Hidalgo County, NM Copper Mines

Copper Mines in Hidalgo County, NM

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Aberdeen BLM Administrative Area Copper
Ada Etta Claim Private Copper
American Mine Copper
American Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Anita Federal Resources Corp Unknown Copper
Anita Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Apache Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Apex Group C. H Phillips BLM Administrative Area Copper
Athena Prospects Copper
Atwood Mine Private Surface/Underground Copper
Atwood-Henry Clay Henry Clay Mines Inc Private Copper
Barnett Property Copper
Battleship W. J Scarborough Et Al Private Copper
Battleship Group Private Surface/Underground Copper
Beck Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Belle Private Copper
Big Three Prospect R. E. Caraway BLM Administrative Area Copper
Blue Hill Mine Blue Hills Mining Claims BLM Administrative Area Copper
Bluebird Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Bonney Mine Private Unknown Copper
Bonney-Misers Chest & 85 Mine & Plt Westar Corp Private Copper
Buckhorn Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface Copper
Carbonate Hill Mine Strong Earl And Mosely Ira BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Chapo Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Chapo Mine F. E Brown Unknown Copper
Charles BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Charles Mine Sweet BLM Administrative Area Copper
Christmas Tree Mine Fitch, A. J. BLM Administrative Area Copper
Clementine Claim Private Copper
Cobra Negra Susquehanna Mining Co Private Copper
Cobra Negra Group Private Surface/Underground Copper
Copper Dick Mine Private Surface/Underground Copper
Copper Dick Mine Dick Tyler BLM Administrative Area Copper
Copper Reef Group Olivia M. Wells Private Copper
Crystal Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Daisy Mine Copper
Daisy Mine Clark Estate BLM Administrative Area Copper
Depression Unknown Copper
Eagle Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Eighty-Five Mine Private Underground Copper
Eighty-Five Mine Federal Resources Corp Private Copper
Eldorado Group Private Copper
Ester Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Federal Mine Private Copper
Francis Kay Federal Resources Corp BLM Administrative Area Copper
Francis Kay Mine Aberdeen Group Atlantic Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Gamco Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
General Jerry Boyle Mine Private Copper
Gillespie Mine Private Surface/Underground Copper
Gold Hill Hidalgo Gold Mines Inc BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold Hill Mine Private Copper
Goodsight Mine Private Copper
Granite Gap Mines Private Copper
Granite Gap Mines Vincent And Frank Veseley Unknown Copper
Green King Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Green Mine Sylvanite Gold Mining Co BLM Administrative Area Copper
Hand Car Mine Buck Bennet Copper
Henry Clay Mine Private Underground Copper
Hobson Claim Phelps Dodge Corp. Private Copper
Homestake-Needmore Mine Private Copper
Hope Faith & Charity Group Bauman, A. P. And A. W. Unknown Copper
James Thomas Sutton Consolidated Mining Co Unknown Copper
Johnny Bull Mine Private Underground Copper
Johnny Bull Mine Heirs Of Cleveland N Dodge BLM Administrative Area Copper
Jowell Mine Copper
Last Chance Banner Mining Co. Unknown Copper
Last Chance Mine Private Underground Copper
Last Chance Vein Part of Bonney Group BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lead King S. E Bellah And J E Thomas BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lead Queen Mine Private Copper
Little Hatchet Mine Bader, A. E. BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lizzie Paul Prospect BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lordsburg Federal Resources Corp Private Copper
Lordsburg District Copper
Lordsburg/Goldfield-Hidalgo Lordsburg Mining Co. Copper
Mikesell Group Banner Mining Co. State Copper
Mineral Mountain Mine National Gold And Silver Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Misers Chest Mine Private Surface/Underground Copper
Name Unknown BLM Administrative Area Copper
Napane Mine Cruz Blanca BLM Administrative Area Copper
Nellie Bly Mine Private Surface/Underground Copper
Nellie Gray Mine Banner Mining Co. Private Copper
Nelly Bly Susquehanna Mining Co Unknown Copper
Nutshell Mine Fitch, A. A. BLM Administrative Area Copper
Owens Mine J. A Owens BLM Administrative Area Copper
Owl Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Polyanna Mine BLM Administrative Area Copper
Red Hill Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Ridgewood Mine Eureka Sylvanite Mining Co. Copper
Robert E Lee Wilkins, A. C. Unknown Copper
Robert E. Lee Mine Private Underground Copper
Rosa 1-2-3-4 Gamco BLM Administrative Area Copper
Ruth Holguin Henry BLM Administrative Area Copper
Ruth Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Santa Maria Tunnel Bader, A. E. BLM Administrative Area Copper
Silver Dollar Unknown Copper
Silver Hill Mine BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Silver Trail Mine Copper
Steins Pass Underground Copper
Stella Maris #1 Copper Queen ? BLM Administrative Area Underground Copper
Summertime Mine R. And W Mining Venture BLM Administrative Area Copper
Sunrise Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Susie Pyramid Mining Co Unknown Copper
Sylvanite Mine Sylvanite Mining Co BLM Administrative Area Copper
Venus Eighty-Five Mining Co Unknown Copper
Venus Mine Private Underground Copper
Volcano Mine Private Underground Copper
Waldo Mine E. W. Richins And C. D. Walters, Lordsburg, N.M. Strong And Harris, Inc., Vanadium, N.M (1951 BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Ward Tungsten Mine BLM Administrative Area Surface/Underground Copper
Whaley Group J. W Clark Realty And Investmentco., Inc BLM Administrative Area Copper
Yucca Claim Claude Gatlin Unknown Copper
© Copyright 2013 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use