide Creek Gold
Oxide Creek Gold
Pajara Creek Gold
Pajara Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Pajaro Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pargon Mountain Mica
Pargon Mountain Mica
Peace River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Peck BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Peluk Creek Gold
Peluk Creek Placer Tin
Penelope Creek Gold
Penelope Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Penney Creek Trib Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Penny Creek Gold
Penny Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Penny Creek Gold
Penny R. W Side BLM Administrative Area Gold
Penny River BLM Administrative Area Cobalt
Gold
PGE
Silver
Penny River Gold
Penny River Gold
Peterson and Lamoreaux (Banner Peak) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Pilgrim River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pine Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pinnacle Creek Tin
Pinnacle Creek Placer State Tin
Pinnacle Gulch Placer State REE
Tin
Pioneer Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pioneer Gulch Gold
Silver
Pioneer Gulch Placer Gold
Pioneer Gulch Prospect Gold
Placer Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Plant # 1 Spruce Construction Sand and Gravel
Poovookpuk Mountain Copper
Molybdenum
Poovookpuk Mountain Federal Copper
Molybdenum
Silver
Portland Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Post BLM Administrative Area Gold
Potato Creek PGE
Potato Creek Tin
Potato Creek Placer Tin
Potato Mountain Richard Lee And Associates BLM Administrative Area Surface Gold
Silver
Tin
Potato Mountain Tin
Potato Mountain Lode Private Copper
Lead
Tin
Zinc
Potato Mountain Prospect Tin
Powooiliak Point Lead
Powooiliak Point Federal Copper
Lead
Zinc
Present (First) Beach Gold
Silver
Problem Creek (Gulch) Gold
Problem Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Prospect BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Lead
Prospect Creek Gold
Tungsten
Prospect Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Prospect Creek Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Prospect Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Prospect Creek Prospect Bismuth
Copper
Lead
Puckmummie Creek Gold
Puckmummie Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Puzzle Creek (Gulch) Gold
Puzzle Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Q Construction Portable Crusher Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Q Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Quarry Antimony
Barium
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quarry BLM Administrative Area Iron
Lead
Stone
Zinc
Quarry BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Iron
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quartz Creek Gold
Quartz Creek Gold
Tungsten
Quartz Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Quartz Creek Gold
Quartz Creek (Ear Mountain area) Tin
Quartz Creek (headwaters) Gold
Quartz Creek (lower) Gold
Quartz Creek (Stewart River) Gold
Quartz Creek (tributary to lower Solomon River) Gold
Quartz Creek Placer State REE
Tin
Quartz Creek Placer Gold
Quartz Creek Trib. Goose Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Quartz Creek Trib. Kougarok R. Patrick Bliss Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Quartz Creek Trib. Solomon River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Quiggley Antimony
Gold
Quiggley BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Copper
Gold
Silver
Quigley Camp-Solomon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
R.W. Silver Prospect Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rabbit Cr., E. of Solomon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rabbit Creek Gold
Rabbit Creek Gold
Rabbit Creek Trib. Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rainbow No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rapid River Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Rapid River Be-Fluorite Deposits Beryllium
Fluorine
Tin
Rapid River Deposit Beryllium
Fluorine
Lead
Tin
Zinc
Read Prospect Lead
Tin
Zinc
Ready Bullion Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ready Bullion Creek Gold
Red Fox Prospect Tin
Reinisch Gold
Tungsten
Reinisch (Arsenic Hill) Gold
Silver
Rex BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rex (Anvil Mountain) Gold
Richter Creek Gold
Richter Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ridgeway Creek Gold
Ridgeway Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Right Fork Bluestone River Orville Dickman Gold
Mercury
Silver
Right Fork Sweepstakes Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
PGE
Silver
Uranium
Ring Creek Gold
Rl Butte Creek No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Robert Claim No. 1 Gold
Silver
Tin
Roberta Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rock Creek Gold
Rock Creek Gold
Thorium
Uranium
Rock Creek Gold
Tungsten
Rock Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Uranium
Rock Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rock Creek Gold
Rock Creek (bench placer) Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rock Creek (lode) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Rock Creek (placer) Gold
Silver
Rock Creek Trib. Fish River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Rocky Creek Gold
Rocky Creek Trib. Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rocky Mountain Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Rocky Mountain Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Rocky Mountain Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Rocky Mountain Creek Prospect Tungsten
Rocky Point BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rover Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rowe BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rube Creek Gold
PGE
Uranium
Rube Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Ruby and Golconda Copper
Ruby Creek Graphite
Ruby Creek Gold
Ruby Creek R. V. Mccarty State Gold
Silver
Ruby Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rulby Creek Gold
Rulby Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Russel Creek Gold
Ryan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ryan Creek Gold
Saddle Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Saddle Gold
Saddle Creek Tin
Salmon Creek Gold
Salmon Creek Gold
Silver
Salmon Creek Gold
Salmon Lake BLM Administrative Area Gold
San Jose Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sapphire Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sapphire Gulch Gold
Saunders Creek Gold
Schlitz Creek Federal Gold
Scotia (Anvil Creek) Gold
Seattle Creek Tungsten
Seattle Creek BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Seattle Creek Gold
Tungsten
Seattle Creek Placer Tungsten
Second Beach Gold
Silver
Second Beach Greatland Exploration, Ltd. Private Gold
Silver
Second Beach (east of Penny River) Gold
Second Beach (near the mouth of Cripple River) Gold
Serpentine Hot Springs Federal Tin
Shea Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sherrette Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Sherrette-Iron Divide BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Shoal Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Shoal Creek Gold
Shovel Creek Gold
Sidney Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Silver Bow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Silver Creek Gold
Silver Flynn Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Silverbow Creek (Little Anvil Creek) Gold
Sinuk River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sinuk River Gold
Sinuk River Gold
Sinuk River (lower) Gold
Skookum Creek Gold
Slagle's Best BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Slate Creek Gold
Slate Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Slate Creek Gold
Sledge Creek Gold
Tungsten
Sledge Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Sledge Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Sledge Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Sledge Lode BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Sliscovich BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Silver
Sliscovich Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Silver
Sliscovich Mine Antimony
Gold
Snake River (lower) Gold
Snow BLM Administrative Area Gold
Snow Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Snow Gulch Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Snow Gulch Placer Gold
Tungsten
Snowball Creek Gold
Snowball Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Snowflake Gold
Solomon River Gold
Solomon River Gold
Tungsten
Solomon River Gold
Tungsten
Solomon River (lower) Gold
Tungsten
Solomon River Area Gold
Tungsten
Solomon River Lagoon and Beach Federal Gold
Sonora Creek Gold
Sonora Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sophie Gulch Lead
Tungsten
Sophie Gulch BLM Administrative Area Lead
Tungsten
Sophie Gulch (Rock Creek) Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Sophie Gulch Mine Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Sourdough Creek Gold
South Hill (near Potato Mountain) Tin
Sparkle Creek Gold
Specimen Gulch Gold
Spook Jacob Ahwinona BLM Administrative Area Gold
Spot Fraction Gold
Silver
Spring BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Spring Antimony
Gold
Spring Creek Gold
Spring Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Uranium
Spring Prospect Antimony
Spruce BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Spruce Creek Copper
Spruce Creek Gold
Spruce Creek Trib. Casadepaga R. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Squirrel Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
St. Michaels Creek Gold
Steep Creek Gold
Steep Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Zinc
Steiner Gold
Stella BLM Administrative Area Gold
Stella Creek Gold
Stella Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Step Creek Tin
Step Gulch Creek Placer State Tin
Step Gulch Placer State REE
Tin
Stevens Gulch Gold
Stewart River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Stewart River (above Mountain Creek) Gold
Stipek and Kotovic Arsenic
Tungsten
Stipek and Kotovic Gold
Silver
Stipek and Kotovic (divide between Glacier and Rock Creeks) Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Stipic and Kotovic Prospect Surface/Underground Gold
Submarine Beach Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Sugar Gold
Summit BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Summit High Bench Gold
Sunset Creek Gold
Sunset Creek Gold
Tungsten
Sunset Creek Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Sunset Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Sunset Creek Gold
Tungsten
Sunset Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Sunset Creek Plain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunshine Creek Gold
Sunshine Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sutter Creek Tin
Sutter Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Swede Federal Mercury
Swede Creek Gold
Mercury
Swede Creek Mercury
Swede Creek Federal Gold
Mercury
Silver
Sweepstake Creek Gold
PGE
Sweepstakes Creek Ed Hatch State Gold
PGE
Silver
Uranium
Sweepstakes Creek Placer Gold
PGE
Thorium
Uranium
Sweepstakes Fork BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sweetcake Creek Gold
Sweetcake Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
T & H Association BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tanner Antimony
Gold
Tanner Prospect State Antimony
Tapisaghak River Tin
Taylor Creek Gold
Taylor Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Taylor Lagoon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Telegram Creek Gold
Tellurium Gold
Ten Mile Federal Gold
Tertiary BLM Administrative Area Iron
Third Beach Gold
Silver
Third Beach Alaska Gold Co. Private Gold
Silver
Third of July Tin
Thompson Antimony
Zinc
Thompson Creek Tungsten
Thompson Creek BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Thompson Creek Tungsten
Thompson Creek Placer Tungsten
Thorpe Creek Gold
Thorpe Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tiflighak Bay Lead
Tiflighak Bay Federal Lead
Timber Creek Copper
Gold
Silver
Timber Creek Jacob Ahwinona And Helen R. Carlson Copper
Gold
Silver
Tin Cr., Trib. Shishmaref Inlet Placer Tin Occurrence State Tin
Tin Creek (in Ear Mountain area) Tin
Tin Creek Deposit Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Tin Cup Texasgulf, Inc. BLM Administrative Area Tin
Tin Cup Tin
Tin Mountain 1-26 Federal Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tisuk River Gold
Tomboy Creek Gold
Tomboy Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Topkok Nos. 1-2 East Federal Gold
Topkok River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tourmaline No 2 Claim Uranium
Trench 7--Divide Zone (Bonanza Hill) Gold
Triangle Fraction Lead
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Triby Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Trilby Creek Gold
Trilby Mountain BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Silver
Trinity Creek Gold
Trinity Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tripple Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tripple Creek Antimony
Gold
Tub Mountain Iron
Manganese
Tub Mountain BLM Administrative Area Iron
Tubutulik River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tundra BLM Administrative Area Gold
Turner Creek Gold
Silver
Turner Creek Gold
Tuttle Creek State Gold
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Tuttle Creek Tin
Tuttle Creek Placer State Gold
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Twin Mountain Creek Copper
Gold
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Creek (Yellow Bird claims) Gold
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Ullrich (Judy and Deb Bench claims) Gold
Unalakleet River Gold
Uncle Sam Mountain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ungalik River Gold
Ungalik River Patrick J. Bliss And Sons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Union Gulch Gold
Union Gulch Placer Gold
Unnamed Copper
Gold
Unnamed Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Copper
Unnamed Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Copper
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed Zinc
Unnamed Tungsten
Unnamed Lead
Silver
Unnamed Iron
Unnamed (northeast of mouth of Walla Walla Creek) Copper
Unnamed (on Rapid River) Tin
Unnamed (along Kougarok River) Gold
Unnamed (along tributary to the Niukluk River) Copper
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (Arctic Creek) Copper
Unnamed (Arctic Creek) Gold
Unnamed (at head of Castle Creek) Antimony
Copper
Zinc
Unnamed (at head of Gold Run Creek) Copper
Unnamed (at head of Johns Creek) Zinc
Unnamed (at head of Rulby Creek) Iron
Unnamed (at head of Willow Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (at south end of Gossan Ridge) Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (at the head of Fox Creek) Gold
Unnamed (between North Star Creek and Windy Creeks) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Big Hurrah Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (Boulder Creek east bench) Arsenic
Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (Christian Creek) Copper
Unnamed (Cobblestone River) Graphite
Unnamed (Cobblestone River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Copper Creek) Copper
Unnamed (east flank of NorthTwin Mountain) Gold
Unnamed (east of Eagle Creek) REE
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (east of Iron Creek) Copper
Lead
Unnamed (east of lower Penny River) Gold
Unnamed (east of North Fork Grand Central River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Ferndale Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (Fox Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Fox Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Fox Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Gold Run) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Grand Central River) Tungsten
Unnamed (head of Jett Creek) Copper
Unnamed (headwaters of North Fork, Mosquito Creek) Antimony
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (hill 1690) Tungsten
Unnamed (in Aurora Creek) Gold
Zinc
Unnamed (in Daisy Swift Creek) Antimony
Gold
Zinc
Unnamed (in Grouse Creek) Copper
Unnamed (in headwaters of Camp Creek) Gold
Unnamed (in headwaters of Dry Canyon Creek) Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (in headwaters of Etchepuk River) Gold
Unnamed (in headwaters of Horton Creek) Copper
Silver
Unnamed (in headwaters of Lower Willow Creek) Antimony
Copper
Unnamed (in headwaters of Niukluk River) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (in headwaters of Nutmoyuk Creek) Gold
Unnamed (in headwaters of Penny Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (in headwaters of Surprise Creek) Copper
Silver
Unnamed (in headwaters of upper Niukluk River) Copper
Lead
Unnamed (in Snowshoe Gulch) Gold
Unnamed (in the headwaters of Nutmoyuk Creek) Lead
Silver
Tin
Unnamed (in the headwaters of West Fork Grand Central River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (in upper Cold Creek) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (Kougarok River) Copper
Unnamed (Left Fork) Copper
Silver
Unnamed (Lindblom Pit lode and lode on Byron Association Placer claim, U.S. Mineral Survey No. 1835) Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (lode in Calle Creek area) Gold
Silver
Unnamed (lode in Dexter Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (lode in lower Rock Creek) Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Unnamed (lode in Rocky Mountain Creek) Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (lode near Fred Creek) Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (lode occurrence in upper Lillian Creek) Gold
Unnamed (lode south of hill 1190 between Snake and Nome Rivers) Copper
Unnamed (lower Boulder Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near 'Fluorite Creek') Fluorine
Molybdenum
Silver
Unnamed (near Ahlfield Creek)
Unnamed (near American Creek) Iron
Unnamed (near Big Hurrah Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Christian Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (near Coco Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Crater Lake) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Deep Canyon Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Dome Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near Grand Central River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Granite Creek) Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (near head of Albion Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near head of Rocky Mountain Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near head of Windy Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near headwaters of Dillon Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Unnamed (near headwaters of Granite Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (near headwaters of Humbolt Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (near headwaters of Humbolt Creek) Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (near headwaters of Midnight Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Henry Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near hill 1807) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Hunter Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Igloo Creek) Tin
Unnamed (near Iron Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near Kwiniuk River) Barium
Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (near lower Banner Creek) Antimony
Unnamed (near Magnolia Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Mt. Kachauik) Beryllium
Tungsten
Unnamed (near North Star Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (near North Star Creek)
Unnamed (near Omilak Creek) Lead
Unnamed (near Omilak Creek) Lead
Unnamed (near Pajara Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near pass on upper Nutmoyuk Creek) Copper
Gold
Silver
Unnamed (near Peak 2069) Copper
Unnamed (near Post Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Slate Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Tigaraha Mountain) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Tumit Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near upper Martha Creek) Antimony
Beryllium
Bismuth
Boron
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Unnamed (near upper Niukluk River) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (near VABM 592, south of Banner Peak) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Unnamed (near Windy Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (north of Big Hurrah Creek) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (north of Boulder Creek, near hill 1293) Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (north of Cape Darby) Lead
Silver
Tin
Unnamed (north of the Tubutulik River) Bismuth
Tungsten
Unnamed (north side of North Fork, Mosquito Creek) Antimony
Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (northeast of Chauik Mountain) Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (northwest of headwaters of Humbolt Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (northwest of the mouth of Quartz Creek) Copper
Gold
Silver
Unnamed (northwest side of upper Niukluk River) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (Norton Sound) Gold
Unnamed (Omilak Creek) Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on Alder Creek) Gold
Unnamed (on Baituk Creek) Gold
Tin
Unnamed (on Baituk Creek) Gold
Tin
Unnamed (on Baituk Creek) Gold
Tin
Unnamed (on Baituk Creek) Gold
Tin
Unnamed (on hill 1231) Tungsten
Unnamed (on hill 2321) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (on Lost River) Lead
Silver
Tin
Unnamed (on Lost River) Tin
Unnamed (on Martha Creek) Bismuth
Copper
Lead
Unnamed (on north side of Cape Creek valley) Tin
Unnamed (on north side of Dillon Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on present beach of Norton Sound) Gold
Titanium
Tungsten
Unnamed (on ridge between Ahlfield and Christian Creeks)
Unnamed (on Rock Creek) REE
Uranium
Unnamed (on south side of First Chance Creek valley) Tin
Unnamed (on Tin Creek, tributary to Lost River) Beryllium
Fluorine
Tin
Unnamed (on upper Benson Creek) Copper
Gold
Silver
Unnamed (on western side of Brooks Mountain) Lead
Uranium
Unnamed (placer mine west of Nome River) Gold
Unnamed (ridge between Butterfield and upper Bangor Creeks) Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (Short Creek) Gold
Unnamed (Silver Creek--lode) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (Sledge Creek) Gold
Unnamed (south fork of Ahlfield Creek)
Unnamed (south of mouth of Kuiuktulik River) Tin
Unnamed (south-southeast of Koyuk) Tungsten
Unnamed (Thompson Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (Topnotch Creek) Silver
Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) REE
Uranium
Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) REE
Uranium
Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) REE
Uranium
Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) REE
Uranium
Unnamed (tributary to Clear Creek) REE
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Unnamed (tributary to Vulcan Creek) REE
Uranium
Unnamed (upper Bock Creek)
Unnamed (upper Niukluk River) Copper
Lead
Unnamed (upper Ophir Creek) Gold
Unnamed (upper Ophir Creek) Gold
Unnamed (Warren Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Warren Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Warren Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (West Creek) Gold
Unnamed (west of central Osborn Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (west of Sunset Creek) Gold
Unnamed (west of Walla Walla Creek) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (west side of Twin Mountain Creek) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Unnamed (Windy Creek) Graphite
Unnamed (Windy Creek) Graphite
Unnamed Copper Occurrence State Copper
Gold
Unnamed Creek Gold
Unnamed Gold Occurrence State Gold
Unnamed high-bench deposit (Dexter Creek-Dry Creek divide) Gold
Unnamed Occurrence Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence Copper
Unnamed Occurrence Uranium
Unnamed Occurrence Uranium
Unnamed Occurrence Tin
Unnamed Occurrence Copper
Unnamed Occurrence Gold
Silver
Unnamed Occurrence Federal Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Occurrence Federal Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Occurrence Federal Lead
Unnamed Occurrence Lead
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Copper
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence Federal Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Copper
Unnamed Occurrence Federal Copper
Unnamed Occurrences Tin
Unnamed Prospect Copper
Lead
Unnamed Prospect Copper
Lead
Unnamed Prospect Copper
Lead
Silver
Unnamed Prospect State Antimony
Unnamed Prospect Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed Prospect Gold
Unnamed Prospect Underground Antimony
Unnamed Prospect Antimony
Lead
Unnamed Tributary BLM Administrative Area Gold
Unnamed, head of LaSpray Creek, southwest of the head of Nelson Gulch (NM083) Gold
Uplift Mining Co. Steve Pederson (Nugget Mining Co.) Gold
Silver
Upper Banner Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Upper Banner Creek Gold
Upper Crooked Creek Gold
Upper Dry Creek Gold
Tungsten
Upper Dry Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Upper Goose Creek Gold
Upper Granite Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Upper Homestake Creek Gold
Tungsten
Upper Ophir Creek Gold
Upper Quartz Creek Gold
Upper Sunset Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Upper Sweepstakes Creek Gold
Upper Warm Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Valkyrie BLM Administrative Area Gold
Venetia Creek Gold
Venetia Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Village Creek Tin
Village Creek Placer Tin
Vulcan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Niobium (Columbium)
REE
Tungsten
Uranium
Walla Walla Gold
Walsh Cut (alluvial placer) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Walsh Cut (Rock Creek) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Ward Copper
Ward Copper Co. Copper
Ward Mine State Copper
Warm Creek Gold
Tungsten
Warm Creek Gold
Tungsten
Warm Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Washington Cr. Trib. Kougarok Unknown Gold
Tin
Washington Creek Gold
Washington Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Washington Creek Gold
Washington Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Waterfall Creek Prospect Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Weasel Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Wesley Creek (formerly Hume Creek) Gold
West Branch Sherrette Creek Gold
West Cape Federal Copper
Molybdenum
West Creek Gold
West Creek Gold
West Prospect Underground Gold
Wheel Creek Barium
Gold
Wheeler Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Wheeler BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Wheeler Copper
Wheeler Copper
Gold
Silver
Wheeler Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Wheeler Prospect State Copper
Gold
Silver
Whiskey Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Widstedt (Anvil Creek) Antimony
Gold
Widstedt Mine Surface/Underground Antimony
Copper
Gold
Silver
Widstedt No. 1 Antimony
Gold
Widstedt No. 2 Prospect Antimony
Willow Branch of Tozer Creek Tin
Zinc
Willow Creek Gold
Willow Creek Gold
Tin
Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Willow Creek Gold
Willow Creek Trib. Kruzgamepa R. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Wilson Creek Gold
Wilson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Windy Creek Gold
Windy Creek Barium
Lead
Molybdenum
REE
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Windy Creek Gold
Windy Creek State Tungsten
Windy Creek Copper
Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Windy Creek BLM Administrative Area Fluorine
Graphite
Lead
Molybdenum
Zinc
Windy Creek Gold
Mercury
Tin
Windy Creek Trib. Kougarok R. Gold
Silver
Windy Creek Trib. Telephone Cr. Placid Oil Co. Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Zinc
Winfield Shaft Winfield Estate BLM Administrative Area Tin
Winona Creek Gold
Winona Creek Gold
Winston Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Wolframite - Topaz Antimony
Beryllium
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Wonder Gulch Gold
Lead
Mercury
Wonder Gulch Lode Gold
Lead
Mercury
Worcester Copper
Lead
Worcester Copper
Wprcester Copper-Lead Prospect State Copper
Lead
Wyoming Arsenic
Gold
Yankee Girl Lead
Tin
Yankee Girl Prospect Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Silver
Tin
Yankee River Tin
York Cr., West Fork Placer Molybdenum
Tin
Tungsten
York Creek Tin
York Creek (East) Tin
Tungsten
York Creek (West) Tin
Tungsten
York Creek Placer State Tin
Tungsten
York Creek River Tin
Tungsten
York Creek, West Fork Tin
Tungsten
York Mountains Beryllium - Fluorite and Tin Deposits Unknown Beryllium
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
© Copyright 2021 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |