Central, AK Mines

Mines in Central, Alaska

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
101 Mine Technical Services, Ken Keltner BLM Administrative Area Gold
88 Group Gold
88 Group Gold
A. G. Stoneman BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Acme Creek Duane Hanson Federal Gold
Silver
Acme Creek Federal Gold
Antimony Creek Lode State Antimony
Gold
Anvil Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
B.H.K. Mine B. H. K. Mining-Jack Bannister BLM Administrative Area Gold
B1-B4 Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Bagshot Rox BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bates Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Bates Creeks BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Battest Placer Harold Battest BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bear Claims Gold
Bear claims Gold
Bear Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Bear Creek Trib. Birch Cr BLM Administrative Area Gold
Beaver State Richard Mccallum BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Bedrock BLM Administrative Area Copper
REE
Tungsten
Uranium
Bedrock Creek Uranium
Bedrock Creek Copper
REE
Tungsten
Bedrock Creek Copper
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Bedrock Creek Discovery Anderson, T. F. BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Berry Camp William And Alice Herring BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Berry Holding Company John Frasca And Gibson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Bert. C. Carlson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Betty Lawrence BLM Administrative Area Gold
Biestline Earl H. Biesteline BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Big Banana Erik Hanson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Big Windy T. Sigrest Federal Gold
Big Windy Federal Gold
Big Windy Creek 1-6 Federal Gold
Birch Creek Gold
Silver
Birch Creek Gold
Silver
Birch Creek Mine Betty Lester BLM Administrative Area Gold
Blue Berry Glassburn, Don BLM Administrative Area Gold
Blue Lead Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Blue Lead State Antimony
Copper
Gold
Silver
Bonanza Creek Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Zinc
Bonanza Creek and Tributaries L. Mcgee BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Silver
Bottom Dollar Creek Gold
Bottom Dollar Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Bottom Dollar Creek and Trib Loren Hite BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Boulder Creek Gold
Tin
Boulder Creek H. S. P. Mining BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Boulder Creek and Trib Arctic Mining Corp. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Boulder Steese Highway Pierson, Archie E. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Buckley Bar Gary Powers Federal Gold
Buckley Bar Placer Gold
Butte Creek Gold
Butte Creek Sarah Ann Lester BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Butte Creek Ray And Michael Lester BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Butte Creek Discovery Mike Lester BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
California Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Caribou Creek Beaverstock, Charles Military Reservation Gold
Silver
Caribou Gulch Dennis Redner BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cars Tungsten
Carsten, Symonds, and Shrewsburg BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Carstens and Mizell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Cash Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Central Creek Gold
Central Creek Lode State Gold
Chery 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Circle Mapco BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Circle Hot Springs Terry Walston BLM Administrative Area Surface Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Clums Fork Gemstones
Clums Fork Gemstones
Crazy Mountain BLM Administrative Area Gold
Crooked Creek Gemstones
Gold
Crooked Creek Gelvin, Stanley M. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Crooked Creek 1-26 Below Mabel Bellis BLM Administrative Area Gold
Crooked Creek Diamond Manuel BLM Administrative Area Gemstones
Crooked Creek Diamond Regan BLM Administrative Area Gemstones
Crooked Creek Diamond Warren BLM Administrative Area Gemstones
Cub Creek Gayle Boehler BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Dago Candice L. Sunderlund And Richard A. Corazza Federal Gold
Darity and Haskins Darity, Eugene BLM Administrative Area REE
Tungsten
Darity and Thorpe Federal Gold
Silver
Davys Diggins James A. Brown Federal Gold
Deadwood Mapco BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Deadwood Creek Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Deadwood Creek Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Deadwood Creek Gold
Lead
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Deadwood Creek and Trib John C Thomas BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Deadwood-Fortythree Pup BLM Administrative Area Gold
Denice No. 1 Federal Gold
Silver
Dexter Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Diamond Willow P. Jones BLM Administrative Area Gold
Dig Deep Mine Randolf Scharfenberg BLM Administrative Area Gold
Discovery Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Douglas Jones BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Eagle Creek Gold
Eagle Creek Stanley Gelvin BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Eagle Creek Green Mining And Exploration-Doug Green BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eagle Summit Carson Holt BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Eagle To Ptarmigan Creek Confluence Donald Bennett BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Eaton Lode BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Esther BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eugene Darity Federal Gold
Fairbanks Federal Gold
Silver
Fish Creek Trib. Birch Creek Mike Lester BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Frank Furtado Federal Gold
Silver
Frying Pan Creek Stanley Gelvin Federal Gold
Fryingpan Creek Gold
Furs Tungsten
G & N Mining A-F Darity, Eugene Federal Gold
G & N Mining A-K Darity, Eugene Federal Gold
G&N Mining 1-21 Darity, Eugene Federal Gold
Garstens Heine C. Gelvins BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Ginger Thomas Mckee BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Dust Glassburn, Don BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Dust Creek Gold
Iron
Titanium
Tungsten
Gold Dust Creek 1-5 Below BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Gold Dust Creek Mine Gold Dust Co.-Bernie Carl BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Dust Mine Gold Dust Mines BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Goldie Locks BLM Administrative Area Gold
Grade Creek Federal Gold
Silver
Granite Creek Federal Gold
Granite Gulch State Tin
Tungsten
Grannie Bonanza 1-8 Houk, Shirlee Federal Gold
Gray Lead Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Gray Lead State Antimony
Gold
Great Unknown Creek Gibson, Wayne BLM Administrative Area Gold
Greenhorn Gulch Gold
Silver
Greenhorn Gulch Gelvin, Stanley M. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Grizzly Bear Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Grizzly Creek Federal Gold
Grognan Gulch Maxwell, Robert BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gulch Creek / Salcha River Federal Gold
Gullycat Discovery No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Gunn No. 1 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Half Dollar Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Half Dollar Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Half Dollar Creek Harold L. Wheelock/Jim A. Grubb BLM Administrative Area Gold
REE
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Half Dollar Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Harold Going BLM Administrative Area Gold
Harrington Fork BLM Administrative Area Gold
Harrison Creek Loren Hite Federal Gold
Silver
Tin
Harrison Creek and Tribs Garland H. Achman Federal Gold
Silver
Tin
Harrison Creek, North Fork Bluebird Assoc. Inc- Gilbert A. Lamb, Pres. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Harrison Fork BLM Administrative Area Gold
Harrison Squaw Confluence Federal Gold
Hawk Association Placer G. And G Minerals BLM Administrative Area Gold
Herring Herring, William BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Hot Springs Creek Tungsten
Uranium
Hot Springs Creek Rhenium
Tungsten
Hot Springs Creek Darity, Eugene BLM Administrative Area Gold
REE
Tungsten
Hot Springs Creek REE
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Independence Creek Gold
Lead
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Independence Creek Gold
Lead
Rhenium
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Independence Creek Moss Estate, A. S. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Independence Creek Gold
Lead
Tin
Tungsten
J Hand Going, H. BLM Administrative Area Gold
J. C. & Co. No. 1 Mrs. W. Mitchell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Jackie Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Silver
Jacobson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Magnesium
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Jan 1-3 Dig Deep Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Johnson Creek State Molybdenum
Jwt Tungsten Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Karin BLM Administrative Area Gold
Kelly's Bonanza 1-4 Joseph F. Kelly Federal Gold
Ket Raa BLM Administrative Area Tin
Ketchem Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Ketchem Creek Gold
Rhenium
Tin
Tungsten
Ketchem Creek Joseph Vogler BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Ketchem Creek Gold
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Ketchem Dome Tin
Ketchem Dome Mapco BLM Administrative Area Tin
Uranium
Ketchem Dome Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Last Chance Creek State Gold
Last Chance Creek Gold
Last Rush Assoc. Constance M. Parks BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Lewis Wetzel BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Little Albert Creek Gold
Little Dusty Wayne Burshein BLM Administrative Area Gold
Little Pup Glassburn, Don BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lori-Rich Placer Interior Alaskanna Association-Richard Loud BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lost Creek Gold
