(Facility) Glendale Smelter Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Amaden Lode |
|
|
|
Copper |
Amadon Group |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Amazon Mine |
|
|
|
Copper |
Amazon Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Argenta District |
|
|
|
Copper |
Argenta Mine |
Mrs. John Farnsworth |
Private |
|
Copper |
Badger Gold Group |
R. M. Fleming |
BLM Administrative Area |
Underground |
Copper |
Badger Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Baldy Mountain District |
|
|
|
Copper |
Bannack District |
|
|
|
Copper |
Bella Mine |
|
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Big Four Mine |
|
|
|
Copper |
Big Four Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Blacktail Mtns Prospects |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Blue Wing |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Blue Wing District |
|
|
|
Copper |
Bonapart Prospect |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Brown's Lake |
American Alloy Metals, Inc. |
Mixed |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Buster |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Buster Mine |
Langstaff, George |
|
|
Copper |
Cable Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Calcar |
Rudy Nyeren |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Capital Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Capitol Claim |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Capitol Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Charter Oak Mine |
|
|
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Charter Oak Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Cleopatra Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Coolidge Mine |
Western Mining And Exploration Co. |
|
|
Copper |
Copper Bell |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Copper Bell Mine |
J. S. Cohen |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Cottontail Mine |
Spokane National Mines, Inc. |
|
Underground |
Copper |
Del Monte Mine |
Sarah M. Anderson |
Private |
|
Copper |
Del Monte Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Dillion Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Dillon Mine |
|
Private |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Dolphin Claims |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Durham Bull |
J. Womack |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Durham Bull |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Echo Lode |
J. H. Judge And Others |
Private |
|
Copper |
Echo Lode |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Eight Ball |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Else Claim |
W. Beck And Others |
Private |
|
Copper |
Emil Claim Group |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Ermont Group |
Wellborn Family |
Private |
|
Copper |
Ermont Mines |
R. A. Wellborn Grant, Montana |
BLM Administrative Area |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Ermont No 19 Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Excelsior Mine |
|
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Excelsior Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Fairview |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Faithful Group |
|
Private |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Ferdinand Mine |
Ruby Nygren |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Ferdinand Mine |
Rudolf Nygren |
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Fisher Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Forest Queen |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Glow Worm |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Glowworm and Greenhorn |
E. Nelson, Et Al, Greenstone Exp. Dillon, Seattle Wa. |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Gold Bug & Blue Grass Claims |
Joe Roe |
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Gold Bug Mine |
Graves Estate, Bannack |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Gold Nugget |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Golden Leaf Group (Bannack) |
Spokane National Mines, Inc. |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Golden Leaf Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Goldfinch Group |
Russell, H. C. |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Goldsmith Mine |
|
|
Underground |
Copper |
Goldsmith Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Goodview Mine |
|
|
Underground |
Copper |
Governor Tilden |
The Anaconda Co, E And C White, And G. W. Foger |
|
Underground |
Copper |
Grasshopper Prospect |
Molycorp |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Greenstone Mine |
|
Private |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Greenstone Mine |
Rex Land Co. |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Grizzly Bear |
W. H. Beck, G. Lemon |
Private |
|
Copper |
Grizzly Bear |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Ground Hog Mine |
|
|
Underground |
Copper |
Haggerty Property |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Hand Mauldin Group |
|
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Hand Mauldin Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Hecla District |
LEONARD LIVELY |
|
|
Copper |
Hecla Mines |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Hendricks Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Hillside Placer Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Humbolt Mountain Site |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Huron |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Indian Queen Mine |
|
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Ingersol Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Ingersoll Group |
Carl Kennedy |
Private |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Iron Mask Mine |
Constance Crawford |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Iron Mtn Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Jack Rabbit Mine |
|
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Jack Rabbit Mine |
W. H. Graeter |
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Jeanette Claim |
Charles R. Talman, Alvin Herr |
Private |
|
Copper |
Jenkins Canyon Prospect |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Jodie Property |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Jumbo Group |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Kent |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Kent Mine |
|
|
Underground |
Copper |
Keokirk-Elm Orlu Group |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Keokuk-Elm Orlu |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Little Hawk Mine |
Little Hawk Mining Co. |
Private |
Unknown |
Copper |
Logan Mine |
Monroe Mann (Estate) |
Private |
|
Copper |
Lookout Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
May Day Mine |
John Thuleson |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Midnight Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Monaghan Molybdenum Prospect |
Dewey Long, F. Monaghan |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Monaghan Prospect |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Nevada Group |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Nevada Mine |
Jess Roberts |
State |
|
Copper |
Nevada Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
New Ariadne Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
New Atlantis Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
New Departure Mine |
Spokane National Mines, Inc. |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Nick Preen Mine |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
Underground |
Copper |
Noble and Others Claim Group |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Occidental Mine |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Old Atlantis Mine |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Old Faithful Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Osterly Prospect |
Pete Piazzola |
BLM Administrative Area |
Underground |
Copper |
Payday |
Ford Knight |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Payday Claim |
Jack Knight |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Paymaster |
Rudy Nygren |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Pioneer Mine |
New York-Montana Mines |
Private |
|
Copper |
Pomeroy Mine |
|
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Prospect Pits |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Red Bluff No. 1-14 |
Lewis Larson |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Rena Mine |
Western Mining And Exploration Co. |
|
Underground |
Copper |
Rosemont Mine |
|
National Forest |
Underground |
Copper |
Sata Maira Rainbow Group |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Silver Queen Mine |
|
|
|
Copper |
Silver Star Lone Star Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Sir Walter Scott Group |
G. V. Elder, Others |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Sleeping Princess Group |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Summit |
Ford Knight |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Sunrise Claim |
E. C. Nelson |
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Sunrise Mine |
Earl Tash |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Sunrise Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Sunrise Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Sylvia Mine |
G. Elder, G. Fleming, J. Collins |
Private |
|
Copper |
Tender Group |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Trapper Mine |
Leonard Lively |
Private |
Underground |
Copper |
Tuscarora Group |
The Anaconda Co, E And C White, And G. W. Foger |
|
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Tuscarora Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unknown |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Coppe Deposit |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Deposit |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Deposit |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Deposit |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Location |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Molybdenum |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
State |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Copper Occurrence |
|
|
|
Copper |
Unnamed Cu Occ |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Cu Occ |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Unnamed Cu Occ |
|
Private |
|
Copper |
Vanadinite |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Wadams |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
West Ermont Mine |
Wellborn Family |
Private |
|
Copper |
Wheal Rose Mine |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Wild Bat Prospect |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
Surface/Underground |
Copper |
Yellow Band Shafer Group |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |
Yellow Bird |
R. M. Fleming |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Copper |
Yellow Bird |
|
Unknown |
|
Copper |
Yukon |
|
National Forest |
|
Copper |