Nikolai, AK Mines

Mines in Nikolai, Alaska

Mine Owner Land Status Work Type Minerals
Alpine Creek BLM Administrative Area Iron
Nickel
Asmyrahha Zinc
Atoll Lead
Zinc
Babybasket Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Badnews Cadmium
Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bear Pass Arsenic
Cadmium
Molybdenum
Zinc
Beaver Lead
Zinc
Bermuda Lead
Zinc
Big Gate Lead
Zinc
Birch Gulch BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Birch Gulch (Creek) Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Birch-Holmes Gulch Ridge BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Boulder Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Boulder Creek Gold
Silver
Bowser Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bowser Creek Area BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bowser Creek Cu-Zn-Au Occurance State Copper
Gold
Zinc
Bowser Creek Occurrence Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bowser Creek Occurrence Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bowser Creek-Headwaters Arsenic
Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bowser Creek-Main Arsenic
Cadmium
Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bowser Creek-Northeast Copper
Gold
Iron
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Bridge Creek Gold
Silver
Browns Fork Copper
Zinc
Cache Creek - North Lead
Zinc
Cache Creek - South Zinc
Canyon Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Canyon Creek Gold
Silver
Chip Loy State Cobalt
Copper
Nickel
Chip-Loy Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Iron
Nickel
Silver
Clearwater Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Clearwater Creek Gold
Silver
Clough Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Copenhagen Hill Copper
Gold
Silver
Cottonwood Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Crash Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Crooked Creek Gold
Silver
Crooked Creek BLM Administrative Area Asbestos
Gold
Crystal Gulch Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tin
Uranium
Crystal Gulch BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Crystal/Garnet Mine Consolidated Nevada Goldfields Corp. BLM Administrative Area Underground Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Dahl Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Eagle Creek Gold
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Eagle Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
REE
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Eagle Creek Gulch Gold
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Ellie's Gold Gold
Silver
Encio Gulch BLM Administrative Area Gold
Encio Gulch (formerly Riddle Gulch) Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Eudialyte REE
Thorium
Uranium
Zirconium
Farewell Mineral Licks Copper
Iron
Manganese
Potassium
Sodium
Flourite Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Fluorite Creek Gossan Copper
Fluorine
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Frozen Creek Copper
Gold
Silver
Gagaryah Barium
Hidden Creek Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Hidden Creek BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Hidden Creek Lode BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Tungsten
Uranium
Hidden Creek Placer BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Hidden Creek: Grable and Blackburn Mine Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Thorium
Tin
Tungsten
Hillside Iron
Lead
Zinc
Hippie Creek Antimony
Arsenic
Cadmium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Hippie Creek BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Hippie Creek South Fork BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Hippie Creek-South Antimony
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Holmes Gulch Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Jimmy Lake Copper
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
Jimmy Lake State Copper
Gold
Molybdenum
Jones Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Jones Creek Gold
Silver
Jumbo Peak BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
Katy-O Zinc
Little Bird Copper
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Lone Copper
Iron
Silver
Lone Indian Mountain Copper
Gold
Lead
Zinc
Lynn-Marie Lead
Zinc
Manchoy 1-10 BLM Administrative Area Iron
Nickel
Mary Margaret Antimony
Mercury
Matthews and Blackburn Copper
Gold
Mcgrath B-2 BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Medfra Road 8-9 Mile BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Midway Lead
Zinc
Mike 1-4 BLM Administrative Area Uranium
Mystery Mountains Doyon, Ltd. Private Copper
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Mystery Mountains East Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Silver
Mystery Mountains West Lead
Silver
Zinc
Neptune Lead
Silver
Zinc
Nixon Fork Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Nixon Fork - Crystal Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Nos. 1-3 Above BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Our Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Our Creek Gold
Silver
Ozzna Creek Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
Ozzna Creek BLM Administrative Area Lead
Zinc
Ozzna Creek South Side BLM Administrative Area Gold
Ozzna Creek Tributary BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Peggy Barbara Antimony
Mercury
Pork Chop Antimony
Arsenic
Cadmium
Copper
Gold
Silver
Zinc
Post Lake Arsenic
Cobalt
Copper
Iron
Lead
Nickel
Post River Pluton Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Post River West BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Post River West C BLM Administrative Area Lead
Silver
Zinc
Post River, West Fork BLM Administrative Area Copper
Zinc
Pupinski Copper
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Pyrrhotite Cobalt
Copper
Iron
Nickel
Zinc
Rat Fork BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Rat Fork-Base Cadmium
Cobalt
Copper
Iron
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Rat Fork-Headwall Arsenic
Cadmium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Red Shale Copper
Lead
Zinc
Reef Ridge Cadmium
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Reger Pyrrhotite Copper
Iron
Nickel
Robert's PGM (near Middle Fork of Kuskokwim River) Bismuth
Chromium
Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Nickel
Silver
Roberts Pgm State Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Nickel
PGE
Silver
Rock Glacier Copper
Iron
Ruby Creek Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Ruby Creek Margaret Mespelt And Theodore Almasy BLM Administrative Area Gold
Silver
Tin
Tungsten
Uranium
Saddle Lead
Zinc
Saturn Copper
Silver
Zinc
Sheep Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lead
Silver
Sheep Creek 1 BLM Administrative Area Zinc
Sheep Creek 2 BLM Administrative Area Zinc
Sheep Creek B BLM Administrative Area Silver
Sheep Creek C BLM Administrative Area Silver
Sheep Creek D Private Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Sheep Creek Trib A BLM Administrative Area Lead
Sheep Creek Trib B BLM Administrative Area Silver
Sheep Creek Trib D BLM Administrative Area Silver
Sheep Creek Trib. C BLM Administrative Area Silver
Sheep Creek, Rat Fork 1 BLM Administrative Area Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Sheep Creek-1 Lead
Silver
Vanadium
Zinc
Sheep Creek-South Iron
Lead
Zinc
Sheep Creek-West Cadmium
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Shepard Cobalt
Copper
Gold
Zinc
Smith Lake Bismuth
Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Soda Creek Lead
Zinc
Spring Ridge Lead
Zinc
Starship Cadmium
Zinc
Stone Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Stone BLM Administrative Area Gold
Straight Creek Springs Copper
Molybdenum
Nickel
Zinc
Sulukna River Trib. BLM Administrative Area Gold
Tarn Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Terra Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Lead
Molybdenum
Silver
Tungsten
Terra Cotta Mountains Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Three Cub Antimony
Copper
Gold
Lead
Silver
Tungsten
Zinc
Tin Creek BLM Administrative Area Copper
Silver
Zinc
Tin Creek Trib. Lode BLM Administrative Area Copper
Zinc
Tin Creek Trib. Placer BLM Administrative Area Copper
Zinc
Tin Creek-North Cadmium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Tin Creek-South Bismuth
Cadmium
Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Tin Creek-Tributary Copper
Zinc
Tin-Midway Cadmium
Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed Iron
Manganese
Unnamed Barium
Unnamed REE
Rubidium
Zinc
Unnamed Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Lead
Silver
Tin
Zinc
Unnamed Thorium
Tin
Uranium
Zirconium
Unnamed Bismuth
Chromium
Copper
Iron
Nickel
Unnamed Cobalt
Copper
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed Zinc
Unnamed Tin
Tungsten
Unnamed (a tributary to Tatina River) Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (at head of tributary to Post River) Arsenic
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (east of headwaters of Windy Fork) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (head of Hartman River) Antimony
Copper
Gold
Molybdenum
Silver
Tungsten
Unnamed (head of Hartman River) Antimony
Gold
Unnamed (head of Hartman River) Copper
Unnamed (head of Hartman River) Copper
Gold
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (in saddle between Post River and South Fork) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (in Terra Cotta Mountains) Antimony
Arsenic
Cobalt
Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (in the canyon of Sheep Creek) Copper
Iron
Silver
Unnamed (in tributary to the Tatina River) Cadmium
Copper
Molybdenum
Zinc
Unnamed (near Jones River) Copper
Iron
Unnamed (near Post River) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Zinc
Unnamed (near summit of White Mountain) Copper
Mercury
Silver
Unnamed (near tributary of Cheeneetnuk River) Nickel
Zinc
Unnamed (near tributary to South Fork of Kuskokwim River) Antimony
Arsenic
Cobalt
Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (near West Fork of Post River) Copper
Nickel
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (northwest of Smith Lake) Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Zinc
Unnamed (on a tributary to Windy Fork) Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on tributary to Dalzell Creek) Antimony
Arsenic
Gold
Unnamed (on tributary to Middle Fork of Kuskokwim River) Copper
Iron
Lead
Molybdenum
Nickel
Silver
Vanadium
Zinc
Unnamed (on tributary to South Fork of Kuskokwim River) Arsenic
Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (on tributary to Tin Creek) Bismuth
Cadmium
Cobalt
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (on tributary valley to Happy River) Arsenic
Gold
Tungsten
Unnamed (overlooking headwaters of Jones River) Copper
Lead
Unnamed (overlooking Middle Fork of Kuskokwim River) Iron
Molybdenum
Silver
Unnamed (overlooking tributary of Cheeneetnuk River) Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Unnamed (southeast of Jimmy Lake) Lead
Thorium
Uranium
Zinc
Unnamed Creek BLM Administrative Area Lead
Zinc
Unnamed Occurrence State Antimony
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Manganese
Unnamed Occurrence BLM Administrative Area Copper
Nickel
Unnamed Occurrence State Cobalt
Unnamed Occurrence No. 2 BLM Administrative Area Copper
Unnamed Occurrences State Copper
Unnamed Rare-Earth Occurrence State REE
Thorium
Upper Ruby Creek Bismuth
Gold
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Ursus Arsenic
Copper
Lead
Silver
Veleska-South Bismuth
Cadmium
Copper
Lead
Silver
Zinc
Von Frank - North Antimony
Arsenic
Cobalt
Gold
Von Frank - South Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Molybdenum
Von Frank Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
West Fork-Post River Copper
Silver
Zinc
Whalen Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
Thorium
Tungsten
Uranium
Whalen Shaft Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
Tungsten
Whirlwind Arsenic
Copper
Lead
Silver
Whirlwind Creek BLM Administrative Area Gold
Whistling Gulch BLM Administrative Area Bismuth
Copper
Gold
Silver
White Mountain Antimony
Mercury
White Mountain BLM Administrative Area Mercury
Windy Fork Mountainside BLM Administrative Area Gold
Windy Fork Placer Iron
Niobium (Columbium)
Thorium
Tin
Titanium
Uranium
Zirconium
Windy Fork, Middle Fork BLM Administrative Area Iron
Nickel
Windy Pass Antimony
Arsenic
Copper
Gold
Iron
Molybdenum
Silver
Zinc
© Copyright 2021 US-Mining.com. All Rights Reserved.    Privacy Policy | Terms of Use |