Lower Acme Creek Leonard Chmielowski Federal Gold
Silver
Lower Albert Creek Charles Griffey Federal Gold
Lower Crooked Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower Lawson Creek Federal Gold
Lucky Star 1-2 State Gold
M and R Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
M. W. Desloux Caro Gray BLM Administrative Area Gold
M. W. Desloux BLM Administrative Area Gold
Maiden Pup Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mammoth Creek Gold
Mammoth Creek Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Rhenium
Tungsten
Mammoth Creek Miller Creek Mining Co. (Fred Wilkinson) BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Mammoth Creek Robert Campbell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mammoth Creek Bhk Co. (Jack Bannister) BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
REE
Silver
Tungsten
Uranium
Mammoth Creek Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Tungsten
Mammoth Creek Canyons Clifford Alexander BLM Administrative Area Gold
Marie E. Discovery W. Hawkins BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Mastodon Creek Gold
Tin
Mastodon Creek Walter E. Roman And Fred Wilkinson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Mastodon Dome Area (includes Mammoth Creek, Miller Creek, Eagle Creek, and Mastodon Creek) Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Mastodon Fork BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Maxwell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mclain Creek Wade Mariner Federal Gold
Michael Ross Bench Michael Ross Bench Claim BLM Administrative Area Gold
Michele Bonanza Michele Darling Federal Gold
Michigan Lode Gold
Michigan Lode Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Middle Bonanza Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Silver
Middle Crooked Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Middle Earth Mine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Middle Fork Chena River and Tribs Mixed Gold
Miller Bench BLM Administrative Area Gold
Miller Creek Gold
Miller Fork BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Miller House Gold
Mitchells 1-5 Mitchell, Wayne G. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mitchells No. 6 Mark Mitchell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mnw 1 Below Mark Wayson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Munson Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Musketeers & Company Musketeers And Co. Federal Gold
Nail Allocthon Chromium
Nickel
Nail Ridge BLM Administrative Area Chromium
Copper
Nickel
PGE
Nancy's Hope Chest BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Nine Pup Deadwood Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
North Fork Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
North Fork Harrison Creek Gold
Tin
North Fork Munson Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
Obe Ii BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Ohio Creek Northwest Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
One Fifty One Stanley Woodman National Recreation Area Gold
Ox Group Antimony
Ox Group Antimony
Paldo Creek Gold
Palmer Creek Gold
Tungsten
Palmer Creek Donald Henning Mixed Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Palmer Creek Gold
Tungsten
Pan Full BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pgds Tungsten
Pipedream Placer Mine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pitka Bar Federal Gold
Silver
Tin
Porcupine Creek Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Porcupine Creek L. Mcgee BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Porcupine Dome BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Portage Creek Gold
REE
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Portage Creek Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Rhenium
Tin
Tungsten
Portage Creek Leonard Thomas BLM Administrative Area Gold
Portage Creek Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Zinc
Portage Creek and Trib Ben Willis BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Portage Creek Tributary R. B J Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pricillas Delight Gary Sinkola BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ptarmigan Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Ptarmigan Creek Doug Vorisek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Ptarmigan Creek (tributary of Birch Creek) Gold
Ptarmigan Creek and Trib Wayne Mitchell And Karl Metz BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Ptarmigan Creek Tributary of Birch Creek Gold
Ptarmigan Gulch Federal Gold
Silver
Ptarmigan-Bates Creek Mitchell, Wayne G. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Puddles Creek Beverstock, Charles BLM Administrative Area Gold
R.N. Mccarroll BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rathburn BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Rebel Creek Gold
Rebel Creek Gold
Red Bird Sally Macwhirter BLM Administrative Area Gold
Richard D. Eschott BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rick's Arsenic
Chromium
Copper
Magnesium
Nickel
Silver
Ricks Creek Federal Gold
Rock Creek John Barksdale Federal Gold
Sawpit Creek Henry Choate BLM Administrative Area Gold
