A. G. Stoneman |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Acme Creek |
Duane Hanson |
Federal |
|
Silver |
Bates Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Bates Creeks |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Beaver State |
Richard Mccallum |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Berry Camp |
William And Alice Herring |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Berry Holding Company |
John Frasca And Gibson |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Biestline |
Earl H. Biesteline |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Birch Creek |
|
|
|
Silver |
Birch Creek |
|
|
|
Silver |
Blue Lead |
|
|
|
Silver |
Blue Lead |
|
State |
|
Silver |
Bonanza Creek and Tributaries |
L. Mcgee |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Bottom Dollar Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Bottom Dollar Creek and Trib |
Loren Hite |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Boulder Creek |
H. S. P. Mining |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Boulder Creek and Trib |
Arctic Mining Corp. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Boulder Steese Highway |
Pierson, Archie E. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Butte Creek |
Sarah Ann Lester |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Butte Creek |
Ray And Michael Lester |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Butte Creek Discovery |
Mike Lester |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Caribou Creek |
Beaverstock, Charles |
Military Reservation |
|
Silver |
Carsten, Symonds, and Shrewsburg |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Carstens and Mizell |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Crooked Creek |
Gelvin, Stanley M. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Cub Creek |
Gayle Boehler |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Darity and Thorpe |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Deadwood Creek |
|
|
|
Silver |
Deadwood Creek |
|
|
|
Silver |
Deadwood Creek and Trib |
John C Thomas |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Denice No. 1 |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Discovery Gulch |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Douglas Jones |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Eagle Creek |
Stanley Gelvin |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Eagle To Ptarmigan Creek Confluence |
Donald Bennett |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Eaton Lode |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Fairbanks |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Fish Creek Trib. Birch Creek |
Mike Lester |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Frank Furtado |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Garstens |
Heine C. Gelvins |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Gold Dust Creek 1-5 Below |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Gold Dust Mine |
Gold Dust Mines |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Grade Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Gray Lead |
|
|
|
Silver |
Greenhorn Gulch |
|
|
|
Silver |
Greenhorn Gulch |
Gelvin, Stanley M. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Grizzly Bear |
|
|
|
Silver |
Gullycat Discovery No. 1 |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Half Dollar Creek |
Harold L. Wheelock/Jim A. Grubb |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Harrison Creek |
Loren Hite |
Federal |
|
Silver |
Harrison Creek and Tribs |
Garland H. Achman |
Federal |
|
Silver |
Harrison Creek, North Fork |
Bluebird Assoc. Inc- Gilbert A. Lamb, Pres. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Herring |
Herring, William |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Independence Creek |
Moss Estate, A. S. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
J. C. & Co. No. 1 |
Mrs. W. Mitchell |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Jackie |
|
|
|
Silver |
Jacobson |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Ketchem Creek |
Joseph Vogler |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Ketchem Dome Area |
|
|
|
Silver |
Last Rush Assoc. |
Constance M. Parks |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Lewis Wetzel |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Lower Acme Creek |
Leonard Chmielowski |
Federal |
|
Silver |
M and R Mining Co. |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Maiden Pup Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mammoth Creek |
Miller Creek Mining Co. (Fred Wilkinson) |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mammoth Creek |
Bhk Co. (Jack Bannister) |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mastodon Creek |
Walter E. Roman And Fred Wilkinson |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mastodon Dome Area (includes Mammoth Creek, Miller Creek, Eagle Creek, and Mastodon Creek) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Mastodon Fork |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Maxwell |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Michigan Lode |
|
|
|
Silver |
Middle Bonanza Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Miller Fork |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mitchells 1-5 |
Mitchell, Wayne G. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mitchells No. 6 |
Mark Mitchell |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Mnw 1 Below |
Mark Wayson |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Nancy's Hope Chest |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Nine Pup Deadwood Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Obe Ii |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Palmer Creek |
Donald Henning |
Mixed |
|
Silver |
Pitka Bar |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Porcupine Creek |
L. Mcgee |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Porcupine Dome |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Portage Creek and Trib |
Ben Willis |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Ptarmigan Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Ptarmigan Creek |
Doug Vorisek |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Ptarmigan Creek and Trib |
Wayne Mitchell And Karl Metz |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Ptarmigan Gulch |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Ptarmigan-Bates Creek |
Mitchell, Wayne G. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Rathburn |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Rick's |
|
|
|
Silver |
Shamrock Creek |
Guy Henning |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Singin' Sam's Rainbow Mine |
Sam Achman |
Federal |
|
Silver |
Sinkola and Divoky |
Gary Sinkola |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
South Fork Harrison Creek |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Speaker Mine |
Robert Brown |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Spencer |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Squaw Creek |
Darity, Eugene |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Switch Creek |
Hutchinson, Robert |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Teb No. 1 Assoc. |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Teb No. 2-3 Assoc. |
|
Federal |
|
Silver |
Tilden 1-3 |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Tommys Pup |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Unnamed |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (between Table and Pinnell Mountains) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (headwaters of Independence Creek) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (headwaters of Rick's Creek) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (near Mastodon Dome) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (near Ohio Creek) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (near Porcupine Dome) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed (or upper Deadwood Creek) |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed Occurrence |
|
|
|
Silver |
Unnamed Prospect |
|
|
|
Silver |
Upper Portage Creek |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Van Curler's Bar |
Little David Mining, Exploration And Associates |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Wienel |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Wietchy Prospect |
|
|
|
Silver |
Wietchy Prospect |
|
|
|
Silver |
Willow Creek |
|
State |
|
Silver |
Wolf Creek Trib Middle Fork Chena |
Northwest Mining Co. |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Wyman Placer Mine |
Chuck Wyman |
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |
Yarbor and Durand |
|
BLM Administrative Area |
|
Silver |