Bear Creek |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Big River |
|
|
|
Copper |
Blair |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Chenik |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Chill |
|
|
|
Copper |
Copper Cheif |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Copper Chief |
S. E. Likes And A. H. Frazer |
State |
|
Copper |
Copper King |
|
Mixed |
|
Copper |
Copper King Prospect |
|
|
|
Copper |
Crevice |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Day Harbor |
|
|
|
Copper |
Day Harbor |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Diamond Point |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Difficult Creek |
|
|
|
Copper |
Double Glacier |
|
|
|
Copper |
Downing Mine |
F. S. Pettyjohn |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Dunrovin 1-3 |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Duryea & Duryea Silver Prospect |
|
|
|
Copper |
Dutton |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Dutton Copper Prospect |
Dutton Mining And Development Co. |
|
|
Copper |
Fairview |
|
|
|
Copper |
Fairview |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Feather Bed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Feather Bed |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Ferrum Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Folly |
|
State |
|
Copper |
French |
F. S. Pettyjohn |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Gilpatrick |
|
National Forest |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Glacier Fork |
|
|
|
Copper |
Glass & Heifner |
|
|
|
Copper |
Gold Stamp Mining Co. |
|
State |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Goodnews |
Lars Larson |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Granite Island |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Hatcher |
|
|
|
Copper |
Hirshey and Carlson |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Iniskin Bay |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Iniskin River |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Iniskin River Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Iron Cap |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Iron Cap |
S. E. Likes And A. H. Frazer |
State |
|
Copper |
Iron Mask |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Iron Mask |
|
|
|
Copper |
Iron Mask |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Johnson |
|
|
|
Copper |
Johnson River |
North Pacific Mining Corp. (Sub-Cook Inlet Region, Inc) |
Private |
|
Copper |
Kusturin and Johanson |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Lake Fork Area Gold Prospect |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Lietzke |
|
|
|
Copper |
Lietzke |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Lucky Strike |
John Hirshey |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Lynx Cr. |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Marsh Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Marsh Creek Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Mcneil |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Mcneil Copper Claims |
E. Sargent And Associates |
State |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Mills & Trimble |
|
|
|
Copper |
Mills & Trimble |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Mizpah Ledge |
Kennedy, Pullen, And Davis |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Moon Anchor |
J. W. And C. E. Stevenson |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Morris, Sheridan, Kupper, d Lee |
|
|
|
Copper |
Neacola River |
|
|
|
Copper |
North Arm |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Nuka Bay |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Nukalaska |
|
|
|
Copper |
Nukalaska |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Paint River Copper Prospect |
E. Sargent And Associates |
State |
|
Copper |
Pass Lake |
|
|
|
Copper |
Peter Sather |
|
|
|
Copper |
Peterson |
|
|
|
Copper |
Peterson |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Port Dick |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Primrose Group |
John Rice |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Prospect No. 69 |
L. F. Shaw, John Deubruel, And G. Bouchaert |
State |
|
Copper |
Ready Bullion 1-2 |
Ready Bullion Copper Mining Co. |
Federal |
|
Copper |
Real Thing |
S. E Likes And A. H. Frazer |
State |
|
Copper |
Redman and Guyot |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Resurrection Bay Mining Co. |
Archie Yoder |
State |
|
Copper |
Reynolds Alaska |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Reynolds-Alaska Development Co. |
|
|
|
Copper |
Robinson and Bowman |
Robinson, A. O. And Bowman, C. P. |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Rock |
|
|
|
Copper |
Rock |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Seward Bonanza |
C. E. And J. W. Stevenson |
State |
|
Copper |
Seward Bonanza Gold Mines Co. |
|
State |
Underground |
Copper |
Shaw, Debruel & Bouchart |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Sonny Fox |
|
|
|
Copper |
Sonny Fox |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Sunshine |
|
National Forest |
Underground |
Copper |
Swetmann |
|
National Forest |
Underground |
Copper |
Swetmann |
|
Mixed |
|
Copper |
Teddy Bear |
|
National Forest |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Teddy Bear |
John Hirshey |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Tuxedni Bay |
Trans-Pacific Resources |
Federal |
|
Copper |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (in Port Dick) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (near Cape Resurrection) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (near Styx River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (near Styx River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed (north of Neacola River) |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Occurrence |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Occurrence |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Occurrence |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Occurrence |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Occurrence |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Upper Trail Lake |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Ursus Cove |
|
Federal |
|
Copper |
Ursus Cove Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Yellow Jacket |
|
State |
|
Copper |