Scheharazada Thomas, John Federal Gold
Serpentine Creek Gold
Shamrock Creek Gold
Shamrock Creek Guy Henning BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Sheep Creek and Tributaries Federal Gold
Shonas Only One Tom Hearney BLM Administrative Area Gold
Singin' Sam's Rainbow Mine Sam Achman Federal Gold
Silver
Tin
Sinkola and Divoky Gary Sinkola BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Skipper G BLM Administrative Area Gold
South Fork Birch Creek Federal Gold
South Fork Harrison Creek Federal Gold
Silver
Speaker Mine Robert Brown BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Spencer BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Squaw Creek Gold
Squaw Creek Darity, Eugene BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Stack Pup Creek Darity, Eugene BLM Administrative Area Gold
Statehood BLM Administrative Area Gold
Stone Mountain Frank Wernett Federal Gold
Sumare BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunshine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunshine Creek Darity, Eugene BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sunshine Steese BLM Administrative Area Gold
Switch Creek Gold
Lead
Switch Creek Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Switch Creek Hutchinson, Robert BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Switch Creek Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Tungsten
Table Mountain Copper
Gold
Zinc
Table Mountain Unknown Beryllium
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Table Mountain Lode National Wilderness Gold
Tungsten
Teb 6-6a-6b Federal Gold
Teb No. 1 Assoc. Federal Gold
Silver
Teb No. 2-3 Assoc. Federal Gold
Silver
The Lightning Assoc. Terry Walston BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Copper
Gold
REE
Thorium
Tin
Tungsten
Thomas Creek Kenneth J. Pyoz Federal Gold
Tibbs Creek Antimony
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Tibbs Creek State Gold
Tibbs Creek State Gold
Tibbs Creek A State Gold
Tiffany Association BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tilden 1-3 BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
To Walston BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tommys Pup BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mercury
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Top Dollar Gold
Top Dollar Gold
Traverse Creek Gold
Traverse Creek Bruce Throme Federal Gold
Traverse Creek Gold
Triple L Mining Michael J. Lester BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tundra Association Stanley Gelvin BLM Administrative Area Gold
Twelvemile Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Twenty-Two Pup BLM Administrative Area Gold
Two Bit Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Unnamed Tungsten
Unnamed Gold
Unnamed Gold
Silver
Unnamed Tungsten
Unnamed Tungsten
Unnamed Tin
Unnamed Gold
Unnamed (between Table and Pinnell Mountains) Gold
Unnamed (between Table and Pinnell Mountains) Gold
Unnamed (between Table and Pinnell Mountains) Gold
Silver
Tin
Unnamed (between Table and Pinnell Mountains) Tin
Unnamed (headwaters of Independence Creek) Lead
Silver
Unnamed (headwaters of North Fork of Salcha River) Gold
Unnamed (headwaters of Porcupine Creek) Lead
Unnamed (headwaters of Rick's Creek) Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Manganese
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Unnamed (headwaters of Rick's Creek) Copper
Tungsten
Unnamed (near head of Big Windy Creek) Molybdenum
Unnamed (near Mastodon Dome) Gold
Silver
Unnamed (near Ohio Creek) Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (near Porcupine Dome) Gold
Silver
Tin
Unnamed (near Table Mountain) Gold
Unnamed (northeast of Table Mountain) Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Zinc
Unnamed (or upper Deadwood Creek) Gold
Silver
Unnamed Occurrence Copper
REE
Tungsten
Uranium
Unnamed Occurrence Antimony
Copper
Silver
Unnamed Prospect Gold
Silver
Upper Birch Creek and Tributaries BLM Administrative Area Gold
Upper Crooked Creek Federal Gold
Upper Mammoth Creek L. B. Wyman BLM Administrative Area Gold
Upper Portage Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Upper Sheep Creek Harkness, T. Federal Gold
Upper Speaker Mine Hank Speaker BLM Administrative Area Gold
Van Curler's Bar Little David Mining, Exploration And Associates BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Van Curlers Bar (Middle Fork Chena River) Gold
Victor Hugo Association BLM Administrative Area Gold
Volcano Creek Gibson, Wayne Federal Gold
W. L. Wariner Phyllis Wariner Federal Gold
Wienel BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Wietchy Prospect Gold
Silver
Wietchy Prospect Gold
Silver
Wilbur Mine Don Wilbur BLM Administrative Area Gold
William Baranauskas BLM Administrative Area Gold
Willow Creek Gold
Willow Creek State Gold
Silver
Willow Creek Gold
Wolf Creek Trib Middle Fork Chena Northwest Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Wolverine Creek State Gold
Wyman Placer Mine Chuck Wyman BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Yankee Creek Gold
Tin
Yarbor and Durand BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
© Copyright 2021 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |