Two Rivers, AK Mines

Mines in Two Rivers, Alaska

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
4 Ts 1-2 Taylor Jr., Alvis B. National Recreation Area Gold
Alder Creek Gold
Alder Creek Gold
Alder Creek Carl Parker Gold
Silver
Tin
American Mapco Federal Uranium
Bachelor Creek Gold
Bachelor Creek Bachelor Creek Mining Co. Federal Gold
Silver
Badger Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Basham Gold
Bear Robert Emerson National Recreation Area Gold
Bear Creek Trib. Beaver Creek National Recreation Area Gold
Beaver Creek Ed L. Smith And Douglas Russell BLM Administrative Area Gold
Bee Group Mapco National Recreation Area Uranium
Big Wheel Mine Andre, William C. National Recreation Area Gold
Bln Association BLM Administrative Area Gold
Blue Creek John Barksdale Federal Gold
Boston Creek Gold
Brachipod Gulch National Recreation Area Uranium
Branholm-Jenkins Antimony
Gold
Lead
Cache Mountain Cominco American Inc. National Recreation Area Uranium
Caribou 1-3 Donna Carlin BLM Administrative Area Gold
Cee Group Raa National Recreation Area Uranium
Champ Resource Associates Of Alaska, Inc. National Recreation Area Uranium
Champ No. 1 Edward Shellinger National Recreation Area Gold
Charity Creek Gold
Charity Creek Trinity Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Charity Creek 2 Association Trinity Mining Co. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Charles Antimony
Arsenic
Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tellurium
Zinc
Charles Bill Curtis And Rosemary Pflueger Gold
Chomco 30-39, 60-66 Antimony
Gold
Christina Placid Oil Co. BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Circle Trail Arsenic
Gold
Lead
Silver
Coffee Dome Gold
Lead
Silver
Coffee Dome Gold
Lead
Silver
Coffee East Gold
Colorado Creek Gold
Convert Creek United Associates Inc. Federal Gold
Cook's Mining John Cook State Gold
Crane Creek Gold
Creeks Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Cross Vein Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Darlenes Folly Dean Anderson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Deep Creek Gold
Deep Creek Robert Watkins County Gold
Silver
Deep Faith Gold
Deep Faith Gold
Dempsey Pup Antimony
Diane Joe Watson National Recreation Area Gold
Dolly Union Carbide Corp. Federal Uranium
Doris Laws BLM Administrative Area Gold
Eagan and Eagan Gold
Egan and Egan Gold
Elizabeth E. & Little Audrey Assn. National Recreation Area Gold
Silver
Eureka Gold
Eureka Gold
Excelsior Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Fairbanks Creek Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Fairbanks Creek Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Fairbanks Creek Area Antimony
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Fairbanks Creek Placer Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Faith Creek Gold
Faith Creek Wanda Moyer BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Faith Steese County Gold
Fish Creek Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Fish Creek Walter E. Roman BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Fish Creek Simo Pejnovich BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Fish Creek Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Fish Creek Placer Antimony
Bismuth
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Flat Creek Gold
Flat Creek Gold
Free Resource Exploration Consultants National Recreation Area Uranium
Free-B Resource Exploration Consultants National Recreation Area Uranium
Gil Gold
Gilmore Gold
Gold Association Wanda Iorio BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gold Nugget Federal Gold
Governor Gold
Grouse Creek R. Manning, K. Manning BLM Administrative Area Gold
Gullycat Lode County Antimony
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
REE
Tungsten
Hard Work Federal Gold
Hector Valenzuela Federal Gold
Hi-Yu Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Hi-Yu Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Homestake Creek Gold
Honker Ray Mathews National Recreation Area Uranium
Hope Gold
Lead
Silver
Hope Mapco BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Hope Creek Gold
Hope Creek Antimony
Copper
Lead
Molybdenum
Tungsten
Hope Creek Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
REE
Tungsten
Idaho Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Idaho Creek Placer Occurrence State Tungsten
Uranium
Iowa Gold
Silver
Iowa Creek Mixed Gold
Irene BLM Administrative Area Gold
Joker Group Gold
Joker Group Gold
Juniper Creek La Teko Resources Ltd State Gold
Karen Glen Heatherly National Recreation Area Uranium
Karen Ann 1-19 National Recreation Area Gold
Kathy E Tom Cornwall Federal Gold
Kellen Antimony
Gold
Kokomo Creek Gold
Kokomo Creek Gold
Silver
Last Chance Creek Gold
Last Chance First Chance Creek State Gold
Silver
Lime Peak Cominco American National Recreation Area Gold
Lime Peak Skarn Occurrence Tin
Little Champion Creek Grey, Howard National Recreation Area Uranium
Little Champion Creek Resource Exploration Consultants National Recreation Area Uranium
Livvy Creek John Barksdale Federal Tin
Lost Creek J. P. Addis BLM Administrative Area Gold
Lower American Creek D. Anderson Federal Gold
Lower Deep Creek Leodore Goulet County Gold
Lower Hope Creek Wanda Moyer BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Lynne Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Mccarty Alder Creek Gold
McKinley Creek Federal Gold
McNeil Antimony
Lead
Mizpah Antimony
Gold
Lead
Manganese
Tungsten
Mizpah Charles L. Thompson Estate Antimony
Gold
Lead
Manganese
Silver
Tungsten
Mizpah Antimony
Gold
Lead
Manganese
Silver
Tungsten
Mizpah Mine Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Moose Creek J. M. Brush National Recreation Area Gold
Moose Creek National Recreation Area Gold
Moose Creek James M. Reynolds BLM Administrative Area Gold
Mount Prindle Mapco, Inc. Federal Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Nars Anderson Gold
Nome Creek Gold
Nome Creek Emerson Exploration, Inc.- Robert C. Emerson National Recreation Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Nome Creek Area Antimony
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Nome Creek Area Antimony
Gold
Thorium
Tin
Tungsten
Nome Creek Placer Gold
Thorium
Tin
North Fork Little Champion Creek Bob Shellinger National Recreation Area Gold
Oh Mapco, Inc. National Recreation Area Uranium
Ohio Antimony
Gold
Lead
Silver
Ophir Creek Gold
Ophir Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Pearl Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Pearl Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Perrault Antimony
Gold
Silver
Pink Panther 1-4 Association Emplit, Charles BLM Administrative Area Gold
Plumbum Gold
Polar Creek BLM Administrative Area Antimony
Ptarmigan Creek (tributary of Chatanika River) Gold
Silver
Queen Gold
Queen Antimony
Gold
Rob Roy Antimony
Gold
Rocky Mountain National Recreation Area Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Roy Creek REE
Uranium
Roy Creek Woods, Harold E. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Rph Mine BLM Administrative Area Gold
Sandy Creek John Barksdale Federal Gold
Schaefer Cook'S Mining Unknown Gold
Silver
Schaefer Silver
Silver Creek Judith Macdonnell Gold
Slew Tom Cornwall National Recreation Area Gold
Smith Creek R. N. Mccarroll BLM Administrative Area Gold
Smith-Pool Confluence BLM Administrative Area Gold
Snow Creek John Barksdale Federal Gold
Sorrels Creek Gold
Sorrels Creek Betty Gackstetter County Gold
Sorrels Creek Gold
Sourdough Creek Antimony
Gold
Tin
Sourdough Creek Antimony
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Sourdough Creek Lappi, A. J. Municipality Antimony
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Sourdough Creek Antimony
Gold
Tin
Tungsten
Squirt Woods, Harold E. National Recreation Area Gold
Sumner Creek 1-2 Ronald Ryan National Recreation Area Gold
Silver
Sunshine 1-2 Charles Fitzpatrick National Recreation Area Gold
Table Mountain Union Carbide Corp. Federal Uranium
Terry Davis, Donald W. National Recreation Area Gold
The Three Dingies Bill Mead National Recreation Area Gold
Tom Johanson BLM Administrative Area Gold
Too Much Gold Gold
Too Much Gold Creek Gold
Trail Creek Gold
Unnamed Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (headwaters of Nome Creek) Silver
Unnamed (in headwaters of Little Champion Creek) Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed (near head of Hope Creek) Antimony
Copper
Fluorine
Lead
Molybdenum
REE
Tungsten
Zinc
Unnamed (on Fairbanks Creek) Gold
Silver
Unnamed (on the ridge at the headwaters of Too Much Gold Creek) Gold
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Thorium
Uranium
Unnamed Skarn Tin
Tungsten
Unnamed skarn, near Lime Peak (Rocky Mountain) Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Zinc
Unnamed, near Lime Peak Pluton (Rocky Mountain) Copper
Molybdenum
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Zinc
Upper Bear Creek National Recreation Area Gold
Upper Deep Creek Gold
Upper Hope Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ussr & M Company BLM Administrative Area Gold
Walnut Creek Gold
Whitehorse Antimony
Gold
Lead
Winchester-Smith Gold
Wolfies Hole 1-2 James Van Dien National Recreation Area Gold
Y Group Mapco National Recreation Area Uranium
Zephyr Creek Gullycat Enterprises BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
© Copyright 2021 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |