Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK Gold Mines
Gold Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
Mine | Owner | Land Status | Work Type | Minerals |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ace Creek | Gold | |||
Alaska | Gold | |||
Alaska Flyer | Gold | |||
Alaska Jupiter-Mars | Alaska Mining And Development Co., Inc. | Gold | ||
Alder Creek | Gold | |||
Alder Creek | Gold | |||
Alder Creek | Carl Parker | Gold | ||
American | Gold | |||
Anderson | Gold | |||
Anderson | State | Gold | ||
Anderson | Gold | |||
Anderson Prospect | Gold | |||
Anna Mary | Gold | |||
Antimony Ridge | Gold | |||
Arctic 1-30 Assn. | Gold | |||
Bachelor Creek | Gold | |||
Bachelor Creek | Bachelor Creek Mining Co. | Federal | Gold | |
Badger Creek | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Banner | Gold | |||
Banner | Keystone Mines, Inc. | State | Surface | Gold |
Banner Creek | Gold | |||
Banner Creek | State | Gold | ||
Banner Dike Zone | Gold | |||
Barker and McQueen | Gold | |||
Barker and Mcqueen | George Mc Coy, Thomas Garrett, Cloda Rowley | State | Gold | |
Basham | Gold | |||
Bear 1-8 | State | Gold | ||
Beauty Spot | Mixed | Gold | ||
Beaver Creek | Gold | |||
Beaver Creek | State | Gold | ||
Bedrock Creek | Gold | |||
Bedrock Creek | Placid Oil Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Bedrock Creek | Gold | |||
Bedrock Creek | Gold | |||
Bedrock Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Bellows Creek | Elete | Gold | ||
Bellows Creek | Gold | |||
Betty Lawrence | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Big Blue | State | Gold | ||
Big Blue | Gold | |||
Big Eldorado Creek | Gold | |||
Bigalow Bench | Denny Breaid | State | Gold | |
Billy Sunday | Gold | |||
Birch Hill | State | Gold | ||
Black Eagle | Taylor, Arley | State | Gold | |
Bln Association | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Blue Bonanza | Gold | |||
Blue Bonanza | Mixed | Gold | ||
Blue Creek | John Barksdale | Federal | Gold | |
Blue Moon Mazeppa | Gold | |||
Bobbie | Gold | |||
Bobbie | Gold | |||
Bonanza Cr | State | Gold | ||
Bonanza Creek | Bonanza Creek Mining Co. | State | Gold | |
Bondholder | Gold | |||
Boobec 1-2 | Mixed | Gold | ||
Boston Creek | Gold | |||
Branholm-Jenkins | Gold | |||
Bridal Wreathe | State | Gold | ||
Brumfield | Gold | |||
Buckeye Creek | Gold | |||
Buckeye Creek | Ted Harris | State | Gold | |
Buckeye Zone | Gold | |||
Bunker Hill | Gold | |||
Bunnell | Edwin F. Stevens | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Burnet | Gold | |||
Burnet Galena | Lynn S. Langfield | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Busty Bell Mine | Gold | |||
Busty Belle | Gold | |||
Butler and Petree | Gold | |||
Butte Creek | Gold | |||
Cache Creek Trib | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
California | Gold | |||
Camp Bird | Gold | |||
Campbell-Monroe | Gold | |||
Candy | Larry And Alydane Searfus | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Canyon Creek | Gold | |||
Captain Creek | John Reeves | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Caribou 1-3 | Donna Carlin | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Caribou Creek | Gold | |||
Caribou Creek | Beaverstock, Charles | Military Reservation | Gold | |
Caribou Creek | Gold | |||
Caribou Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Carson Holt Placer | Carson Holt Co.-Carson P. Holt | Mixed | Gold | |
Charity Creek | Gold | |||
Charity Creek | Trinity Mining Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Charity Creek 2 Association | Trinity Mining Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Charles | Gold | |||
Charles | Bill Curtis And Rosemary Pflueger | Gold | ||
Chatanika River | Gold | |||
Chatham | Gold | |||
Chatham | Blanche L. Burns | Gold | ||
Chatham Creek | Gold | |||
Chatham Creek | Oscar Tweiten | Gold | ||
Chatham Creek | Gold | |||
Chatham Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Chechako No. 1 | Gold | |||
Cheechako No.1 | Sheldon,John | Gold | ||
Chena River Trib. | Mixed | Gold | ||
Cheyenne | Gold | |||
Chomco 30-39, 60-66 | Gold | |||
Christina | Gold | |||
Christina | Placid Oil Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Circle Trail | Gold | |||
Cleary Creek | Gold | |||
Cleary Creek | Alaska Gold Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Cleary Creek | Gold | |||
Cleary Creek Area | Gold | |||
Cleary Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Cleary Hill | Gold | |||
Cleary Hill Mine | Alaska Gold Mines Co. | State | Gold | |
Cleary Hill Mine | State | Gold | ||
Cleary Hill Rhoads-Hall | State | Gold | ||
Cleary Summit | Mater Lindgren | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Cleary Summit Occurrence | State | Gold | ||
Clipper | Gold | |||
Coffee Dome | Gold | |||
Coffee Dome | Gold | |||
Coffee East | Gold | |||
Colbert and Warmbold | Gold | |||
Colorado Creek | Gold | |||
Columbia Group | Lloyd Lounsbury | State | Gold | |
Convert Creek | United Associates Inc. | Federal | Gold | |
Cook's Mining | John Cook | State | Gold | |
Cora Bluff | Gold | |||
Cottonblossom | Gold | |||
Cottonblossom | Mixed | Gold | ||
Crane Creek | Gold | |||
Creeks | Gold | |||
Cripple Creek | Gold | |||
Cross Vein | Gold | |||
Crown Point | Gold | |||
Crown Point | Regents Of University Of Alaska | Mixed | Gold | |
Cunningham | Gold | |||
Cunningham | Gold | |||
David | Gold | |||
Deep Creek | Gold | |||
Deep Creek | Robert Watkins | County | Gold | |
Deep Faith | Gold | |||
Deep Faith | Gold | |||
Democrat | State | Gold | ||
Democrat Creek | Gold | |||
Democrat Creek | Bob Loveless | State | Gold | |
Democrat Lode | Gold | |||
Dolphin | Gold | |||
Dome Creek | Gold | |||
Dome Creek | Gold | |||
Dome Creek | Gold | |||
Dome Creek Area | Gold | |||
Dome Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Dome View | Gold | |||
Dome View | Alaska Mining And Development Co., Inc. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Doris Laws | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Dorothy and Dorice | Gold | |||
Eagan and Eagan | Gold | |||
East Gate | Gold | |||
East Scrafford | Gold | |||
Ebbert | Gold | |||
Edwin Dalton | Gold | |||
Egan | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Egan and Egan | Gold | |||
Eldorado Big Eldorado Creek | Stanley Stenberg And Others | State | Gold | |
Elmes | Gold | |||
Elmes | Mixed | Gold | ||
Emma | Gold | |||
Emma Creek | Gold | |||
Emma Creek | State | Gold | ||
Empire | Gold | |||
Engineer | Gold | |||
Engineer Cr | State | Gold | ||
Engineer Creek | Gold | |||
Ester Creek | Gold | |||
Ester Creek | Gold | |||
Ester Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Ester Dome | Tri-Con Mining, Inc. | Mixed | Gold | |
Ester Dome Area | Gold | |||
Eureka | Gold | |||
Eureka | Gold | |||
Eureka | Gold | |||
Eva & Moose Creeks | State | Gold | ||
Eva Creek | Gold | |||
Eva Quartz Co. Prospect | State | Gold | ||
Excelsior | Gold | |||
Fair Chance | Gold | |||
Fairbanks Creek | Gold | |||
Fairbanks Creek | Gold | |||
Fairbanks Creek Area | Gold | |||
Fairbanks Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Fairbanks District-Antimony | Gold | |||
Fairbanks District-Placer | Gold | |||
Faith Creek | Gold | |||
Faith Creek | Wanda Moyer | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Faith Steese | County | Gold | ||
Farmer | Gold | |||
Farmer | Gold | |||
First Chance | Gold | |||
First Chance Creek | Gold | |||
First Chance Creek | State | Gold | ||
First Chance Creek | Gold | |||
First Chance Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Fish Creek | Gold | |||
Fish Creek | Walter E. Roman | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Fish Creek | Simo Pejnovich | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Fish Creek | Gold | |||
Fish Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Flagler | Gold | |||
Flagler Prospects | Mixed | Gold | ||
Flat Creek | Gold | |||
Flat Creek | Gold | |||
Flower | Mixed | Gold | ||
Flume Creek | Gold | |||
Flume Creek | Flume Creek Mining Co.-Harry Pannick | State | Gold | |
Flume Creek | Gold | |||
Fort Knox | Gold | |||
Foster Hungerford | Gold | |||
Fox Creek | Gold | |||
Fox Creek | Harvey Case/John Turner/Ronald Way Corp. | State | Gold | |
Fox Creek | Cassiterite Placers Inc. | State | Gold | |
Fox Creek | Gold | |||
Fox Creek | Gold | |||
Fox Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Fox Gulch | State | Gold | ||
Fox Mill | Mohawk Oil And Gas | State | Gold | |
Fran | Gold | |||
Frederich | Gold | |||
Frederick | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Freeman and Scharf | Gold | |||
Gale | Gold | |||
Gale | Mixed | Gold | ||
Gil | Gold | |||
Gilmer | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Gilmore | Gold | |||
Gilmore Creek | Gold | |||
Gilmore Creek | Russel H. Williams | State | Gold | |
Gilmore Creek | Gold | |||
Gilmore Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Glacier Creek | State | Gold | ||
Goepfert | Gold | |||
Gold Association | Wanda Iorio | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Gold Creek | Federal | Gold | ||
Gold Creek | Gold | |||
Gold Hill | Gold | |||
Gold Nugget | Federal | Gold | ||
Gold Run Creek | Gold | |||
Gold Stream Creek | Gold | |||
Golden Champion | Exploration Orbite V. S. P. A. | State | Gold | |
Goldstream Cr | State | Gold | ||
Goldstream Creek | Polar Mining Inc | State | Gold | |
Goldstream Creek | Gold | |||
Goldstream Creek | Gold | |||
Goldstream Creek Area | Gold | |||
Goldstream Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Goodwin | Gold | |||
Goose Creek | State | Gold | ||
Goose Creek | Gold | |||
Governor | Gold | |||
Grant | Gold | |||
Grant Mine | Gold | |||
Grant Mine Easter Dome Project | Silverado Mines Ltd. | State | Underground | Gold Gold |
Green Mountain | Gold | |||
Green Mountain | State | Gold | ||
Grouse Creek | R. Manning, K. Manning | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Guess Who No. 1 | Farrenback, Roy | Gold | ||
Gulch Creek / Salcha River | Federal | Gold | ||
Happy Cr | Paul Drazenovich, Tom Grenac, And Loyd Pfleuger | State | Gold | |
Happy Creek | Gold | |||
Happy Creek | Mixed | Gold | ||
Happy Ridge | Bettis, William And Lois | State | Gold | |
Hard Work | Federal | Gold | ||
Harris and Brown | Gold | |||
Hector Valenzuela | Federal | Gold | ||
Hegan and Lefebre | Gold | |||
Henry Ford | Gold | |||
Herschberger | Gold | |||
Herschberger, Beall and Phipps | Gold | |||
Hess & Thomas | Mixed | Gold | ||
Hess and Thomas | Gold | |||
Hi-Yu | Gold | |||
Hi-Yu | Gold | |||
Hidden Treasure | Gold | |||
Hill Creek | Gold | |||
Hill Creek | Mixed | Gold | ||
Hilltop Zone | Gateway Mining Co. | Mixed | Surface | Gold |
Hindenberg | R. L. Raines | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Hindenburg | Gold | |||
Hinkley Gulch | Gold | |||
Hirschberger and Zimmerman | Gold | |||
Hirschberger and Zimmerman | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Hoel Bros, Johnson & Witmer | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Hoel Brothers | Gold | |||
Homestake | Gold | |||
Homestake Creek | Gold | |||
Hoover | Gold | |||
Hoover | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Hope | Gold | |||
Hope Creek | Gold | |||
Hope Creek | Gold | |||
Hudson | Gold | |||
Hudson Bros. | Mixed | Gold | ||
Idaho Creek | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Independence | Gold | |||
Independence | R. A. Demoss- M. Thoennes | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Iowa | Gold | |||
Iowa Creek | Mixed | Gold | ||
Irad | Gold | |||
Irene | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Irishman | Gold | |||
Ixl | Gold | |||
Jackson | Gold | |||
Jackson | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Johnson | Gold | |||
Junction Creek | Gold | |||
Juniper Creek | La Teko Resources Ltd | State | Gold | |
Kathy E | Tom Cornwall | Federal | Gold | |
Kellen | Gold | |||
Killarney | Gold | |||
Koegley | Gold | |||
Koegley | Mixed | Gold | ||
Kokomo Creek | Gold | |||
Kokomo Creek | Gold | |||
Last Chance | Gold | |||
Last Chance Assn. | Gold | |||
Last Chance Creek | Gold | |||
Last Chance First Chance Creek | State | Gold | ||
Left Fork Cache Creek Trib | State | Gold | ||
Leidy | Gold | |||
Lepsoe | Gold | |||
Lepsoe Prospect | Henrick Lepsoe | State | Gold | |
Liberty | John Mcginn | State | Gold | |
Lillian M. Erwin | Lillian Erwin Estate | Gold | ||
Lincoln | Gold | |||
Little Dome Creek | Mixed | Gold | ||
Little Eldorad Creek | Gold | |||
Little Eldorado Creek | Hughes Enterprises | Gold | ||
Little Eldorado Creek | Gold | |||
Little Eldorado Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Little Flower | Gold | |||
Little Nugget Creek | Gold | |||
Little Nugget Creek | State | Gold | ||
Lookout | Gold | |||
Lookout | Faynette Wooley | State | Gold | |
Lost Creek | J. P. Addis | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Lost Creek | Gold | |||
Lost Horse Creek | Anderson, Charles And Tury F. | Gold | ||
Lower American Creek | D. Anderson | Federal | Gold | |
Lower Deep Creek | Leodore Goulet | County | Gold | |
Lower Hope Creek | Wanda Moyer | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Lynne Creek | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Macomb | Gold | |||
Macomb | State | Gold | ||
Maloney | Mixed | Gold | ||
Marshall Dome | Gold | |||
McCarty | Gold | |||
Mccarty Alder Creek | Gold | |||
McCarty shaft | Gold | |||
McDonald | Gold | |||
McGrath | Gold | |||
Mcgrath | Charles J. Mcgrath | State | Gold | |
McKinley Creek | Federal | Gold | ||
McQueen | Gold | |||
Melba Creek Placer | State | Gold | ||
Melba Prospect | Amax Gold, Inc. | State | Surface | Gold |
Michley | Gold | |||
Michley | Mixed | Gold | ||
Middle Fork Chena River and Tribs | Mixed | Gold | ||
Mizpah | Gold | |||
Mizpah | Charles L. Thompson Estate | Gold | ||
Mizpah | Gold | |||
Mizpah Mine | Gold | |||
Mohawk | Gold | |||
Mohawk Mine | Gold | |||
Mohawk Mine | Gold | |||
Monte Cristo | Gold | |||
Monte Cristo Pup | Gold | |||
Moonlight | Gold | |||
Moose Creek | James M. Reynolds | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Moose Gulch | Gold | |||
Morgana | Gold | |||
Mother | Gold | |||
Mother | Bill H. Townsend And Harley R. Mckibben | State | Gold | |
Mother Lode | Gold | |||
Munson Creek | Federal | Gold | ||
Munson Creek-Heidi | State | Gold | ||
Munzie Lode | Gold | |||
Nars Anderson | Gold | |||
Nellie | Gold | |||
Newsboy | Gold | |||
Newsboy Extension | Gold | |||
Newsboy Extension Mine | Gold | |||
Newsboy Mine | Gold | |||
Nils Genki | Gold | |||
No Grub Creek | Gold | |||
No Grub Creek Lode | State | Gold | ||
North Star | Gold | |||
North Star Extension | Gold | |||
Nugget Cr Bench | State | Gold | ||
Nugget Creek | Gold | |||
Nugget Creek | Gold | |||
Nugget Creek, Trib Goldstream | G. Kroshus | State | Gold | |
Nugget Discovery | Gold | |||
O'Connor Creek | Gold | |||
O'Connor Creek | State | Gold | ||
Ohio | Gold | |||
Ohio Creek | Northwest Mining Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Ohio Creek | State | Gold | ||
Old Glory | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Old No. 2 | Gold | |||
Ottertail Creek | State | Gold | ||
Our Creek | Gold | |||
Our Creek | Farrenback, Roy | Gold | ||
Paldo Creek | Gold | |||
Palmer Creek | Gold | |||
Palmer Creek | Gold | |||
Palmer Creek | Donald Henning | Mixed | Gold | |
Palmer Creek | Gold | |||
Pannick 1-2 | Harry A. Pannick | Gold | ||
Parker | Gold | |||
Pasco Creek | Gold | |||
Pat Creek | State | Gold | ||
Paupers Dream | Gold | |||
Pearl Creek | Gold | |||
Pearl Creek | Walter E. Roman | Mixed | Gold | |
Pearl Creek | Gold | |||
Pearl Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Pedro Creek | Gold | |||
Pedro Creek | Gold | |||
Pedro Creek | Gold | |||
Pennsylvania | Gold | |||
Perrault | Gold | |||
Perrault | Mixed | Gold | ||
Pine Creek | Gold | |||
Pink Panther 1-4 Association | Emplit, Charles | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Pioneer | Gold | |||
Pioneer | Placid Oil Co. | State | Surface | Gold |
Pipedream Placer Mine | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Plumbum | Gold | |||
Polar Mining Inc. | Gilbert Monroe | State | Gold | |
Poor Womens Claim | State | Gold | ||
Prometheus | Gold | |||
Ptarmigan Creek (tributary of Chatanika River) | Gold | |||
Puddles Creek | Beverstock, Charles | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Queen | Gold | |||
Queen | Gold | |||
Quemboe Bros. | Gold | |||
Rainbow | Gold | |||
Rainbow | Gold | |||
Rainbow Mine | Gold | |||
Ready Bullion | Gold | |||
Ready Bullion | Harold Hassel | Mixed | Gold | |
Ready Bullion | Gold | |||
Ready Bullion #2 | Cripple Creek Mining And Development | Mixed | Gold | |
Ready Bullion Creek | Gold | |||
Ready Bullion Creek | Gerald Lee Hassel And Marion Shafer | Mixed | Gold | |
Ready Bullion Creek Placers | Ready Bullion Mng. Co. (H. Hassel) | Mixed | Gold | |
Redline | Gold | |||
Redmond Creek | Gold | |||
Rexall | Gold | |||
Rhyolite | Gold | |||
Richard D. Eschott | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Ricks Creek | Federal | Gold | ||
Ricks Hill Prospect | State | Gold | ||
Ridge | Gold | |||
Ridge Claim | State | Gold | ||
Rob Roy | Gold | |||
Robert Leslie Et Al. | Federal | Gold | ||
Robinson | Gold | |||
Rogach | Gold | |||
Rose | Charles Lazeration And Verner Jokela | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Rose Cr | State | Gold | ||
Rose Creek | Gold | |||
Rose Creek | State | Gold | ||
Rose Creek | Gold | |||
Rose Creek-New Years Pup Placer | Gold | |||
Roughneck | Gold | |||
Royal Flush | Gold | |||
Royal Flush | Maxine M. Carson And Dennis L. Stull | Mixed | Gold | |
Rph Mine | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Rv | Gold | |||
Ryan Lode | Gold | |||
Ryan Lode Leach | Citigold Alaska | State | Gold | |
Ryan Mine | Gold | |||
Ryan Mine | Gold | |||
S.S. | Gold | |||
Saddle | Gold | |||
Saint (St.) Patrick Creek | Gold | |||
Salcha Bluffs | State | Gold | ||
Salcha River | Federal | Gold | ||
Sandy Creek | John Barksdale | Federal | Gold | |
Sanford | Gold | |||
Sanford | Charles And Hazel Wehner And Bill Curtis | Mixed | Gold | |
Savage Placer | Dwayne Savage | State | Gold | |
Schaefer | Cook'S Mining | Unknown | Gold | |
Scott Reese | Gold | |||
Scrafford | Gold | |||
Scrafford | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Serpentine Creek | Gold | |||
Shamrock Creek | Gold | |||
Shamrock Creek | Guy Henning | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Shamrock Creek | Gold | |||
Sheep Creek | Gold | |||
Silver Creek | Judith Macdonnell | Gold | ||
Silver Dollar | Gold | |||
Silver Fox | Gold | |||
Silver Fox Mine | University Of Alaska | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Silver Fox Prospect | Gold | |||
Silver Spur | State | Gold | ||
Silvertone Mine | Gold | |||
Skippy | Gold | |||
Sky High | Gold | |||
Smallwood Creek | Gold | |||
Smallwood Creek | Mixed | Gold | ||
Smith Creek | R. N. Mccarroll | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Smith-Pool Confluence | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Snow Creek | John Barksdale | Federal | Gold | |
Social Security | Gold | |||
Social Security | State | Gold | ||
Soo | Gold | |||
Soo | Jean Kennedy And Edwin F. Stevens | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Sorrels Creek | Gold | |||
Sorrels Creek | Betty Gackstetter | County | Gold | |
Sorrels Creek | Gold | |||
Sourdough Creek | Gold | |||
Sourdough Creek | Gold | |||
Sourdough Creek | Lappi, A. J. | Municipality | Gold | |
Sourdough Creek | Gold | |||
Speculation | Mixed | Gold | ||
Spruce Cr | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Spruce Creek | Gold | |||
St. Patrick Cr | P. Drazenovich | Mixed | Gold | |
St. Patrick, Ace Creeks | Mixed | Gold | ||
St. Paul | Gold | |||
St. Paul Group | John P. Yogis | Mixed | Gold | |
Stay | Gold | |||
Steamboat Creek | Gold | |||
Steamboat Creek Prospect | Lynn Langfield | State | Gold | |
Steele Creek | Gold | |||
Steese Highway | Gold | |||
Stepovich | Gold | |||
Stepovich #1 | Gold | |||
Stibnite | Gold | |||
Stud Pup Creek | State | Gold | ||
Sunrise #1 | Gold | |||
Sunrise #2 | Gold | |||
Tamarack | Gold | |||
Tamarack Creek | Gold | |||
Tanana | Gold | |||
Tanana | Gold | |||
Tanana Prospect | Gold | |||
Tanana River Placer At Fairbanks | State | Gold | ||
The Creeks | Oscar Tweiten | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Thompson | Gold | |||
Thompson | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Thompson and Burns | Gold | |||
Thrift | Gold | |||
Thrift | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Tolovana | Gold | |||
Tolovana | Gold | |||
Tolovana Mine | Gold | |||
Tom Creek | State | Gold | ||
Tom Johanson | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Too Much Gold | Gold | |||
Too Much Gold Creek | Gold | |||
Treasure Cr | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Treasure Creek | Gold | |||
Treasure Creek | Gold | |||
Treasure Creek | Chomco Mining Co. | Unknown | Gold | |
Treasure Creek | Gold | |||
True North | Newmont Exploration, Ltd. | State | Gold | |
True North | Gold | |||
Tundra Association | Stanley Gelvin | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Tungsten Hill | Gold | |||
Tungsten Hill | Gold | |||
Tungsten Hill Prospect | Gold | |||
Tunnel Site | Demeulenaer, A. M. | Gold | ||
Twin Creek | Gold | |||
Twin Creek | Ervin Miler | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Tyndall and Finn | Gold | |||
Unnamed | Gold | |||
Unnamed (Hattie Creek) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (head of Eva Creek) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (headwaters of North Fork of Salcha River) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (headwaters of Rick's Creek) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (in the headwaters of Steele Creek) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (in upper Treasure Creek) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (lower Dome Creek in the Chatanika flats) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (lower Little Eldorado Creek in the Chatanika flats) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (on Fairbanks Creek) | Gold | |||
Unnamed (on the ridge at the headwaters of Too Much Gold Creek) | Gold | |||
Upper Deep Creek | Gold | |||
Upper Hope Creek | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Ussr & M Company | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | ||
Van Curler's Bar | Little David Mining, Exploration And Associates | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Van Curlers Bar (Middle Fork Chena River) | Gold | |||
Vault Creek | Gold | |||
Vault Creek Placer | Gold | |||
Voght | State | Gold | ||
Voght | Gold | |||
Voght Melba Creek Prospect | Gold | |||
Vuyovich | Gold | |||
Vuyovich | Gold | |||
Vuyovich | Davis, B. V. | State | Gold | |
Wackwitz | Gold | |||
Wackwitz Wyoming | State | Gold | ||
Wackwitz Wyoming Mine | State | Gold | ||
Walnut Creek | Gold | |||
Wandering Jew | Gold | |||
Wandering Jew | L. Lounsbury | State | Gold | |
Whitehorse | Gold | |||
Whitman & Murray | Gold | |||
Wicked Witch | Gold | |||
Wildcat Creek | Gold | |||
Willow Creek | Gold | |||
Willow Creek | State | Gold | ||
Willow Creek | Gold | |||
Willow Creek Mine | Gold | |||
Willow Creek Prospect | Gold | |||
Winchester-Smith | Gold | |||
Wolf Creek | Gold | |||
Wolf Creek | Gold | |||
Wolf Creek Trib Middle Fork Chena | Northwest Mining Co. | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Wolfies Hole 1-2 | James Van Dien | National Recreation Area | Gold | |
Woodpecker | Gold | |||
Woods | Gold | |||
Wyoming | Gold | |||
Yellow Eagle | Gold | |||
Yellow Jacket | State | Gold | ||
Yellow Pup Creek | Gold | |||
Zephyr Creek | Gullycat Enterprises | BLM Administrative Area | Gold | |
Zimmerman (near junction of Twin and Pedro Creeks) | Gold | |||
Zimmerman (near Skoogy Gulch) | Gold |
Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK Gold Mines
- Browse Gold Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Silver Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Copper Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Lead Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Zinc Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Uranium Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Tungsten Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Nickel Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Stone Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Chromium Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Molybdenum Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Beryllium Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Limestone Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Tin Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Nickel Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Tungsten Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Mercury Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Manganese Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK
- Browse Clays Mines in Fairbanks North Star Borough, AK