Nome, AK Mines

Mines in Nome, Alaska

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Adams Creek Gold
Adams Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Adventuress Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Adventuress Creek Gold
Albion Gold
Silver
Albion Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Alder Prospect BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Allgold Creek Gold
Alpha Creek Gold
Alpha Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Alpha Ridge Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Altocumulus No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
American Gold
Iron
Manganese
Zinc
American Creek Gold
Anderson Gulch Trib Windy Gold
Angeles Creek Gold
Anita Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Anvil Creek Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Anvil Creek Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Anvil Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Arctic Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Arctic Creek Gold
Arctic Creek (lower) Gold
Arctic Creek (upper) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Arctic Creek Placer Gold
Arizona Creek Gold
Arizona Creek Trib. Kougarok R. Gold
Silver
Atlas Creek Gold
Atlas Creek Alexander, Houston Gold
Silver
Auburn Creek (Ravine) Gold
Mercury
Auburn Ravine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Aurora Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Aurora 1-22 & 24-42 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Zinc
Balto Creek Gold
Tungsten
Balto Creek (Marcus Gold
Tungsten
Balto Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Bangor Creek Gold
Tungsten
Bangor Creek Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Bangor Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Banner Creek Gold
Banner Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Barney Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Barney Creek Gold
Basin Creek Gold
Tungsten
Basin Creek R. Engstrom BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Basin Creek Gold
Tungsten
Basin Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Bear Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Beaver Creek Gold
Beaver Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Benson Creek Gold
Benson Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Bertha Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bessie Pit East No. 2 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie Pit West No. 1 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie Pit West No. 2 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Bessie Pit West No. 3 Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Big Four BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bima Offshore Dredge Inspiration Mining, Inc. State Offshore Gold
Silver
Bluff Creek Gold
Bobs Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bobs Creek Gold
Boer Creek Gold
Boer Creek Thomas Frank BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bonanza Beach Federal Gold
Bonanza Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bonanza Creek Gold
Bonanza Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Bonanza Gulch Placer Gold
Bonanza Hill Gold
Bonita Creek Gold
Tungsten
Bonita Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Boulder Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Gold
Boulder Creek Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Boulder Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Placer Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Boulder Lode Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Bourbon Creek Gold
Bourbon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Breen BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Breen East (Hobson) Antimony
Gold
Breen West (Bison) Antimony
Gold
Bulk Gold (East) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Bulk Gold (West) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Bursik and Kern (King Mountain) Gold
Buster Bench Gold
Buster Creek Bill Hoogendorn BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Buster Creek Gold
Buster Creek Placer Gold
Butterfield Canyon Gold
Tungsten
Butterfield Canyon BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Cabin Creek BLM Administrative Area Lead
Tungsten
Zinc
Cahill Creek Gold
California Antimony
Gold
Molybdenum
Tungsten
California BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Molybdenum
Tungsten
California Antimony
Gold
Molybdenum
Silver
Tungsten
California Creek Gold
California Creek Gold
Silver
California Mine Antimony
Gold
Calkins-White BLM Administrative Area Gold
Camp Creek Gold
Campion Ditch Gold
Canyon Creek Hugo Lindfors Gold
Silver
Canyon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Canyon Creek Gold
Canyon Creek Trib. Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cape Nome Chromium
Fluorine
Gold
Tungsten
Cape Nome Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Caribou Bill Gold
Casasdepaga River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Center Creek and Flat, Saturday and Wonder Creeks Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Center Creek Beach Gold
Charley BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Charley Creek Bismuth
Charley Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Charlie Creek (lode) Bismuth
Gold
Charlie Creek (placer) Bismuth
Gold
Titanium
Charlie Creek Prospect Bismuth
Chickamin Gulch Gold
Christian Creek Gold
Tungsten
Christophosen Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Christophosen Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Christophosen Creek Graphite
Christophosen Prospect Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Cleveland Creek Gold
Cleveland Creek Iron
Lead
Zinc
Coal Creek Gold
Coal Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Coarse Gold Creek Elmer Martinson Gold
Silver
Coarse Gold Creek Gold
Coarse Gold Creek (central) Gold
Cobblestone River Gold
Cobblestone River Gold
Coco Creek Lode Unknown Gold
Coffee BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Coffee Creek Gold
Mercury
Coffee Creek Coffee Creek Mining Co., Attn. Roygravem Gold
Lead
Mercury
Silver
Coffee Creek (the upper portion) Gold
Cold Creek Antimony
Gold
Connecticut Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cooper Gulch U. V. Industries (Alaska Gold Co.) Attn. W. Glavinovich. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Cooper Gulch (placer and M. Charles lode occurrence) Gold
Cooper Gulch No. 2 Windfall Gold Mining Corp. Unknown Gold
Cooper No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Mercury
Copper Creek Copper
Copper King Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Copper Mountain Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Copper Mountain BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Craft BLM Administrative Area Gold
Crater Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cripple Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cripple River Gold
Cripple River Tanner, Noel BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cripple River Gold
Cub Bear Iron
Lead
Manganese
Silver
Zinc
Dahl Gold
Silver
Dahl Creek Gold
Dahl Creek Patrick Bliss Gold
Silver
Dahl Creek Gold
Dakota Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Dane Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Darling Creek Hawk Mining- Don Hale BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Darling Creek Placer Gold
David Creek Copper
Deer Gulch Gold
Dewey Creek Abrasives
Gold
Tungsten
Dewey Creek Gold
Tungsten
Dewey Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Dexter BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Tin
Dexter Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dexter Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Dexter Creek Placer Gold
Dexter Creek, Left Fork Placer Gold
Dexter High Bench Gold
Silver
Dexter Station BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dickens Creek Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Discovery & Zinc BLM Administrative Area Zinc
Discovery Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Discovery Creek Gold
Divide Gold
Divide Creek Gold
Divide Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Divide Hill Gold
Dividend Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dividend Creek Gold
Divining Creek Gold
Tungsten
Divining Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Divining Creek Gold
Tungsten
Divining Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Dome Creek Gold
Dome Creek Trib Coffee Cr. Buffas Langton Gold
Dorothy Creek Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Dorothy Creek Paul Sharp BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Silver
Dreamy Gulch Gold
Dreamy Gulch Gold
Silver
Dredge No. 6 Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dry Creek Gold
Tungsten
Dry Creek Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dry Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Dry Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Dry Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dupy BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eagle Creek Gold
Edna Bill Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
El Patron Creek Gold
El Patron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eldorado River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Engstrom Dredge Ronald Engstrom Private Gold
Eureka Cr. Trib. N. F. Kougarok Gold
Silver
Eureka Creek Gold
Extra Dry Creek Gold
Extra Dry Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Flambeau River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Flicka BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fourth Beach Gold
Fox Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fox Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Fred Creek (or Fred Gulch--placer) Gold
Tin
Fred Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Frisco Bench BLM Administrative Area Gold
Galena Fluorine
Gold
Iron
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Game Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Garfield Creek Gold
Garfield Creek J. D. Walsh Unknown Gold
Silver
Gassman Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Glacier Creek Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Glacier Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Glacier Creek (includes Bonanza and Bergstrom Gulches) Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Glacier Creek Prospects Gold
Gold Bug BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Dome Gold
Gold Hill Antimony
Gold
Silver
Gold Hill BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Hill (drift mine near Dexter) Gold
Gold Run Antimony
Gold
Goldbottom Creek Gold
Tin
Goldbottom Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Goldengate Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Goodluck Gulch Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Goodluck Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Goose Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grace Gulch Gold
Grand Central River Lead
Tungsten
Zinc
Graphite Creek Graphite
Grass Creek (Nome B-1 quadrangle) Gold
Grass Gulch Gold
Grass Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Green Gulch Gold
Green Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grouse Creek Gold
Grouse Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grouse Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grouse Gulch Gold
Grouse Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grub Gulch Gold
Grub Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
H BLM Administrative Area Gold
H & H Discovery BLM Administrative Area Gold
Hardluck Gulch Gold
Harris Creek Gold
Harris Creek Lead
Hastings Creek Gold
Hastings Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Haymaker BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Hazel Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Hazel Creek (Flambeau River) Gold
Hed & Strand BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Arsenic
Hed & Strand (Head and Strand) Antimony
Gold
Hendrickson Antimony
Gold
Hendrickson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Henry Creek N. B. Tweet And Sons BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Henry Creek (including Merrit Gulch) Gold
Hines and McLaughlin Gold
PGE
Hobson Creek Gold
Hobson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Holmason & Helde BLM Administrative Area Copper
Holmason and Helde Copper
Homburger (Newton Gulch) Gold
Homestake Creek Gold
Tungsten
Homestake Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Homestead Creek Lester And Rose Broson Gold
Horseshoe Bart Pettigrew BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Hot Air Bench (Columbia Mine) Gold
Silver
Hugo Lindfors BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Hungry Creek Bismuth
Gold
Iron
Titanium
Hungry Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Idaho Creek Gold
Idaho Creek Gold
Imuruk Basin Graphite N. B. Tweet And Sons Private Surface Graphite
Independence Creek Gold
Independence Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Independence Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Independence Creek Trib. Quartz Gold
Inner Submarine Beach Private Gold
Silver
Inner Submarine Beach Placer Gold
Intermediate Beach Gold
Intermediate Beach Private Gold
Silver
Irene Creek Gold
Iron Creek Iron
Manganese
Titanium
Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Mercury
Silver
Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Iron
Iron Creek Gold
Mercury
Iron Creek (lower) Iron
Lead
Iron Creek Ass'N No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Iron Creek Placers Gold
Mercury
Iron Creek Quartz Vein BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Silver
Jackpot Gold
Jarosa Ridge Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Jerome Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jerry Dean BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jess Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Joe Creek Gold
Joe Creek Hawk Mining- Don Hale BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Joe Creek Trib Quartz Creek Patrick Bliss Gold
John Starr BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Johnson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jorgensen Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Jorgensen BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Jorgensen Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Jorgensen Prospect Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Kate and Anna Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kern BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kigluaik Mountains Graphite District ALASKA GRAPHITE MINING CO. Graphite
King Mountain BLM Administrative Area Gold
King Mountain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Molybdenum
Kingnuck BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kougarok Gold
Kougarok River Gold
Lead
Tin
Kougarok River Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Kougarok River Pan Central Alaska Inc. State Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Kougarok River (lower) Gold
Kougarok River Lode Copper
Kougarok-Henry Lucky Syndicate Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Kruzgamepa River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kuzitrin River Gold
Lamoreaux Greatland Exploration, Ltd. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Last Chance Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Last Chance Copper BLM Administrative Area Copper
Last Chance Creek Gold
Tungsten
Last Chance Creek Gold
Tungsten
Last Chance Creek (west bench) Gold
Silver
Last Chance Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Last Chance Creektrib American Cr Unknown Copper
Gold
Silver
Last Chance Lode BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Laurada Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Laurada Creek Gold
Left Fork Dome Creek Gold
Left Fork Dome Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Left Fork Iron BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lillian Creek Gold
Lillian Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lilly Gold
Lindblom Creek Gold
Tungsten
Lindblom Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Lindblom Creek Gold
Tungsten
Lindblom Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Lindfors Antimony
Gold
Little Creek composite placer Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Little Gulch
Log Cabin Gulch Gold
Lonesome No. 1 E. Martinson Gold
Silver
Lower Dry Creek Gold
Tungsten
Lower Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Snake River Gold
Lower Snake River (upstream of the Nome airport) Gold
Lower Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lynx Claim Gold
Tungsten
M.S. 1147 Toner And Murphy Gold
Silver
Macklin Creek Gold
Macklin Creek Mac Mccarty Gold
Silver
Madeline Gold
Manila Creek Gold
Manila Creek Antimony
Gold
Manila Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Manila Ridge BLM Administrative Area Copper
Marcus BLM Administrative Area Gold
Marine Tundra BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mary Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mattie (lower workings) Gold
May Gulch Gold
May Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
McDonald Creek Gold
McDuffee Antimony
Gold
Silver
Merritt Gulch Jane B. Light Unknown Gold
Silver
Metal Ridge East Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Metal Ridge West Arsenic
Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Middle American Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Midnight Mountain Gold
Midnight Mountain Placer Diane Tweet Federal Gold
Moffit BLM Administrative Area Graphite
Mogul Iron
Mohawk (Banner Peak) Gold
Monarch Gold
Iron
Lead
Manganese
Zinc
Monarch BLM Administrative Area Iron
Magnesium
Monroeville Beach Gold
Silver
Monroeville Beach Private Gold
Silver
Monument Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Moonlight Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Moonlight Creek Gold
Moonlight Divide BLM Administrative Area Copper
Moonlight Divide Copper
Moss Gulch Gold
Moss Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mountain Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mountain Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Mountain Creek (Greenstone Creek) Antimony
Gold
Tungsten
Mulligan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mystery Creek Gold
Mystery Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nekula Gulch Gold
Nekula Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nelson Lead
Zinc
Nelson BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Nelson BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Nelson (Skookum Creek) Antimony
Gold
Nelson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Nelson Gulch Placer Gold
Tungsten
Neva Creek Gold
Neva Creek Gold
Newton BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Newton Gulch Gold
Newton Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
No. 5 West Pit Alaska Gold Co. BLM Administrative Area Sand and Gravel
Nome Gold
Iron
PGE
Silver
Tin
Nome Beach and Abrasion Deposits Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nome Coastal Plain Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nome District Gold
Silver
Nome Mining District Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Nome Offshore Placer deposits Gold
Silver
Nome River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Nome River Gold
Nome River (2 miles below Banner Creek) Gold
Norman Rolando BLM Administrative Area Gold
North Fork BLM Administrative Area Copper
North Fork (Kougarok River) Gold
North Fork Dredging Gold
Silver
North Fork Kougarok River Gold
Silver
Nugent BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Nugent Prospect Underground Gold
Nugget Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Nugget Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nugget Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Nugget Creek
Nugget Creek Placer Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Nugget Gulch Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oakland Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Olsen (Anvil Creek) Antimony
Copper
Gold
Olsen Tunnel Antimony
Gold
Silver
Oregon Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Bismuth
Gold
Titanium
Tungsten
Oregon Creek (below Nugget Gulch) Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Placer Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Placer Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Oregon Creek Prospect Lead
Zinc
Osborn Creek Gold
Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Osborn Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Oso BLM Administrative Area Gold
Iron
Lead
Zinc
Otter Creek Gold
Otter Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Outer Submarine Beach Alaska Gold Co. (Sub Of Mueller Industries Inc.) BLM Administrative Area Surface Gold
Gold
Silver
Silver
Outer Submarine Beach Alaska Gold Co. Private Gold
Silver
Outer Submarine Beach Placer Copper
Gold
Oversight Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Oversight Creek Gold
Pajara Creek Gold
Pajara Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Pajaro Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Peluk Creek Gold
Penney Creek Trib Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Penny Creek Gold
Penny R. W Side BLM Administrative Area Gold
Penny River BLM Administrative Area Cobalt
Gold
PGE
Silver
Penny River Gold
Penny River Gold
Peterson and Lamoreaux (Banner Peak) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Pilgrim River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pioneer Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pioneer Gulch Gold
Silver
Pioneer Gulch Placer Gold
Pioneer Gulch Prospect Gold
Plant # 1 Spruce Construction Sand and Gravel
Portland Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Present (First) Beach Gold
Silver
Problem Creek (Gulch) Gold
Problem Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Prospect BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Lead
Prospect Creek Gold
Tungsten
Prospect Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Prospect Creek Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Prospect Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Prospect Creek Prospect Bismuth
Copper
Lead
Puzzle Creek (Gulch) Gold
Puzzle Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Q Construction Portable Crusher Alaska Gold Co. Private Sand and Gravel
Q Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Quarry Antimony
Barium
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quarry BLM Administrative Area Iron
Lead
Stone
Zinc
Quarry BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Iron
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Quartz Creek Gold
Tungsten
Quartz Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Quartz Creek (headwaters) Gold
Quartz Creek (lower) Gold
Quartz Creek (Stewart River) Gold
Quartz Creek Placer Gold
Quartz Creek Trib. Kougarok R. Patrick Bliss Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rabbit Creek Gold
Rabbit Creek Trib. Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rainbow No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Ready Bullion Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ready Bullion Creek Gold
Reinisch Gold
Tungsten
Reinisch (Arsenic Hill) Gold
Silver
Rex BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rex (Anvil Mountain) Gold
Rock Creek Gold
Tungsten
Rock Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rock Creek Gold
Rock Creek (bench placer) Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Rock Creek (lode) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Rock Creek (placer) Gold
Silver
Rocky Creek Gold
Rocky Creek Trib. Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rocky Mountain Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Rocky Mountain Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Rocky Mountain Creek Placer Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Rocky Mountain Creek Prospect Tungsten
Rowe BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ruby and Golconda Copper
Ruby Creek Graphite
Rulby Creek Gold
Rulby Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Russel Creek Gold
Saddle Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Salmon Creek Gold
Salmon Creek Gold
Silver
Salmon Creek Gold
Salmon Lake BLM Administrative Area Gold
San Jose Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Saunders Creek Gold
Scotia (Anvil Creek) Gold
Seattle Creek Tungsten
Seattle Creek BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Seattle Creek Gold
Tungsten
Seattle Creek Placer Tungsten
Second Beach Gold
Silver
Second Beach Greatland Exploration, Ltd. Private Gold
Silver
Second Beach (east of Penny River) Gold
Second Beach (near the mouth of Cripple River) Gold
Sherrette Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Sherrette-Iron Divide BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Shoal Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Shoal Creek Gold
Sidney Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver Creek Gold
Sinuk River Gold
Sinuk River Gold
Slagle's Best BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Slate Creek Gold
Slate Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Slate Creek Gold
Sledge Creek Gold
Tungsten
Sledge Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Sledge Creek Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Sledge Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Sledge Lode BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Sliscovich BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Silver
Sliscovich Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Silver
Sliscovich Mine Antimony
Gold
Snake River (lower) Gold
Snow BLM Administrative Area Gold
Snow Gulch Gold
Tungsten
Snow Gulch Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Snow Gulch Placer Gold
Tungsten
Snowflake Gold
Sonora Creek Gold
Sonora Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sophie Gulch Lead
Tungsten
Sophie Gulch BLM Administrative Area Lead
Tungsten
Sophie Gulch (Rock Creek) Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Sophie Gulch Mine Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Sparkle Creek Gold
Specimen Gulch Gold
Spring BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Spring Antimony
Gold
Spring Prospect Antimony
Squirrel Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
St. Michaels Creek Gold
Steep Creek Gold
Steep Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Gold
Zinc
Steiner Gold
Stella BLM Administrative Area Gold
Stella Creek Gold
Stella Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Stevens Gulch Gold
Stewart River BLM Administrative Area Gold
Stewart River (above Mountain Creek) Gold
Stipek and Kotovic Arsenic
Tungsten
Stipek and Kotovic Gold
Silver
Stipek and Kotovic (divide between Glacier and Rock Creeks) Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Stipic and Kotovic Prospect Surface/Underground Gold
Submarine Beach Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Sugar Gold
Summit BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Summit High Bench Gold
Sunset Creek Gold
Sunset Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Sunset Creek Plain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tanner Antimony
Gold
Tanner Prospect State Antimony
Taylor Creek Gold
Taylor Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Telegram Creek Gold
Tellurium Gold
Tertiary BLM Administrative Area Iron
Third Beach Gold
Silver
Third Beach Alaska Gold Co. Private Gold
Silver
Thompson Antimony
Zinc
Thompson Creek Tungsten
Thompson Creek BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Thompson Creek Tungsten
Thompson Creek Placer Tungsten
Trench 7--Divide Zone (Bonanza Hill) Gold
Triangle Fraction Lead
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Triby Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Trilby Creek Gold
Tripple Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tripple Creek Antimony
Gold
Tub Mountain Iron
Manganese
Tub Mountain BLM Administrative Area Iron
Tundra BLM Administrative Area Gold
Twin Mountain Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Twin Mountain Creek Copper
Gold
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Creek (Yellow Bird claims) Gold
Tungsten
Twin Mountain Creek Placer Gold
Tungsten
Ullrich (Judy and Deb Bench claims) Gold
Union Gulch Gold
Union Gulch Placer Gold
Unnamed Iron
Unnamed (along Kougarok River) Gold
Unnamed (Arctic Creek) Copper
Unnamed (Arctic Creek) Gold
Unnamed (at head of Johns Creek) Zinc
Unnamed (at head of Rulby Creek) Iron
Unnamed (at head of Willow Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (at the head of Fox Creek) Gold
Unnamed (between North Star Creek and Windy Creeks) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Boulder Creek east bench) Arsenic
Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (Christian Creek) Copper
Unnamed (Cobblestone River) Graphite
Unnamed (Cobblestone River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (east flank of NorthTwin Mountain) Gold
Unnamed (east of Iron Creek) Copper
Lead
Unnamed (east of lower Penny River) Gold
Unnamed (east of North Fork Grand Central River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Ferndale Creek) Copper
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed (Fox Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Fox Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Fox Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Gold Run) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Grand Central River) Tungsten
Unnamed (head of Jett Creek) Copper
Unnamed (hill 1690) Tungsten
Unnamed (in Aurora Creek) Gold
Zinc
Unnamed (in Daisy Swift Creek) Antimony
Gold
Zinc
Unnamed (in Grouse Creek) Copper
Unnamed (in headwaters of Lower Willow Creek) Antimony
Copper
Unnamed (in Snowshoe Gulch) Gold
Unnamed (in the headwaters of West Fork Grand Central River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (in upper Cold Creek) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (Kougarok River) Copper
Unnamed (Left Fork) Copper
Silver
Unnamed (Lindblom Pit lode and lode on Byron Association Placer claim, U.S. Mineral Survey No. 1835) Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (lode in Calle Creek area) Gold
Silver
Unnamed (lode in Dexter Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (lode in lower Rock Creek) Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Unnamed (lode in Rocky Mountain Creek) Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (lode near Fred Creek) Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (lode occurrence in upper Lillian Creek) Gold
Unnamed (lode south of hill 1190 between Snake and Nome Rivers) Copper
Unnamed (lower Boulder Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Ahlfield Creek)
Unnamed (near American Creek) Iron
Unnamed (near Christian Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (near Coco Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Crater Lake) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Deep Canyon Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Dome Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near Grand Central River) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near head of Rocky Mountain Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near head of Windy Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near headwaters of Midnight Creek) Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near Hed & [and] Strand, NM070) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (near hill 1807) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Hunter Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Iron Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near Magnolia Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near North Star Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (near North Star Creek)
Unnamed (near Pajara Creek) Copper
Unnamed (near Peak 2069) Copper
Unnamed (near Slate Creek) Gold
Unnamed (near Tigaraha Mountain) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near Tumit Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near VABM 592, south of Banner Peak) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Unnamed (near Windy Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (north of Boulder Creek, near hill 1293) Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (northwest of the mouth of Quartz Creek) Copper
Gold
Silver
Unnamed (on hill 1231) Tungsten
Unnamed (on hill 2321) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (on present beach of Norton Sound) Gold
Titanium
Tungsten
Unnamed (on ridge between Ahlfield and Christian Creeks)
Unnamed (on upper Benson Creek) Copper
Gold
Silver
Unnamed (placer mine west of Nome River) Gold
Unnamed (ridge between Butterfield and upper Bangor Creeks) Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (Short Creek) Gold
Unnamed (Silver Creek--lode) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (Sledge Creek) Gold
Unnamed (south fork of Ahlfield Creek)
Unnamed (Thompson Creek) Tungsten
Unnamed (upper Bock Creek)
Unnamed (Warren Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Warren Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (Warren Creek) Beryllium
Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (West Creek) Gold
Unnamed (west of central Osborn Creek) Copper
Gold
Unnamed (west of Sunset Creek) Gold
Unnamed (west side of Twin Mountain Creek) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Unnamed (Windy Creek) Graphite
Unnamed (Windy Creek) Graphite
Unnamed Copper Occurrence State Copper
Gold
Unnamed high-bench deposit (Dexter Creek-Dry Creek divide) Gold
Unnamed Occurrence Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence Copper
Unnamed Occurrence Copper
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Copper
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Tungsten
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Copper
Unnamed Prospect State Antimony
Unnamed Prospect Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed Prospect Gold
Unnamed Prospect Underground Antimony
Unnamed Prospect Antimony
Lead
Unnamed, head of LaSpray Creek, southwest of the head of Nelson Gulch (NM083) Gold
Upper Dry Creek Gold
Tungsten
Upper Dry Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tungsten
Upper Homestake Creek Gold
Tungsten
Upper Sunset Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Valkyrie BLM Administrative Area Gold
Venetia Creek Gold
Venetia Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Walsh Cut (alluvial placer) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Walsh Cut (Rock Creek) Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Washington Cr. Trib. Kougarok Unknown Gold
Tin
Washington Creek Gold
Washington Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Washington Creek Gold
Washington Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Waterfall Creek Prospect Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
West Branch Sherrette Creek Gold
West Creek Gold
West Creek Gold
West Prospect Underground Gold
Wheel Creek Barium
Gold
Wheeler Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Wheeler BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Wheeler Copper
Wheeler Copper
Gold
Silver
Wheeler Iron Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Wheeler Prospect State Copper
Gold
Silver
Whiskey Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Widstedt (Anvil Creek) Antimony
Gold
Widstedt Mine Surface/Underground Antimony
Copper
Gold
Silver
Widstedt No. 1 Antimony
Gold
Widstedt No. 2 Prospect Antimony
Willow Creek Gold
Willow Creek Gold
Tin
Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Willow Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Willow Creek Gold
Willow Creek Trib. Kruzgamepa R. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Wilson Creek Gold
Wilson Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Windy Creek Gold
Windy Creek State Tungsten
Windy Creek BLM Administrative Area Fluorine
Graphite
Lead
Molybdenum
Zinc
Windy Creek Trib. Kougarok R. Gold
Silver
Wonder Gulch Gold
Lead
Mercury
Wonder Gulch Lode Gold
Lead
Mercury
Worcester Copper
Lead
Worcester Copper
Wyoming Arsenic
Gold
© Copyright 2021 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |